» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Federal Reserve System.

by Herbert Victor Prochnow (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Federal Reserve System

by Herbert Victor Prochnow

price: $6.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780060350703 ISBN: 0060350709

Description: Used-Good. Ex-Library. Hardcover. We individually inspect and grade each book. Our books are professionally packaged and processed quickly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lindsay Family Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Federal Reserve System

by Herbert V Prochnow

price: $6.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Harper & Row c1960 Date Published: 1960

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library, with dust jacket. This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bigkeithjr, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Federal Reserve System.

by Prochnow, Herbert Victor (Editor)

price: $8.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. library stamps, some old tape adhesive on flyleaf, but nice copy for its age. 393 p. : illus.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Federal Reserve System

by Prochnow, Herbert V.

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Harper and Row, 1960

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horners Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Federal Reserve System

by Prochnow, Herbert V.

price: $10.45

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Date Published: 1960

Description: Good+ Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Federal Reserve System

by Prochnow, Herbert V.

price: $10.45

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. Contents are tight and clean; ex-library mark on front cover; some wear to ends of spine; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Federal Reserve System

by Prochnow, Herbert

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Date Published: 1960

Description: Near Fine in Very Good DJ. Near fine unmarked copy in very good jacket with some light edgewear including some shallow chipping at top. Remains an attractive copy. 393 pages. Thorough analysis of our banking system with essays from leading experts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barker Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Federal Reserve System

by Prochnow

price: $19.76

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREY CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE LIGHTLY SOILED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS AND LIGHT INKING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Federal Reserve System

by Prochnow

price: $19.98

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Federal Reserve System

by Prochnow

price: $21.78

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Federal Reserve System

by Prochnow, Herbert Victor, Ed

price: $24.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harper, New York Date Published: [1960]

Description: good, poor. 22 cm, 393, illus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Federal Reserve System

by Herbert V. Prochnow (Editor)

price: $28.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Probable First Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Date Published: 1960

Description: 1960 Probable First Edition book is in very good unmarked condition in a good moderatly edge worn price clipped dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books 'n Stuff, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Federal Reserve System

by Prochnow, Herbert Victor (1897-Ed. )

price: $64.44

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Harper & brothers Date Published: 1960

Description: Description: 393 p. illus. 22 cm. Subjects: Federal Reserve banks. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 393. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Federal Reserve System

by Prochnow, Herbert Victor (1897-Ed. )

price: $92.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Harper & brothers Date Published: 1960

Description: Description: 393 p. illus. 22 cm. Subjects: Federal Reserve banks. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Federal Reserve System

by Herbert Victor Prochnow

price: $6.11

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1960-06 ISBN-13: 9780060350703 ISBN: 0060350709

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Federal Reserve System.

by Prochnow, Herbert Victor (Editor)

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. light shelfwear, edgewear and tiny holes to dj. 393 p. : illus.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ponce A Time Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Federal Reserve System

by Prochnow, Herbert V. (Editor)

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publishers, NY Date Published: 1960

Description: Fair. Ex-Library 1960, ex library stamps, pocket in front, hard cover, edgewear, soiling on outer page edges, pencil writing on a few pages, cover has slight edgewear, cover lightly soiled, 393 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Federal Reserve System

by Herbert Victor Prochnow

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Date Published: 1960-06 ISBN-13: 9780060350703 ISBN: 0060350709

Description: Very Good. NICE 1960 Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Text is excellent, jacket is very good with minor wear & is price-clipped. Name on ffe. NOT ex-lib! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookcharmed, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Federal Reserve System

by Prochnow, Herbert V.

price: $21.40

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: c1960

Description: Very good condition in chipped d.j.; remainder mark. 393 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Lawton, Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Federal Reserve System, the

by Prochnow, Herbert V.

price: $21.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 393 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lore & More, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Federal Reserve System

by Prochnow, Herbert V., Ed. (William McChesney Martin)

price: $45.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Bros., New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Cloth, very good in good price clipped jacket with split along front edge. INSCRIBED by the editor to William McChesney Martin, then Federal Reserve Chairman: "To William McC. Martin, to whom all of us are indebted for his distinguished contribution to the position and prestige of the Federal Reserve System in the American economy. " A few pen marks in table of contents. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Winged Monkey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Federal Reserve System

by Herbert V Prochnow

price: $71.15

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 1960 "8vo. Commissioning organisation: Prochnow, Herbert V (Editor) 393p. Hardback. A good copy. New Endpapers. First edition". Keywords: Subjects Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.