» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Festive Food of Thailand

by Jacki Passmore

About this title: One of a series on national cuisines around the world, this is a cookbook which focuses on the holidays and traditions of Thailand. They include the Loy Krathong festival, when the Thais pay homage to the Mother of Waters by floating thousands of paper boats on the rivers and lakes, and eat ginger sauce in celebration; and the end of the Buddhist ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Festive Food of Thailand (Festive Food)

by Jackie Passmore

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kyle Cathie Date Published: 2006-06-22 ISBN-13: 9781856266321 ISBN: 185626632X

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Festive Food of Thailand (Festive Food)

by Jackie Passmore

price: $12.39

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kyle Cathie Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781856266321 ISBN: 185626632X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Bumping to edges and extremities, otherwise brand new and unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Festive Food of Thailand (Festive Food)

by Jackie Passmore

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kyle Cathie Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781856266321 ISBN: 185626632X

Description: New in New jacket. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Festive Food of Thailand (Festive Food)

by Jackie Passmore

price: $13.20

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kyle Cathie Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781856266321 ISBN: 185626632X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Minor bumping to edges and extremities. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Festive Food of Thailand

by Pan-Passmore, Jacki

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kyle Cathie Date Published: 15/10/1992 ISBN-13: 9781856260657 ISBN: 1856260658

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Festive Food of Thailand

by Passmore, Jacki

price: $9.18

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: TRAFALGAR SQUARE + ISBN-13: 9781856266321 ISBN: 185626632X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Festive Food of Thailand

by Passmore, Jacki

price: $9.18

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: TRAFALGAR SQUARE + ISBN-13: 9781856266321 ISBN: 185626632X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Festive Food of Thailand [Hardcover] By Passmore, Jackie

price: $11.99

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781856266321 ISBN: 185626632X

Description: New. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Festive Food of Thailand [Hardcover] By Passmore, Jackie

price: $11.99

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781856266321 ISBN: 185626632X

Description: New. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Festive Food of Thailand (Festive Food)

by Jacki Pan-Passmore

price: $15.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kyle Cathie Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781856260657 ISBN: 1856260658

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 250grams, ISBN: 1856260658. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Festive Food of Thailand

by Passmore, Jacki

price: $22.49

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781856266321 ISBN: 185626632X

Description: New. ISBN10: 185626632X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Festive Food of Thailand

by Passmore, Jackie

price: $29.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kyle Cathie ISBN-13: 9781856266321 ISBN: 185626632X

Description: Fine. 185626632X Excellent condition! No problems at all! All orders are shipped with shipping and delivery confirmation! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Bertram, IN, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Festive Food of Thailand

by Passmore, Jacki

price: $37.19

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781856266321 ISBN: 185626632X

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 185626632X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Festive Food of Thailand

by Passmore, Jacki

price: $25.22

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781856266321 ISBN: 185626632X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 185626632X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.