» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Festive Flowers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Every season calls for celebrations and gift-giving, and each occasion is personal and significant, from romantic events such as weddings and Valentine's Day to Christmas and the birth of a child. Now visionary floral artist Paula Pryke reveals more than 60 of her latest designs for marking these milestones--20 with step-by-step instructions- ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Festive Flowers used book

Festive Flowers

by Paula Pryke

price: $3.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 2002-10-11 ISBN-13: 9780847825035 ISBN: 0847825035

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Festive Flowers used book

Festive Flowers

by Paula Pryke

price: $3.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780847825035 ISBN: 0847825035

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Festive Flowers used book

Festive Flowers

by Paula Pryke

price: $3.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780847820399 ISBN: 0847820394

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Festive Flowers used book

Festive Flowers

by Paula Pryke

price: $3.92

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rizzoli ISBN-13: 9780847825035 ISBN: 0847825035

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Festive Flowers used book

Festive Flowers

by Pryke, Paula; Lovern, Jonathan

price: $8.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780847825035 ISBN: 0847825035

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Festive Flowers used book

Festive Flowers

by Pryke, Paula

price: $8.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 10-11-02 ISBN-13: 9780847825035 ISBN: 0847825035

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 1.75 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Festive Flowers used book

Festive Flowers

by Paula Pryke; Photographer-Jonathan Lovekin

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 1997-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780847820399 ISBN: 0847820394

Description: Good. EX Library, Clean Text, Crease on Bottom Edge of First two Pages Tight Square Binding, Tight Library Binding, Dust cover Protected by Mylar, Priority Shipping 5-7 business days recommended for prompt delivery in time for the holidays by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Festive Flowers new book

Festive Flowers

by Pryke, Paula, and Lovern, Jonathan (Photographer)

list price: $14.98

our price: $12.73

you save: $2.25 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780789318701 ISBN: 0789318709

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 168 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Festive Flowers used book

Festive Flowers

by Paula Pryke; Photographer-Jonathan Lovekin

price: $19.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 1997-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780847820399 ISBN: 0847820394

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Bright, shiny, clean and tight interior, dustjacket has a hint of shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Festive Flowers used book

Festive Flowers

by Pryke, Paula

price: $36.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Given Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780847820399 ISBN: 0847820394

Description: Jonathan Lovekin {Photographer} Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "Every season calls for celebrations and giftgiving, and each occasion is personal and significant, from romantic events such as weddings and Valentine's day to Christmas ans new-baby celebrations. In FESTIVE FLOWERS the visionary floral artist Paula Pryke reveals her latest designs for marking these milestones with lush, beautiful flower arrangements. " This book has 168 pages and is profusely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Festive Flowers used book

Festive Flowers

by Paula Pryke

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780847820399 ISBN: 0847820394

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1997. Hardcover. illustrated edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Festive Flowers used book

Festive Flowers

by Pryke, Paula

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications ISBN-13: 9780847820399 ISBN: 0847820394

Description: Very Good. 0847820394 Very Good! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Festive Flowers used book

Festive Flowers

by Pryke, Paula; Lovekin, Jonathan

price: $8.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780847820399 ISBN: 0847820394

Description: Very good. 1997 HARDCOVER with dust jacket, NOT a library book, clean, solid and unmarked, guaranteed to be same book listed, ISBN: 0-8478-2039-4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Brubaker, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Festive Flowers new book

Festive Flowers

by Pryke, Paula

price: $9.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789318701 ISBN: 0789318709

Description: BRAND NEW. 0789318709. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Festive Flowers new book

Festive Flowers

by Pryke, Paula And Lovern, Jonathan

price: $12.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780789318701 ISBN: 0789318709

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Festive Flowers used book

Festive Flowers

by Pryke, Paula

price: $14.85

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780847825035 ISBN: 0847825035

Description: Fine; wonderful title; Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated; 1997; Softcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 0847825035. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Festive Flowers used book

Festive Flowers

by Pryke, Paula/ Lovekin, Jonathan

price: $18.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: RIZZOLI ISBN-13: 9780847820399 ISBN: 0847820394

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Festive Flowers used book

Festive Flowers

by Pryke, Paula; Lovekin, Jonathan

price: $20.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780847820399 ISBN: 0847820394

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean copy with negliblible wear to jacket or book. Rear jacket has a slight sticker pull to rear jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Festive Flowers new book

Festive Flowers

by Pryke, Paula

price: $21.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780847825035 ISBN: 0847825035

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Festive Flowers new book

Festive Flowers

by Pryke, Paula

price: $22.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780847825035 ISBN: 0847825035

Description: BRAND NEW. 0847825035. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Festive Flowers used book

Festive Flowers

by Paula Pryke

price: $23.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 11 October, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780847825035 ISBN: 0847825035

Description: Very Good. 0847825035. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Festive Flowers used book

Festive Flowers

by Paula Pryke

price: $24.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 15 September, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780847820399 ISBN: 0847820394

Description: Good. 0847820394. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Festive Flowers used book

Festive Flowers

by Pryke, Paula

price: $24.85

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780847820399 ISBN: 0847820394

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; wonderful title; Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated; 1997; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 0847820394. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Festive Flowers used book

Festive Flowers

by Paula Pryke

price: $51.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780847825035 ISBN: 0847825035

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Festive Flowers used book

Festive Flowers

by Paula Pryke

price: $55.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780847820399 ISBN: 0847820394

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.