Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Ferri's Clinical Advisor: Instant Diagnosis and Treatment, 2000 (Book with CD-ROM)
by
Fred F Ferri, M.D.
About this title: This combined package of book and practical CD-ROM gives users the ability to retrieve clinical data on hundreds of disorders in an instant. A powerful search engine allows users to quickly access diagnostic and therapeutic information. As an added bonus, over 385 patient teaching guides are included and hotlinked to specific disorders
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Ferri's Clinical Advisor: Instant Diagnosis and Treatment, 2000 (Book with CD-ROM)
(20 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Clinical Advisor Package: Instant Diagnosis and Treatment, 2000 Edition
by
Ferri, Fred F.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mosby, St. Louis
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780323009720
ISBN: 0323009727
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Quarto (8 5/8" x 11 1/4"), glossy laminated blue/gray pasteboard binding; quick-reference index on endpapers; sections on diseases and disorders; differential diagnosis, etiology and classification of common signs and symptoms; clinical algorithms; laboratory tests and interpretation of results; clinical preventive services; clinical facts and formulas; medication comparison tables; xxviii + [ii] + 278 pp. Includes CD-ROM as new in unopened sleeve. Weighs 6 lbs. ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Brand Bookshop ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Ferri's Clinical Advisor: Instant Diagnosis and Treatment
by
Md. Ferri Fred F.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Bk&CD-Rom
Publisher: Mosby-Year Book
Date Published: 12/1/1999
ISBN-13: 9780323009720
ISBN: 0323009727
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Ferri's Clinical Advisor: Instant Diagnosis and Treatment
by
Fred F., Md. Ferri
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780323009720
ISBN: 0323009727
Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more
Ferri's Clinical Advisor: Instant Diagnosis and Treatment
by
Fred F., Md. Ferri
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mosby-Year Book
Date Published: 1999-12
ISBN-13: 9780323009720
ISBN: 0323009727
Description: Very Good. In excellent condition, all pages are crisp, clean and have no markings. Will ship fast, great customer service! read more
Ferri*S Clinical Advisor: Instant Diagnosis and Treatment
by
Ferri, Fred F., Md
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mosby-Year Book
Date Published: 01/12/1999
ISBN-13: 9780323009720
ISBN: 0323009727
Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Good Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Ferri*S Clinical Advisor-Instant Diagnosis and Treatment
by
Ferri, Fred F.,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mosby
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780323009720
ISBN: 0323009727
Description: USED in USED jacket. read more
Ferri's Clinical Advisor: Instant Diagnosis and Treatment
by
Fred F., Md. Ferri
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mosby-Year Book
ISBN-13: 9780323009720
ISBN: 0323009727
Description: New. 0323009727. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
BookXpressNJ ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Ferri*S Clinical Advisor: Instant Diagnosis and Treatment
by
Ferri, Fred F., Md
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mosby-Year Book
Date Published: 12-1-99
ISBN-13: 9780323009720
ISBN: 0323009727
Description: No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Ferri*S Clinical Advisor-Instant Diagnosis and Treatment
by
Ferri, Fred F.,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mosby
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780323009720
ISBN: 0323009727
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
8
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Ferri*S Clinical Advisor-Instant Diagnosis and Treatment
by
Ferri, Fred F.,
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mosby
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780323009720
ISBN: 0323009727
Description: USED in USED jacket. read more
Ferri*S Clinical Advisor-Instant Diagnosis and Treatment
by
Ferri, Fred F.,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mosby
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780323009720
ISBN: 0323009727
Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Ferri's Clinical Advisor: Instant Diagnosis and Treatment
by
Fred F., Md. Ferri
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mosby-Year Book
ISBN-13: 9780323009720
ISBN: 0323009727
Description: Good. 0323009727 A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. Hardcover. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Ferri*S Clinical Advisor: Instant Diagnosis and Treatment
by
Ferri, Fred F., Md
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mosby-Year Book
Date Published: 01/12/1999
ISBN-13: 9780323009720
ISBN: 0323009727
Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Ferri*S Clinical Advisor: Instant Diagnosis and Treatment
by
Ferri, Fred F., Md
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mosby-Year Book
Date Published: 12-1-99
ISBN-13: 9780323009720
ISBN: 0323009727
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Ferri*S Clinical Advisor: Instant Diagnosis and Treatment
by
Ferri, Fred F., Md
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mosby-Year Book
Date Published: 01/12/1999
ISBN-13: 9780323009720
ISBN: 0323009727
Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Ferri*S Clinical Advisor: Instant Diagnosis and Treatment
by
Ferri, Fred F., Md
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mosby-Year Book
Date Published: 12-1-99
ISBN-13: 9780323009720
ISBN: 0323009727
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Ferri's Clinical Advisor: Instant Diagnosis and Treatment
by
Fred F., Md. Ferri
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mosby-Year Book
Date Published: 1999/12/01
ISBN-13: 9780323009720
ISBN: 0323009727
Description: Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Ferri's Clinical Advisor: Instant Diagnosis and Treatment, 2000 (Book with CD-ROM)
by
Ferri, Fred F, M.D.
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mosby Elsevier Health Science
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780323009720
ISBN: 0323009727
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1278 p. read more
Ferri's Clinical Advisor: Instant Diagnosis and Treatment, 2000 (Book with CD-ROM)
by
Ferri, Fred F, M.D.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mosby Elsevier Health Science
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780323009720
ISBN: 0323009727
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1278 p. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Ferri's Clinical Advisor: Instant Diagnosis and Treatment, 2000 (Book with CD-ROM)
by
Ferri, Fred F, M.D.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mosby Elsevier Health Science
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780323009720
ISBN: 0323009727
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1278 p. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Sparkzz Int ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.