|
Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues
by
Harding, Sandra
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780335155606
ISBN: 033515560X
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues
by
Harding, Sandra (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Indiana University Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780253322432
ISBN: 025332243X
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 204 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
|
|
Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues
by
Sandra Harding
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Open University Press
ISBN-13: 9780335155606
ISBN: 033515560X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues
by
Sandra Harding
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Open University Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780335155606
ISBN: 033515560X
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues
by
Editor-Sandra Harding
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Indiana University Press
Date Published: 1988-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780253204448
ISBN: 0253204445
Description: Good. Has some wear, but good overall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
UAbooks1,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues
by
Sandra Harding
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Open University Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780335155606
ISBN: 033515560X
Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more
|
|
Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Indiana University Press
ISBN-13: 9780253204448
ISBN: 0253204445
Description: Good. 0253204445 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B-Logistics,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues
by
Sandra Harding
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Open University Press
ISBN-13: 9780335155606
ISBN: 033515560X
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Indiana University Press
ISBN-13: 9780253204448
ISBN: 0253204445
Description: Good. 0253204445 Cover has wear on it. Pages are together and ready for reading. Some writing on the 1st page. May be some writing and/or highlighting inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Indiana University Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780253204448
ISBN: 0253204445
Description: Fair. 1988; Paperback; Contains highlighting; A few dog-ears; Bumped corners; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; Strong binding; page edges are lightly soiled. read more
|
|
Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues
by
Harding, Sandra
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780253204448
ISBN: 0253204445
Description: Fine. LIKE NEW! NEVER READ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Buchananbooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues
by
Harding, Sandra (Editor)
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Indiana University Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780253204448
ISBN: 0253204445
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some marginal notes. some underlining. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Feminism and Methodology Social Science Issues
by
Harding, Sandra G.
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780253204448
ISBN: 0253204445
Description: G. Minor edge wear. Previous owner's name on front end paper. Minor underlining. Foxing to page edges. Pages bright, binding solid.; 0.67 x 9.23 x 6.15 Inches; 193 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Samkat Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780253204448
ISBN: 0253204445
Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
|
Feminism and Methodology
by
Harding, Sandra
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780335155606
ISBN: 033515560X
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books UK,
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues
by
Harding, Sandra [Editor]
Ships from
SK,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Indiana University Press, Bloomington, Indiana
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780253204448
ISBN: 0253204445
Description: Very Good + in softcover. 24 by 16 cm. 193 pages. Trade size. Light wear to edges. Occasional underlining in one chapter. Otherwise, bright, clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laird Books,
SK,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues
by
Harding, Sandra [Editor]
Ships from
SK,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Indiana University Press, Bloomington, Indiana
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780253204448
ISBN: 0253204445
Description: Near Fine in softcover. 24 by 16 cm. 193 pages. Trade size. Very light wear to edges only. Bright, clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laird Books,
SK,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues
by
Harding, Sandra (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Indiana University Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780253204448
ISBN: 0253204445
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. read more
|
|
Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues
by
Editor-Sandra G. Harding
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Indiana University Press
Date Published: 1987-12
ISBN-13: 9780253322432
ISBN: 025332243X
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues
by
Unknown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Indiana University Press
ISBN-13: 9780253204448
ISBN: 0253204445
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues
by
Sandra Harding
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Open University Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780335155606
ISBN: 033515560X
Description: Good. Some minor wear to cover and page edges; lt. pencil marks; else good overall! Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more
|
|
Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues
by
Sandra Harding
Ships from
ID,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780335155606
ISBN: 033515560X
Description: Good. Normal wear-cover orners and edges slightly bent, page corners slightly bent, highlighting on pages, page edges slightly dirty 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more
|
|
Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Indiana University Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780253204448
ISBN: 0253204445
Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nettextstore,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues [Paperback] By Harding, Sandra
by
Editor-Sandra Harding
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Indiana University Press
Date Published: 1988-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780253204448
ISBN: 0253204445
Description: Good. There are some underline and writting on some pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MokshaBooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Feminism and Methodology: Social Science Issues
by
Harding, Sandra (Editor)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Indiana University Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780253204448
ISBN: 0253204445
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some cover and edge wear, a few folded pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MaggieMaysBooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|