» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ferryboat

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: A family rides across the Connecticut River on a ferryboat. Factual information about how ferryboats work is contained within the story. Color illustrations accompany the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Ferryboat

by Betsy Maestro

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780690045192 ISBN: 0690045190

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ferryboat

by Betsy Maestro

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780690045192 ISBN: 0690045190

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ferryboat used book

Ferryboat

by Betsy Maestro, Giulio Maestro

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780690045208 ISBN: 0690045204

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ferryboat

by Betsy Maestro

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780690045192 ISBN: 0690045190

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ferryboat

by Maestro, Betsy

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell ISBN-13: 9780690045192 ISBN: 0690045190

Description: Good. 0690045190 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Ferryboat used book

Ferryboat

by Maestro, Betsy; Maestro, Giulio

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780690045208 ISBN: 0690045204

Description: Good. 0690045204 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ferryboat used book

Ferryboat

by Betsy Maestro

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780690045208 ISBN: 0690045204

Description: Good. Ex-library copy rebound in library binding and with usual markings. Otherwise a good copy with clean pages. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ferryboat used book

Ferryboat

by Betsy Maestro

price: $5.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780690045208 ISBN: 0690045204

Description: -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ferryboat

by Maestro

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell, New York Date Published: 1986

Description: illus. by Betsy and Giulio Maestro. Hb, xlib, w/ all library markings, card pocket, discard stamps, possibly some tape scares o/w clean tight vg kb w/ vg dust jacket. Inquities about book condition are invited. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ferryboat

by Maestro, Betsy

price: $29.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780690045192 ISBN: 0690045190

Description: Reader copy. One corner damaged, previous owner's name LARGE on inside cover, otherwise good. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvarks In The Attic, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ferryboat new book

Ferryboat

by Betsy Maestro; Illustrator-Giulio Maestro

price: $99.86

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1986-05 ISBN-13: 9780690045208 ISBN: 0690045204

Description: New. New out of print hardcover with dust jacket from children's bookstore. Fully and beautifully illustrated. Nice tight bright book. Text is clean and unmarked. No remainder marks. Packaged carefully and sent promptly with free tracking number in US. Gift Messaging available. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Denton Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Ferryboat used book

Ferryboat

by Betsy Maestro

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780690045208 ISBN: 0690045204

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ferryboat

by Betsy Maestro

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Crowell Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780690045192 ISBN: 0690045190

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. Normal shelf and display wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ferryboat

by Maestro, Betsy And Giulio

price: $12.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780690045192 ISBN: 0690045190

Description: Good Plus. No Dustjacket. Signed by both Betsy and Giulio Maestro. Light wear at corners and spine tips. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Ferryboat By Maestro, Betsy; Maestro, Giulio used book

Ferryboat By Maestro, Betsy; Maestro, Giulio

price: $40.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780690045208 ISBN: 0690045204

Description: Very Good. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark). Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ferryboat By Maestro, Betsy; Maestro, Giulio used book

Ferryboat By Maestro, Betsy; Maestro, Giulio

price: $41.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780690045208 ISBN: 0690045204

Description: Fine. New Book but may have some shelf wear and remainder mark. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ferryboat By Maestro, Betsy; Maestro, Giulio new book

Ferryboat By Maestro, Betsy; Maestro, Giulio

price: $42.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780690045208 ISBN: 0690045204

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ferryboat

by Betsy Maestro

price: $47.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780690045192 ISBN: 0690045190

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ferryboat used book

Ferryboat

by Betsy Maestro

price: $47.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780690045208 ISBN: 0690045204

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.