» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Feel for the Game: To Brookline and Back

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Feel for the Game: To Brookline and Back

by Ben Crenshaw, Melanie Hauser

About this title: Famed golf pro Ben Crenshaw recalls three decades in golf in these memoirs--tournaments, fellow players (including Harvey Penick, his mentor), and the thrill of the game. His life with his family and the special role he played in captaining the team that recaptured the Ryder Cup in 1999 stand out.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back used book

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back

by Crenshaw, Ben, And Hauser, Melanie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780385500708 ISBN: 038550070X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back used book

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back

by Crenshaw, Ben, And Hauser, Melanie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780385500708 ISBN: 038550070X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back used book

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back

by Crenshaw, Ben, And Hauser, Melanie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780385500708 ISBN: 038550070X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back used book

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back

by Crenshaw, Ben, And Hauser, Melanie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780385500708 ISBN: 038550070X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

A Feel for the Game: To Brookline and Back used book

A Feel for the Game: To Brookline and Back

by Crenshaw, Ben, and Hauser, Melanie

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385500708 ISBN: 038550070X

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Nice copy. DJ shows some slight wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back used book

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back

by Ben Crenshaw, Melanie Hauser

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385500708 ISBN: 038550070X

Description: Very Good. Book and Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Clean inside and out. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back used book

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back

by Ben Crenshaw, Melanie Hauser

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385500708 ISBN: 038550070X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back used book

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back

by Ben Crenshaw, Melanie Hauser

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385500708 ISBN: 038550070X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back used book

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back

by Ben Crenshaw, Melanie Hauser

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385500708 ISBN: 038550070X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back used book

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back

by Ben Crenshaw; Melanie Hauser

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 2001-04-03 ISBN-13: 9780385500708 ISBN: 038550070X

Description: Good. Books are in good condition, DJ has some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back used book

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back

by Ben Crenshaw, Melanie Hauser

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Doubleday Books Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385500708 ISBN: 038550070X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back used book

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back

by Ben Crenshaw, Melanie Hauser

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385500708 ISBN: 038550070X

Description: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back used book

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back

by Ben Crenshaw, Melanie Hauser

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 4/3/2001 ISBN-13: 9780385500708 ISBN: 038550070X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back used book

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back

by Ben Crenshaw, Melanie Hauser

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 4/3/2001 ISBN-13: 9780385500708 ISBN: 038550070X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back used book

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back

by Ben Crenshaw, Melanie Hauser

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 4/3/2001 ISBN-13: 9780385500708 ISBN: 038550070X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back used book

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back

by Ben Crenshaw Melanie Hauser

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385500708 ISBN: 038550070X

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1st free inside page tore. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back used book

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back

by Melanie Hauser

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday 2001 Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385500708 ISBN: 038550070X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back used book

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back

by Ben Crenshaw; Melanie Hauser

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 2001-04-03 ISBN-13: 9780385500708 ISBN: 038550070X

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, hardcover, in great shape, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back used book

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back

by Ben Crenshaw, Melanie Hauser

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Doubleday Books Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385500708 ISBN: 038550070X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back used book

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back

by Ben Crenshaw, Melanie Hauser

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385500708 ISBN: 038550070X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back used book

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back

by Ben Crenshaw, Melanie Hauser

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385500708 ISBN: 038550070X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back used book

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back

by Ben Crenshaw, Melanie Hauser

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385500708 ISBN: 038550070X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back used book

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back

by Ben Crenshaw, Melanie Hauser

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385500708 ISBN: 038550070X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back used book

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back

by Crenshaw, Ben; Hauser, Melanie

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st Edition: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385500708 ISBN: 038550070X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 219 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/4" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes numerous glossy photographs, Prologue, 21 Chapters, Epilogue, Appendix, and a photograph with a brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back used book

A Feel for the Game: to Brookline and Back

by Crenshaw, Ben; Hauser, Melanie

price: $3.94

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385500708 ISBN: 038550070X

Description: Very Good. 038550070X Great condition book with mild signs of wear, light creases, or edge rubs. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.