» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fernhurst, Q.E.D. and Other Early Writings

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Fernhurst, Q.E.D. and Other Early Writings

by Gertrude Stein

About this title: "A superb initiation into the mysteries of Miss Stein." -Christian Science Monitor

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Fernhurst, Q.E.D., and Other Early Writings

by Stein, Gertrude

price: $7.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Liveright Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780871405326 ISBN: 0871405326

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 214 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Fernhurst, Q.E.D., and Other Early Writings

by Stein, Gertrude

price: $28.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Owen, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780720603927 ISBN: 0720603927

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. [8], xxxiv, 214p.; 24 cm. This collection originally published, New York: Liveright, 1971. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Fernhurst, Q.E.D., and Other Early Writings

by Stein, Gertrude

price: $28.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Owen, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780720603927 ISBN: 0720603927

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. [8], xxxiv, 214p.; 24 cm. This collection originally published, New York: Liveright, 1971. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Fernhurst, Q.E.D., and Other Early Writings

by Stein, Gertrude

price: $28.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Owen, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780720603927 ISBN: 0720603927

Description: Good. [8], xxxiv, 214p.; 24 cm. This collection originally published, New York: Liveright, 1971. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Fernhurst, Q.E.D., and Other Early Writings

by Gertrude Stein

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871400826 ISBN: 0871400820

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fernhurst, Q.E.D., and Other Early Writings

by Stein, Gertrude

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Liveright Paperbound ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Liveright Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780871400826 ISBN: 0871400820

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fernhurst, Q.E.D., and Other Early Writings

by Stein, Gertrude

price: $2.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Liveright Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780871405326 ISBN: 0871405326

Description: VG/VG- Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fernhurst, Q.E.D., and Other Early Writings

by Stein, Gertrude

price: $2.62

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Liveright Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780871405326 ISBN: 0871405326

Description: Edgeworn, creased dust jacket. Very good condition. xxxiv, 214 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fernhurst, Q.E.D., and Other Early Writings

by Gertrude Stein

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1983-10 ISBN-13: 9780871400826 ISBN: 0871400820

Description: Good. Light wear to cover edges, very good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Fernhurst, Q.E.D., and Other Early Writings [Paperback] By Stein, Gertrude used book

Fernhurst, Q.E.D., and Other Early Writings [Paperback] By Stein, Gertrude

by Gertrude Stein

price: $3.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Liveright Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1996-03 ISBN-13: 9780871401618 ISBN: 0871401614

Description: Good. Pages clean, some edge wear and crease on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oscar's Book Nook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fernhurst, Q.E.D. and Other Early Writings

by Stein, Gertrude

price: $4.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Liveright Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780871400826 ISBN: 0871400820

Description: Very Good + Trade Paperback. Fine. First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fernhurst, Q.E.D., and Other Early Writings

by Stein, Gertrude

price: $4.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Liverright Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780871405326 ISBN: 0871405326

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. 214pp. All usual library stamps, otherwise pages remain clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cardinal Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fernhurst, Q.E.D., and Other Early Writings

by Gertrude Stein

price: $4.84

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871400826 ISBN: 0871400820

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fernhurst, Q.E.D., and Other Early Writings

by Stein, Gertrude

price: $5.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Liveright, NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780871405326 ISBN: 0871405326

Description: Book is Very Good ex-library, normal stamps & pouch. Dust Jacket is Very Good, flaps glued to inside book covers, price clipped. 8vo. 214 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fernhurst, Q.E.D. and Other Early Writings new book

Fernhurst, Q.E.D. and Other Early Writings

by Stein, Gertrude

price: $5.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780871401618 ISBN: 0871401614

Description: New. In Excellent Condition! ! ! Thank You For Shopping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gungtommbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fernhurst, Q.E.D., and Other Early Writings

by Stein, Gertrude

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1983-10 ISBN-13: 9780871400826 ISBN: 0871400820

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fernhurst, Q.E.D., and Other Early Writings

by Stein, Gertrude

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1983-10 ISBN-13: 9780871400826 ISBN: 0871400820

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fernhurst, Q.E.D., and Other Early Writings

by Stein, Gertrude

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1983-10 ISBN-13: 9780871400826 ISBN: 0871400820

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fernhurst, Q.E.D., and Other Early Writings

by Stein, Gertrude

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1983-10 ISBN-13: 9780871400826 ISBN: 0871400820

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fernhurst, Q.E.D., and Other Early Writings

by Stein, Gertrude

price: $5.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, U.S.A. : Liveright, 1971 Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780871405326 ISBN: 0871405326

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in very good condition in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fernhurst, Q.E.D. and Other Early Writings

by Stein, Gertrude

price: $6.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Liveright, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780871400826 ISBN: 0871400820

Description: Good. 214p. Previous owner's name stamped on inside of front cover. Small red star stamped on front fly leaf, otherwise book unmarked. Pages are tanning at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Entropic Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fernhurst, Q. E. D., and Other Early Writings

by Stein, Gertrude

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Liveright Date Published: 1st printing? , 1971 ISBN-13: 9780871405326 ISBN: 0871405326

Description: hurt but Very Good/Very Good ex library. 12mo, cloth, 214pp. ex library in full dress with back end page torn out. light shelfwear. slight yellowing edges, clean and tight text. literature.s. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fernhurst, Q.E.D. and Other Early Writings

by Stein, Gertrude

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A. : Liveright Publishing Corporation,... ISBN-13: 9780871400826 ISBN: 0871400820

Description: Trade Paperback. Very Good. Nice, clean copy. Previous owner sig on half title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fernhurst, Q.E.D. and Other Early Writings

by Stein, Gertrude

price: $6.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Liveright Publishing Corporation, 1983 Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780871400826 ISBN: 0871400820

Description: Used: Very Good. First Printing. Reissued 1983. Owner inscribed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fernhurst, Q. E. D., and Other Early Writings

by Gertrude Stein

price: $6.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Liveright, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Vg- 8vo. The pages are soiled. The cover is soiled and rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.