Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Organized in a fun A-to-Z format with one entry per page, this small book includes over 350 practices, principles, and proverbs of the ancient Chinese practice, with a focus on the simple and the practical.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Feng Shui Dos & Taboos
(111 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
Feng Shui Dos & Taboos
by
Wong, Angi Ma, And Hai, Yap Cheng (Foreword By)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Storey Books
Date Published: 09/2000
ISBN-13: 9781580173087
ISBN: 158017308X
Description: Very Good. read more
Feng Shui Dos & Taboos
by
Wong, Angi Ma, And Hai, Yap Cheng (Foreword By)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Storey Books
Date Published: 09/2000
ISBN-13: 9781580173087
ISBN: 158017308X
Description: Very Good. read more
Feng Shui Dos & Taboos
by
Wong, Angi Ma, And Hai, Yap Cheng (Foreword By)
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Storey Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781580173087
ISBN: 158017308X
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is like new! Cover has only minor edge wear. A great copy! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 407 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bleuray Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Feng Shui: Dos & Taboos
by
Wong, Angi Ma; Hai, Grand Master Yap Cheng (Foreword)
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Storey Books, North Adams, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781580173087
ISBN: 158017308X
Description: Fine. 32mo-over 4"-5" tall. Lt. cover, edge wear. Pages very good. Organized in a fun A-to-Z format with one entry per page, this small book includes over 350 practices, principles, and proverbs of the ancient Chinese practice, with a focus on the simple and the practical. 407 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The BiblioFile ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Feng Shui Dos & Taboos
by
Angi Ma Wong
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781580173087
ISBN: 158017308X
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
Feng Shui Dos & Taboos
by
Wong, Angi Ma
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC
ISBN-13: 9781580173087
ISBN: 158017308X
Description: New. 158017308X New, Never read, May contain Publisher? s remainder marks, Fast Shipping! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snag A Deal ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Feng Shui Dos & Taboos
by
Angi Ma Wong
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781580173087
ISBN: 158017308X
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
Feng Shui Dos & Taboos
by
Angi Ma Wong
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781580173087
ISBN: 158017308X
Description: Very Good. Previous owner's writing on first page GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Feng Shui Dos & Taboos
by
Wong, Angi Ma, and Hai, Yap Cheng (Foreword by)
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Storey Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781580173087
ISBN: 158017308X
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 407 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Feng Shui Dos & Taboos
by
Wong, Angi Ma, and Hai, Yap Cheng (Foreword by)
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Storey Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781580173087
ISBN: 158017308X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 407 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Feng Shui Dos & Taboos
by
Wong, Angi Ma, and Hai, Yap Cheng (Foreword by)
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Storey Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781580173087
ISBN: 158017308X
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 407 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Feng Shui Dos & Taboos
by
Wong, Angi Ma, and Hai, Yap Cheng (Foreword by)
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Storey Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781580173087
ISBN: 158017308X
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 407 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Feng Shui Dos & Taboos
by
Wong, Angi Ma, and Hai, Yap Cheng (Foreword by)
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Storey Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781580173087
ISBN: 158017308X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 407 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Feng Shui Dos & Taboos
by
Wong, Angi Ma, and Hai, Yap Cheng (Foreword by)
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Storey Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781580173087
ISBN: 158017308X
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 407 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Feng Shui Dos & Taboos
by
Wong, Angi Ma, and Hai, Yap Cheng (Foreword by)
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Storey Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781580173087
ISBN: 158017308X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 407 p. Contains: Illustrations. Good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Feng Shui Dos & Taboos
by
Wong, Angi Ma, and Hai, Yap Cheng (Foreword by)
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Storey Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781580173087
ISBN: 158017308X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 407 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Feng Shui Dos & Taboos
by
Wong, Angi Ma, and Hai, Yap Cheng (Foreword by)
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Storey Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781580173087
ISBN: 158017308X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 407 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Feng Shui Dos & Taboos
by
Angi Ma Wong
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781580173087
ISBN: 158017308X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Spiral Bound, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Feng Shui Dos & Taboos
by
Angi Ma Wong
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781580173087
ISBN: 158017308X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Feng Shui Dos & Taboos
by
Angi Ma Wong
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781580173087
ISBN: 158017308X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Feng Shui Dos & Taboos
by
Wong, Angi Ma, and Hai, Yap Cheng (Foreword by)
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Storey Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781580173087
ISBN: 158017308X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 407 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Clopp's Cottage ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Feng Shui Dos & Taboos
by
Angi Ma Wong
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC
ISBN-13: 9781580173087
ISBN: 158017308X
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Feng Shui Dos & Taboos
by
Angi Ma Wong
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC
ISBN-13: 9781580173087
ISBN: 158017308X
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Feng Shui Dos & Taboos
by
Angi Ma Wong
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC
ISBN-13: 9781580173087
ISBN: 158017308X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Feng Shui Dos & Taboos
by
Angi Ma Wong
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC
ISBN-13: 9781580173087
ISBN: 158017308X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.