» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos

by Angi Ma Wong, Yap Cheng Hai (Foreword by)

About this title: Organized in a fun A-to-Z format with one entry per page, this small book includes over 350 practices, principles, and proverbs of the ancient Chinese practice, with a focus on the simple and the practical.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Feng Shui Dos & Taboos used book

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos

by Wong, Angi Ma, And Hai, Yap Cheng (Foreword By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Books Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9781580173087 ISBN: 158017308X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos used book

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos

by Wong, Angi Ma, And Hai, Yap Cheng (Foreword By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Storey Books Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9781580173087 ISBN: 158017308X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos used book

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos

by Wong, Angi Ma, And Hai, Yap Cheng (Foreword By)

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Storey Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781580173087 ISBN: 158017308X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is like new! Cover has only minor edge wear. A great copy! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 407 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Feng Shui: Dos & Taboos used book

Feng Shui: Dos & Taboos

by Wong, Angi Ma; Hai, Grand Master Yap Cheng (Foreword)

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Books, North Adams, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781580173087 ISBN: 158017308X

Description: Fine. 32mo-over 4"-5" tall. Lt. cover, edge wear. Pages very good. Organized in a fun A-to-Z format with one entry per page, this small book includes over 350 practices, principles, and proverbs of the ancient Chinese practice, with a focus on the simple and the practical. 407 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The BiblioFile, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos used book

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos

by Angi Ma Wong

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781580173087 ISBN: 158017308X

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos new book

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos

by Wong, Angi Ma

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781580173087 ISBN: 158017308X

Description: New. 158017308X New, Never read, May contain Publisher? s remainder marks, Fast Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos used book

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos

by Angi Ma Wong

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781580173087 ISBN: 158017308X

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos used book

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos

by Angi Ma Wong

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781580173087 ISBN: 158017308X

Description: Very Good. Previous owner's writing on first page GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos used book

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos

by Wong, Angi Ma, and Hai, Yap Cheng (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Storey Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781580173087 ISBN: 158017308X

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 407 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos used book

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos

by Wong, Angi Ma, and Hai, Yap Cheng (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Storey Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781580173087 ISBN: 158017308X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 407 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos used book

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos

by Wong, Angi Ma, and Hai, Yap Cheng (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Storey Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781580173087 ISBN: 158017308X

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 407 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos used book

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos

by Wong, Angi Ma, and Hai, Yap Cheng (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Storey Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781580173087 ISBN: 158017308X

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 407 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos used book

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos

by Wong, Angi Ma, and Hai, Yap Cheng (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Storey Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781580173087 ISBN: 158017308X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 407 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos used book

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos

by Wong, Angi Ma, and Hai, Yap Cheng (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Storey Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781580173087 ISBN: 158017308X

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 407 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos used book

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos

by Wong, Angi Ma, and Hai, Yap Cheng (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Storey Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781580173087 ISBN: 158017308X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 407 p. Contains: Illustrations. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos used book

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos

by Wong, Angi Ma, and Hai, Yap Cheng (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Storey Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781580173087 ISBN: 158017308X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 407 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos used book

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos

by Wong, Angi Ma, and Hai, Yap Cheng (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Storey Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781580173087 ISBN: 158017308X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 407 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos used book

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos

by Angi Ma Wong

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781580173087 ISBN: 158017308X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Spiral Bound, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos used book

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos

by Angi Ma Wong

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781580173087 ISBN: 158017308X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos used book

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos

by Angi Ma Wong

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781580173087 ISBN: 158017308X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos used book

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos

by Wong, Angi Ma, and Hai, Yap Cheng (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Storey Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781580173087 ISBN: 158017308X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 407 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clopp's Cottage, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos used book

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos

by Angi Ma Wong

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781580173087 ISBN: 158017308X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos used book

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos

by Angi Ma Wong

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781580173087 ISBN: 158017308X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos used book

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos

by Angi Ma Wong

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781580173087 ISBN: 158017308X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos used book

Feng Shui Dos & Taboos

by Angi Ma Wong

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781580173087 ISBN: 158017308X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.