» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Feedback Control of Dynamic Systems

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Feedback Control of Dynamic Systems

by Gene F Franklin

About this title: For senior-level or first-year graduate-level courses in control analysis and design, and related courses within engineering, science, and management. What every engineer needs to know about feedback control. Feedback Control of Dynamic Systems, 6/e covers the material that every engineer, and most scientists and prospective managers, needs to know about feedback control, including concepts like stability, tracking, and robustness. Each chapter presents the fundamentals along with comprehensive, worked-out examples, all within a real-world context and with historical background information. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Feedback Control of Dynamic Systems

by Franklin, Gene F

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780201115406 ISBN: 0201115409

Description: Good. 622 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Feedback Control of Dynamic Systems

by Franklin, Gene F

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780201115406 ISBN: 0201115409

Description: Good. 622 p. Frontiers in Physics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Feedback Control of Dynamics Systems (Addison-Wesley Series in Electrical Engineering)

by Gene F. Franklin, J. David Powell, Abbas Emami-Naeini

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201115406 ISBN: 0201115409

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Feedback Control of Dynamic Systems (Addison-Wesley Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering. Control Engineering) used book

Feedback Control of Dynamic Systems (Addison-Wesley Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering. Control Engineering)

by Gene F. Franklin, J. David Powell, Abbas Emami-Naeini

price: $4.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley ISBN-13: 9780201527476 ISBN: 0201527472

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Feedback Control of Dynamic Systems (Addison-Wesley Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering. Control Engineering) used book

Feedback Control of Dynamic Systems (Addison-Wesley Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering. Control Engineering)

by Gene F. Franklin; J. David Powell; Abbas Emami-Naeini

price: $9.16

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1993-11 ISBN-13: 9780201527476 ISBN: 0201527472

Description: Very Good. Pages clean and unmarked. corners bumped and some shelf wear. Great book for a reasonable and competitive price. Buy risk free and enjoy. I will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Feedback Control of Dynamic Systems (Addison-Wesley Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering. Control Engineering) used book

Feedback Control of Dynamic Systems (Addison-Wesley Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering. Control Engineering)

price: $9.17

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201527476 ISBN: 0201527472

Description: Very good. By Gene F. Franklin, J. David Powell, Abbas Emami-Naeini; ISBN: 0201527472; Pub. : Addison-Wesley; Pub. Date: 1993-11; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 47.2 oz.; (744JZ05200946) 1993 HARDCOVER STATED 3RD EDITION, 778 PAGES, ISBN 0201527472, TIGHT AND STRAIGHT BINDING AND BOARDS, SOME HEAVY SCUFFING ON COVER, CLEAN TEXT PAGES. by Gene F. Franklin, J. David Powell, Abbas Emami-Naeini; ISBN: 0201527472; Pub. : Addison-Wesley; Pub. Date: 1993-11; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 47.2 oz.; ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Feedback Control of Dynamic Systems

by Gene F. Franklin

price: $30.65

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201534870 ISBN: 0201534878

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Feedback Control of Dynamic Systems (Addison-Wesley Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering. Control Engineering) new book

Feedback Control of Dynamic Systems (Addison-Wesley Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering. Control Engineering)

by Franklin, Gene F.; Powell, J. David; Emami-Naeini, Abbas

price: $36.70

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley ISBN-13: 9780201527476 ISBN: 0201527472

Description: New. 0201527472 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Feedback Control of Dynamic Systems (International Edition)

by Gene Franklin, J. Powell, Emani-Naeini

price: $79.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK (910 PAGES) Publisher: printice hall

Description: Good. In good shape...former library copy w usual markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Taylor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Feedback Control of Dynamic Systems

by J. David Powell, Abbas Emami-Naeini Gene F. Franklin

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Date Published: 2002

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Lu, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Feedback Control of Dynamic Systems (5th Edition) new book

Feedback Control of Dynamic Systems (5th Edition)

by Gene Franklin; J.D. Powell; Abbas Emami-Naeini

price: $146.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005-11-10 ISBN-13: 9780131499300 ISBN: 0131499300

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Feedback Control of Dynamic Systems new book

Feedback Control of Dynamic Systems

by Franklin, Gene, and Powell, J D, and Emami-Naeini, Abbas

price: $184.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780136019695 ISBN: 0136019692

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 864 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Feedback Control of Dynamics Systems (Addison-Wesley Series in Electrical Engineering)

by Gene F. Franklin, J. David Powell, Abbas Emami-Naeini

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley ISBN-13: 9780201115406 ISBN: 0201115409

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Feedback Control of Dynamics Systems (Addison-Wesley Series in Electrical Engineering)

by Franklin, Gene F.; Powell, J. David; Emami-Naeini, Abbas

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley ISBN-13: 9780201115406 ISBN: 0201115409

Description: Fair. 0201115409 Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and have writing or highlighting. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Feedback Control of Dynamics Systems (Addison-Wesley Series in Electrical Engineering)

by Franklin, Gene F.; Powell, J. David; Emami-Naeini, Abbas

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley ISBN-13: 9780201115406 ISBN: 0201115409

Description: Fair. 0201115409 Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and have writing or highlighting. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Feedback and Control of Dynamic Systems

by Franklin, Gene F.; Etc

price: $5.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Inc Date Published: 01/11/1986 ISBN-13: 9780201115406 ISBN: 0201115409

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Feedback Control of Dynamic Systems (Addison-Wesley Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering. Control Engineering) used book

Feedback Control of Dynamic Systems (Addison-Wesley Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering. Control Engineering)

by Franklin, Gene F.; Powell, J. David; Emami-Naeini, Abbas

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Addison-Wesley ISBN-13: 9780201527476 ISBN: 0201527472

Description: Good. 0201527472 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Feedback Control of Dynamic Systems

by Franklin, Gene F.; Powell, J. David; Emami-Naeini, Abbas

price: $14.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Longman Ltd Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201508628 ISBN: 0201508621

Description: Good. No Jacket. Normal shelf wear. Previous owner name in pencil on fly leaf. Otherwise pages are tight and clean. Overall in good condition. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Reading, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Feedback and Control of Dynamic Systems (Addison-Wesley Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering. Control Engineering) used book

Feedback and Control of Dynamic Systems (Addison-Wesley Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering. Control Engineering)

by Gene F. Franklin, J. David Powell, Abbas Emami-Naeini

price: $18.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780201527476 ISBN: 0201527472

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in poor all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1450grams, ISBN: 0201527472. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Feedback and Control of Dynamic Systems

by Gene F. Franklin, David Powell, Abbas Emami-Naeini

price: $25.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Publishing Co Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201508628 ISBN: 0201508621

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 1300grams, ISBN: 0201508621. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Feedback and Control of Dynamic Systems

by Gene F. Franklin, David Powell, Abbas Emami-Naeini

price: $25.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Publishing Co Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201508628 ISBN: 0201508621

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1250grams, ISBN: 0201508621. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Feedback Control of Dynamic Systems used book

Feedback Control of Dynamic Systems

by Franklin, Gene F.; Powell, J. David; Emami-Naeini, Abbas

price: $27.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780201527476 ISBN: 0201527472

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding is tight, felt pen code to the bottom of the block; light shelf rubbing to the spine ends; scotch tape to the inner joint of the preface. Text is clean. Illustrated. 778 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Companion Book, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Feedback and Control of Dynamic Systems (Addison-Wesley Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering)

by Gene F. Franklin; Etc.; David Powell; Abbas Emami-Naeini

price: $27.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Publishing Co Date Published: 1991-01 ISBN-13: 9780201508628 ISBN: 0201508621

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Feedback Control of Dynamic Systems used book

Feedback Control of Dynamic Systems

by Franklin, Gene F, and Powell, J David, and Emami-Naeini, Abbas

price: $30.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780201527476 ISBN: 0201527472

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 778 p. Addison-Wesley Series in Electrical & Computer Engineering. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Feedback Control of Dynamic Systems

by Franklin

price: $32.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780201534870 ISBN: 0201534878

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 1300grams, ISBN: 0201534878. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Decent textbook, fair price, Aug 6, 2009
By MJC62, St. Charles, IL

"I needed a general reference for use when reviewing papers and projects. This book helps me do that at a fair price. For my general review work I don't need a current edition of a textbook so this book fit my needs. Well written and illustrated. Good content, condition better than expected, good service, and a fair price."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 2.5 out of 5 2.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
2 of 3 (67%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.