» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Fever: The Hunt for a New Killer Virus

by John G Fuller

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Fever! : the Hunt for a New Killer Virus

by Fuller, John G

price: $14.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780883490129 ISBN: 0883490129

Description: Very Good. 297 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Fever! : the Hunt for a New Killer Virus,

by John Grant Fuller

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Press; distribut Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780883490129 ISBN: 0883490129

Description: Acceptable. First Edition. Ex-library copy. Used hardcover in good condition. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fever! : the Hunt for a New Killer Virus,

by John Grant Fuller

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Press; distribut Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780883490129 ISBN: 0883490129

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fever! : the Hunt for a New Killer Virus,

by John Grant Fuller

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Press; distribut Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780883490129 ISBN: 0883490129

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fever! : the Hunt for a New Killer Virus,

by John Grant Fuller

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Press; distributed by Dutton Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780883490129 ISBN: 0883490129

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: Books are in good condition, DJ has some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fever! : the Hunt for a New Killer Virus,

by John Grant Fuller

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Press; distributed by Dutton ISBN-13: 9780883490129 ISBN: 0883490129

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fever! : the Hunt for a New Killer Virus,

by John Grant Fuller

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Press; distributed by Dutton ISBN-13: 9780883490129 ISBN: 0883490129

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fever! : the Hunt for a New Killer Virus,

by John Grant Fuller

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Press; distribut Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780883490129 ISBN: 0883490129

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fever! : the Hunt for a New Killer Virus,

by John Grant Fuller

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780883490129 ISBN: 0883490129

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fever! : the Hunt for a New Killer Virus,

by John Grant Fuller

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780883490129 ISBN: 0883490129

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fever! : the Hunt for a New Killer Virus,

by John Grant Fuller

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780883490129 ISBN: 0883490129

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fever! : the Hunt for a New Killer Virus,

by John Grant Fuller

price: $2.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Reader's Digest Press; distribut Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780883490129 ISBN: 0883490129

Description: Good. Corners rubbed. Hardcover. No dj. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fever! : The Hunt for a New Killer Virus,

by Fuller, John G

price: $2.05

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780883490129 ISBN: 0883490129

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 297 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: S & G Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fever! -the Hunt for a New Killer Virus

by Fuller, John G.

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Reader's Digest Press, N. Y. Date Published: 1974

Description: Cover Art. Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear.........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fever! the Hunt for a New Killer Virus

by Fuller, John G.

price: $2.90

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Press, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780883490129 ISBN: 0883490129

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket has edgechips. The exciting (read "terrifying") story of the emergence of Lassa Fever from the African bush to Columbia-Presbyterian Hospital in New York. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fever!

by Fuller, John

price: $2.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: READERS DIGEST PRESS Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780883490129 ISBN: 0883490129

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 281.00. D FILE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fever! -the Hunt for a New Killer Virus

by Fuller, John G.

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan Books, N. Y. Date Published: 1974

Description: Cover Art. Good. No Jacket. Vintage Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cover Price 1.95-------#9771p-----------The cover has a crease on the front and the spine...Yellowing pages with a stain and about 4corners creased..................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fever! : the Hunt for a New Killer Virus,

by Fuller, John Grant

price: $3.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780883490129 ISBN: 0883490129

Description: Fine; Collectible. Sorry no dust jacket first ed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fever! : the Hunt for a New Killer Virus

by Fuller, John Grant

price: $3.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780883490129 ISBN: 0883490129

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Covers Lightly Soiled, Corners/Edges Worn, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fever! : the Hunt for a New Killer Virus,

by John Grant Fuller

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Reader's Digest Press; distribut Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780883490129 ISBN: 0883490129

Description: Good. Publisher: Reader's Digest Press Date of Publication: 1974 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: VG, Age Fading, Spots/Good, Edge Wear & Tears Description: 0883490129. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fever! : the Hunt for a New Killer Virus,

by Fuller, John Grant

price: $4.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780883490129 ISBN: 0883490129

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fever! : the Hunt for a New Killer Virus

by Fuller, John Grant

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780883490129 ISBN: 0883490129

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dj is scuffed. Cover is bumped. Pages are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fever! the Hunt for a New Killer Virus

by Fuller, John G.

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Press 1974 Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780883490129 ISBN: 0883490129

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 0883490129 ISBN: 0883490129 This hardcover printing is a second printing. Dust jacket well worn and has some tears. Minor shelf wear and dings on corners and edges. 297 pages. There is an owner name inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fever! : the Hunt for a New Killer Virus,

by John Grant Fuller

price: $5.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Press; distributed by Dutton Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780883490129 ISBN: 0883490129

Description: Very Good. First Edition. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight and square. DJ has some edgewear. Some people signed and left little notes for the previous owner on front and back cover and on the FFEP. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fever! the Hunt for a New Killer Virus

by Fuller, John Grant

price: $5.77

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780883490129 ISBN: 0883490129

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 297 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.