» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A Few Things I've Learned Since I Knew It All

by Jerry Cook

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

A Few Things I'Ve Learned Since I Knew It All

by Jerry Cook With Stanley C. Baldwin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781862630239 ISBN: 1862630232

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Few Things I've Learned Since I Knew It All

by Cook, Jerry

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849906794 ISBN: 0849906792

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 209 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Few Things I've Learned Since I Knew It All

by Cook, Jerry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849906794 ISBN: 0849906792

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 209 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Few Things I'Ve Learned Since I Knew It All

by Jerry Cook With Stanley C. Baldwin

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781862630239 ISBN: 1862630232

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Few Things I've Learned Since I Knew It All

by Cook, Jerry

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849906794 ISBN: 0849906792

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 209 p. Audience: General/trade. top outer edge of fr page torn off (name? ) text in excellent cond, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Few Things I'Ve Learned Since I Knew It All

by Jerry Cook; Collaborator-Stanley C. Baldwin

price: $4.39

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books Date Published: 1989-05 ISBN-13: 9780849906794 ISBN: 0849906792

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. Text is clean and bright. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Few Things I'Ve Learned Since I Knew It All used book

A Few Things I'Ve Learned Since I Knew It All

by Cook, Jerry

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books ISBN-13: 9780849906794 ISBN: 0849906792

Description: Fine. 0849906792 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Few Things I'Ve Learned Since I Knew It All

by Jerry Cook, Stanley C. Baldwin

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Pub Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849906794 ISBN: 0849906792

Description: Good. Cover type-This book is a paperback copy. The cover is slightly creased **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Few Things I'Ve Learned Since I Knew It All

by Cook, Jerry With Baldwin, Stanley C.

price: $33.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Publishing, Dallas, TX, USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849906794 ISBN: 0849906792

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition, with complete number sequence. Copyright 1989 by Jerry Cook and Stanley C. Baldwin. Library of Congress Catalog Card Number 89-5518. This lovely hard cover book, 209 pages long, is in very good condition, with light shelf wear, a bit of bumping to the bottom corners. The pages are tight, bright and clean. The dust jacket is in very good condition, with light shelf wear. "Jerry Cook's life was shaken by two ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L & D's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

A Few Things I've Learned Since I Knew It All

by Cook, Jerry

price: $40.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849906794 ISBN: 0849906792

Description: New in new dust jacket. NEW. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 209 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Herring, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Few Things I'Ve Learned Since I Knew It All

by Jerry Cook, Stanley C. Baldwin

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780849906794 ISBN: 0849906792

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Few Things I'Ve Learned Since I Knew It All

by Jerry Cook, Stanley C. Baldwin

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780849906794 ISBN: 0849906792

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Few Things I'Ve Learned Since I Knew It All

by Jerry Cook, Stanley C. Baldwin

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780849906794 ISBN: 0849906792

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Few Things I'Ve Learned Since I Knew It All

by Baldwin, Jerry Cook With Stanley C.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9781862630239 ISBN: 1862630232

Description: Very Good. 1862630232 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Few Things I'Ve Learned Since I Knew It All

by Jerry Cook, Stanley C. Baldwin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780849906794 ISBN: 0849906792

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Few Things I've Learned Since I Knew It All

by Cook, Jerry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849906794 ISBN: 0849906792

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 209 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Few Things I'Ve Learned Since I Knew It All

by Jerry Cook, Stanley C. Baldwin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780849906794 ISBN: 0849906792

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Few Things I'Ve Learned Since I Knew It All

by Jerry Cook, Stanley C. Baldwin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780849906794 ISBN: 0849906792

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Few Things I'Ve Learned Since I Knew It All

by Jerry Cook

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849906794 ISBN: 0849906792

Description: Good in Good jacket. List on Amazon Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Few Things I'Ve Learned Since I Knew It All

by Jerry Cook

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849906794 ISBN: 0849906792

Description: Good in ok jacket. List on Amazon Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Few Things I'Ve Learned Since I Knew It All

by Jerry Cook

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849906794 ISBN: 0849906792

Description: Good in good jacket. List on Amazon Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Few Things I'Ve Learned Since I Knew It All

by Jerry Cook With Stanley C. Baldwin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781862630239 ISBN: 1862630232

Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Few Things I'Ve Learned Since I Knew It All

by Jerry Cook

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849906794 ISBN: 0849906792

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Few Things I'Ve Learned Since I Knew It All

by Baldwin, Stanley C.; Cook, Jerry

price: $4.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Pub Group, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849906794 ISBN: 0849906792

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ and Cover have little to no edge wear. Pages are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABS Online, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Few Things I'Ve Learned Since I Knew It All

by Jerry Cook With Stanley C. Baldwin

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781862630239 ISBN: 1862630232

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.