Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll, New York NY USA
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780893753115ISBN:0893753114
Description: Trivas, Irene. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name crossout on upper edge of first page; two rear corners have a smallrubbed area. read more
Edition: Used Paperback/Good Plus
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Communications L.L.C., Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780893753115ISBN:0893753114
Description: Good Plus. No Jacket. Privately Owned Paperback with illustrated front cover/ Some creasing and rub-wear to covers/ Clean and solid. read more
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Troll, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780893753122ISBN:0893753122
Description: Trivas. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. COVER HAS SMALL TEAR WHERE LIBRARY STICKERS HAVE BEEN REMOVED. read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Troll Associates, New Jersey
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780893753122ISBN:0893753122
Description: Trivas. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Troll Associates, New Jersey
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780893753122ISBN:0893753122
Description: Trivas. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT PENCILING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Associates, New Jersey
Date Published: 1980
Description: Trivas. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.