» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Febold Feboldson, the Fix-It Farmer

by Carol B. York, Irene Trivas

About this title: Presents some of the adventures of the American folk hero who in his efforts to make things better, always created a new problem.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Febold Feboldson, the Fix-It Farmer

by York, Carol B., And Trivas, Irene

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753122 ISBN: 0893753122

Description: Good, x-lib expect flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Febold Feboldson, the Fix-It Farmer

by York, Carol B., And Trivas, Irene

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753115 ISBN: 0893753114

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). 48 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Febold Feboldson, the Fix-It Farmer

by York, Carol B., and Trivas, Irene

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753122 ISBN: 0893753122

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Library binding. 48 p. Folk Tales of America. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Febold Feboldson, the Fix-It Farmer (Folk Tales of America)

by Carol Beach York, Irene Trivas

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753122 ISBN: 0893753122

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Febold Feboldson, the Fix It Farmer (Folk Tales of America)

by York, Carol Beach; Trivas, Irene

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications Llc ISBN-13: 9780893753115 ISBN: 0893753114

Description: Very Good. 0893753114 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Febold Feboldson, the Fix-It Farmer (Folk Tales of America)

by Irene Trivas

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753122 ISBN: 0893753122

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Febold Feboldson, the Fix-It Farmer (Folk Tales of America)

by Irene Trivas

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753122 ISBN: 0893753122

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Febold Feboldson, the Fix-It Farmer (Folk Tales of America)

by Carol Beach York Irene Trivas

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753122 ISBN: 0893753122

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Febold Feboldson, the Fix It Farmer (Folk Tales of America)

by Irene Trivas

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753115 ISBN: 0893753114

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Febold Feboldson, the Fix It Farmer (Folk Tales of America)

by Irene Trivas

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753115 ISBN: 0893753114

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Febold Feboldson

by York, Carol Beach

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753122 ISBN: 0893753122

Description: Trivas, Irene. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-89375-312-2 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Febold Feboldson, the Fix-It Farmer (Folk Tales of America)

by Carol Beach York, Irene Trivas

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893753122 ISBN: 0893753122

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Febold Feboldson, the Fix It Farmer (Folk Tales of America)

by Carol Beach York, Irene Trivas

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893753115 ISBN: 0893753114

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Febold Feboldson, the Fix It Farmer (Folk Tales of America)

by Carol Beach York, Irene Trivas

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893753115 ISBN: 0893753114

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Febold Feboldson, the Fix It Farmer (Folk Tales of America)

by York, Carol Beach; Trivas, Irene

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications Llc ISBN-13: 9780893753115 ISBN: 0893753114

Description: Very Good. 0893753114 Sticker on inside of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Febold Feboldson the Fix-It Farmer

by York, Carol Beach

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll, New York NY USA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753115 ISBN: 0893753114

Description: Trivas, Irene. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name crossout on upper edge of first page; two rear corners have a smallrubbed area. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Febold Feboldson, the Fix-It Farmer (Folk Tales of America)

by York, Carol Beach; Trivas, Irene

price: $3.63

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 6/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753122 ISBN: 0893753122

Description: Very Good. 0893753122 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZG73. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Febold Feboldson, the Fix It Farmer (Folk Tales of America)

by York, Carol...

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. Softcover book in Acceptable condition, cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Febold Feboldson, the Fix It Farmer

by York, Carol B.

price: $4.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Used Paperback/Good Plus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications L.L.C., Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753115 ISBN: 0893753114

Description: Good Plus. No Jacket. Privately Owned Paperback with illustrated front cover/ Some creasing and rub-wear to covers/ Clean and solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Febold Febolson the Fix It Farmer

by York

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753122 ISBN: 0893753122

Description: Trivas. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. COVER HAS SMALL TEAR WHERE LIBRARY STICKERS HAVE BEEN REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Febold Feboldson

by York

price: $6.05

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll Associates, New Jersey Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753122 ISBN: 0893753122

Description: Trivas. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Febold Feboldson the Fix It Farmer

by York

price: $6.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll, New Jersey Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753122 ISBN: 0893753122

Description: Trivas. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD", LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Febold Feboldson the Fix It Farmer

by York

price: $6.29

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll Associates, New Jersey Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753122 ISBN: 0893753122

Description: Trivas. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT PENCILING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Febold Feboldson: the Fix It Farmer

by York

price: $6.63

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Associates, New Jersey Date Published: 1980

Description: Trivas. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Febold Feboldson the Fix-It Farmer

by York, Carol Beach

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll Associates 1980 Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753122 ISBN: 0893753122

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0893753122 Very Good, pictorial boards, no dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.