» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Few Are Chosen: Problems in Presidential Selection

by Robert E DiClerico

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Few Are Chosen: Problems in Presidential Selection

by DiClerico, Robert E

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780070168053 ISBN: 0070168059

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Nice soft cover, lightly read, some shelf wear & aging to cover, light aging to pages, 'used' sticker on spine, stk #2466r8. 225 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Few Are Chosen: Problems in Presidential Selection

by Eric M. Uslander

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070168053 ISBN: 0070168059

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Few Are Chosen: Problems in Presidential Selection

by Eric M. Uslander

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070168053 ISBN: 0070168059

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Few Are Chosen: Problems in Presidential Selection

by Robert E. Diclerio, Eric M. Uslander

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780070168053 ISBN: 0070168059

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Few Are Chosen: Problems in Presidential Selection

by DiClerico, Robert E

price: $2.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780070168053 ISBN: 0070168059

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. some wear to cover; no marks or writing within text; RTB796. 225 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Few Are Chosen: Problems in Presidential Selection

by Robert E. Diclerio, Eric M. Uslander

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070168053 ISBN: 0070168059

Description: Very Good. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Few Are Chosen: Problems in Presidential Selection

by Robert E. Diclerio, Eric M. Uslander

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070168053 ISBN: 0070168059

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Few Are Chosen: Problems in Presidential Selection

by DiClerico, Robert E

price: $8.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780070168053 ISBN: 0070168059

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Nice and clean overall. 225 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James McNaughton, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Few Are Chosen: Problems in Presidential Selection

by Diclerico, Robert E.; Uslaner, Eric M.

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: trade paper Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: (1984) ISBN-13: 9780070168053 ISBN: 0070168059

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear. Pages lightly browned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Few Are Chosen: Problems in Presidential Selection By Diclerio, Robert E...

by Robert E. Diclerio; Eric M. Uslander

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1983-09 ISBN-13: 9780070168053 ISBN: 0070168059

Description: New. We ship next business day. Expedited and International shipping available. If item does not meet your quality expectations just return it in less than 30 days from shipment and we will refund the value of the book =) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookNetwork, NC, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Few Are Chosen: Problems in Presidential Selection

by Robert E. Diclerio; Eric M. Uslander

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1983-09 ISBN-13: 9780070168053 ISBN: 0070168059

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Few Are Chosen: Problems in Presidential Selection

by Robert E. Diclerio, Eric M. Uslander

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) ISBN-13: 9780070168053 ISBN: 0070168059

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Few Are Chosen: Problems in Presidential Selection

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780070168053 ISBN: 0070168059

Description: Good. Retired library book in good condition with usual markings and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Few Are Chosen: Problems in Presidential Selection

by Diclerio, Robert E.

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: Tx ISBN-13: 9780070168053 ISBN: 0070168059

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Few Are Chosen: Problems in Presidential Selection

by Diclerio, Robert E.; Uslander, Eric M.

price: $12.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Nw York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070168053 ISBN: 0070168059

Description: Near Fine. Review Copy w/ slip laid in. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 1st paperback edition. Examination copy. Text is unmarked. Book is in a near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan M. Draper, TN, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Few Are Chosen: Problems in Presidential Selection

price: $30.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070168053 ISBN: 0070168059

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.