» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fences for Pasture & Garden

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: The complete guide to choosing, planning, and building today's best fences: wire, rail, electric, high-tension, temporary, woven, and snow.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Fences for Pasture & Garden

by Gail Damerow

price: $7.29

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780882667546 ISBN: 0882667548

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fences for Pasture and Garden used book

Fences for Pasture and Garden

by Damerow, Gail; Lappies, Pamela (Editor)

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780882667539 ISBN: 088266753X

Description: Near Fine. 4TO 088266753x Fine except one corner creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dogtales, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fences for Pasture & Garden

by Gail Damerow

price: $8.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1992-01-03 ISBN-13: 9780882667546 ISBN: 0882667548

Description: Good. This is a former library book. The covers have not been laminated and show obvious wear. There are the usual stamps, barcodes and shelf tag associated with a library book. There are no loose torn or missing pages. The interior pages are clean and unmarked. There are no dog-eared pages. There is no soiling or water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Books Inn, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Fences for Pasture & Garden used book

Fences for Pasture & Garden

by Damerow, Gail

price: $10.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780882667539 ISBN: 088266753X

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Fences for Pasture and Garden

by Gail Damerow

price: $11.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Books Date Published: 1992

Description: New. Pristine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: N. J. Burhans, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fences for Pasture & Garden

by Gail Damerow

price: $11.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1/3/1992 ISBN-13: 9780882667546 ISBN: 0882667548

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fences for Pasture & Garden

by Gail Damerow

price: $11.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1/3/1992 ISBN-13: 9780882667546 ISBN: 0882667548

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fences for Pasture & Garden

by Gail Damerow

price: $11.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1992-01-03 ISBN-13: 9780882667546 ISBN: 0882667548

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY copy with usual markings. Dust jacket in protective mylar. Text unmarked, pages clean & bright, binding tight. Good solid copy. *Ships Next Business day* read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fences for Pasture & Garden new book

Fences for Pasture & Garden

by Damerow, Gail, and Foster, Kim (Editor), and Art, Pam (Editor)

list price: $16.95

our price: $15.26

you save: $1.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780882667539 ISBN: 088266753X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Fences for Pasture & Garden

by Damerow Gail

price: $16.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Very Good Publisher: Storey Communications, Inc, Pawnal, Vermont Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780882667546 ISBN: 0882667548

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcopy X-lib book with usual library markings, HC book in very good condition with no other markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to book. No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books of Littlestown, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fences for Pasture & Garden

by Damerow, Gail

price: $39.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780882667546 ISBN: 0882667548

Description: Fine. Great condition. Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Tight binding. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fences for Pasture & Garden used book

Fences for Pasture & Garden

by Gail Damerow

price: $5.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1992-01-03 ISBN-13: 9780882667539 ISBN: 088266753X

Description: Like New. New, Publisher Return. Remainder mark. Excellent condition. We normally ship every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Brane, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Fences for Pasture & Garden used book

Fences for Pasture & Garden

by Damerow, Gail

price: $6.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780882667539 ISBN: 088266753X

Description: Very good; Collectible. Ex-library. No writings/underlines/highlights except library marks. Inside pages are nice and clean. Free track. Fast! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fences for Pasture & Garden

by Gail Damerow

price: $7.29

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780882667546 ISBN: 0882667548

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fences for Pasture & Garden

by Gail Damerow

price: $7.29

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Books ISBN-13: 9780882667546 ISBN: 0882667548

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fences for Pasture & Garden

by Gail Damerow

price: $7.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780882667546 ISBN: 0882667548

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fences for Pasture & Garden used book

Fences for Pasture & Garden

by Gail Damerow

price: $9.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1992-01-03 ISBN-13: 9780882667539 ISBN: 088266753X

Description: Very Good. Clean covers with clean and tight pages, with no marks, volume is square: overall a very presentable copy. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Fences for Pasture & Garden new book

Fences for Pasture & Garden

by Gail Damerow

price: $9.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780882667539 ISBN: 088266753X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fences for Pasture & Garden

by Damerow, Gail

price: $14.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Storey Communications, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780882667546 ISBN: 0882667548

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fences for Pasture and Garden

by Damerow, Gail

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Communications, Vermont Date Published: 1992

Description: Quarto, VG/VG-, white spine w/ blue title. Heavy shelfwear, scuffing at edges, small closed ters to dj. Gardening. 7-84-5679. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Fences for Pasture and Garden used book

Fences for Pasture and Garden

by Damerow, Gail

price: $15.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Storey Books ISBN-13: 9780882667539 ISBN: 088266753X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fences for Pasture & Garden new book

Fences for Pasture & Garden

by Damerow, Gail, and Foster, Kim (Editor), and Art, Pam (Editor)

price: $16.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Storey Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780882667539 ISBN: 088266753X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Complete, generously illustrated directions show you how to build them. 154 pgs, Sftcvr. This complete guide to choosing, planning and building today's best fences. Includes plans for wire, rail, electric, high-tension and other fences. Covers traditional fences to the latest technology. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Diamondback Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fences for Pasture & Garden

by Damerow, Gail

price: $20.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780882667546 ISBN: 0882667548

Description: Fine. 0882667548 1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simmons & Simmons Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fences for Pasture and Garden

by Damerow, Gail

price: $27.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Books, North Adams, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780882667546 ISBN: 0882667548

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 1, 2009
By Angela, The United States

"Check this out again. Didn't get fully through it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.