» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues

by Sandra Harding (Editor)

About this title: Interrogates some of the classic essays of feminist social science literature.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues

by Harding, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780335155606 ISBN: 033515560X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues

by Harding, Sandra (Editor)

price: $11.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana University Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780253322432 ISBN: 025332243X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 204 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues

by Sandra Harding

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Open University Press ISBN-13: 9780335155606 ISBN: 033515560X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues

by Sandra Harding

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Open University Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780335155606 ISBN: 033515560X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues used book

Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues

by Editor-Sandra Harding

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Indiana University Press Date Published: 1988-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780253204448 ISBN: 0253204445

Description: Good. Has some wear, but good overall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UAbooks1, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues

by Sandra Harding

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Open University Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780335155606 ISBN: 033515560X

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues used book

Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Indiana University Press ISBN-13: 9780253204448 ISBN: 0253204445

Description: Good. 0253204445 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues

by Sandra Harding

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Open University Press ISBN-13: 9780335155606 ISBN: 033515560X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues used book

Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Indiana University Press ISBN-13: 9780253204448 ISBN: 0253204445

Description: Good. 0253204445 Cover has wear on it. Pages are together and ready for reading. Some writing on the 1st page. May be some writing and/or highlighting inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues used book

Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Indiana University Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780253204448 ISBN: 0253204445

Description: Fair. 1988; Paperback; Contains highlighting; A few dog-ears; Bumped corners; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; Strong binding; page edges are lightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues used book

Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues

by Harding, Sandra

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780253204448 ISBN: 0253204445

Description: Fine. LIKE NEW! NEVER READ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Buchananbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues used book

Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues

by Harding, Sandra (Editor)

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Indiana University Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780253204448 ISBN: 0253204445

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some marginal notes. some underlining. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hillbilly Arts & Crafts, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Feminism and Methodology Social Science Issues used book

Feminism and Methodology Social Science Issues

by Harding, Sandra G.

price: $6.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780253204448 ISBN: 0253204445

Description: G. Minor edge wear. Previous owner's name on front end paper. Minor underlining. Foxing to page edges. Pages bright, binding solid.; 0.67 x 9.23 x 6.15 Inches; 193 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues used book

Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780253204448 ISBN: 0253204445

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Feminism and Methodology

by Harding, Sandra

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780335155606 ISBN: 033515560X

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues used book

Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues

by Harding, Sandra [Editor]

price: $17.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Indiana University Press, Bloomington, Indiana Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780253204448 ISBN: 0253204445

Description: Very Good + in softcover. 24 by 16 cm. 193 pages. Trade size. Light wear to edges. Occasional underlining in one chapter. Otherwise, bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues used book

Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues

by Harding, Sandra [Editor]

price: $18.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Indiana University Press, Bloomington, Indiana Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780253204448 ISBN: 0253204445

Description: Near Fine in softcover. 24 by 16 cm. 193 pages. Trade size. Very light wear to edges only. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues new book

Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues

by Harding, Sandra (Editor)

price: $19.14

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Indiana University Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780253204448 ISBN: 0253204445

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues

by Editor-Sandra G. Harding

price: $48.62

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana University Press Date Published: 1987-12 ISBN-13: 9780253322432 ISBN: 025332243X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues used book

Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Indiana University Press ISBN-13: 9780253204448 ISBN: 0253204445

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues

by Sandra Harding

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Open University Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780335155606 ISBN: 033515560X

Description: Good. Some minor wear to cover and page edges; lt. pencil marks; else good overall! Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues

by Sandra Harding

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780335155606 ISBN: 033515560X

Description: Good. Normal wear-cover orners and edges slightly bent, page corners slightly bent, highlighting on pages, page edges slightly dirty 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues used book

Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Indiana University Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780253204448 ISBN: 0253204445

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues [Paperback] By Harding, Sandra used book

Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues [Paperback] By Harding, Sandra

by Editor-Sandra Harding

price: $2.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Indiana University Press Date Published: 1988-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780253204448 ISBN: 0253204445

Description: Good. There are some underline and writting on some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MokshaBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues used book

Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues

by Harding, Sandra (Editor)

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Indiana University Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780253204448 ISBN: 0253204445

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some cover and edge wear, a few folded pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MaggieMaysBooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.