About this title: For senior-level or first-year graduate-level courses in control analysis and design, and related courses within engineering, science, and management. What every engineer needs to know about feedback control. Feedback Control of Dynamic Systems, 6/e covers the material that every engineer, and most scientists and prospective managers, needs to know about feedback control, including concepts like stability, tracking, and robustness. Each chapter presents the fundamentals along with comprehensive, worked-out examples, all within a real-world context and with historical background information. ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
Date Published: 1993-11
ISBN-13:9780201527476ISBN:0201527472
Description: Very Good. Pages clean and unmarked. corners bumped and some shelf wear. Great book for a reasonable and competitive price. Buy risk free and enjoy. I will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer. read more
Description: Very good. By Gene F. Franklin, J. David Powell, Abbas Emami-Naeini; ISBN: 0201527472; Pub. : Addison-Wesley; Pub. Date: 1993-11; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 47.2 oz.; (744JZ05200946) 1993 HARDCOVER STATED 3RD EDITION, 778 PAGES, ISBN 0201527472, TIGHT AND STRAIGHT BINDING AND BOARDS, SOME HEAVY SCUFFING ON COVER, CLEAN TEXT PAGES. by Gene F. Franklin, J. David Powell, Abbas Emami-Naeini; ISBN: 0201527472; Pub. : Addison-Wesley; Pub. Date: 1993-11; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 47.2 oz.; ... read more
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Fair. 0201115409 Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and have writing or highlighting. Will be shipped promptly! read more
Description: Fair. 0201115409 Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and have writing or highlighting. Will be shipped promptly! read more
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Longman Ltd
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780201508628ISBN:0201508621
Description: Good. No Jacket. Normal shelf wear. Previous owner name in pencil on fly leaf. Otherwise pages are tight and clean. Overall in good condition. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780201527476ISBN:0201527472
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in poor all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1450grams, ISBN: 0201527472. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Publishing Co
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780201508628ISBN:0201508621
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1250grams, ISBN: 0201508621. read more
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780201527476ISBN:0201527472
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding is tight, felt pen code to the bottom of the block; light shelf rubbing to the spine ends; scotch tape to the inner joint of the preface. Text is clean. Illustrated. 778 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Publishing Co
Date Published: 1991-01
ISBN-13:9780201508628ISBN:0201508621
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780201527476ISBN:0201527472
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 778 p. Addison-Wesley Series in Electrical & Computer Engineering. read more
"I needed a general reference for use when reviewing papers and projects. This book helps me do that at a fair price. For my general review work I don't need a current edition of a textbook so this book fit my needs. Well written and illustrated. Good content, condition better than expected, good service, and a fair price."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.