» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The fearful master; a second look at the United Nations

by G. Edward Griffin

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Fearful Master: a Second Look at the United Nations

by Griffin, G. Edward

price: $2.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Western Islands]: Bloomfield [distributor., Boston, Mass. Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. ix, 244p., [64]p. of plates: ill., ports.; 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fearful Master: a Second Look at the United Nations

by Griffin, G. Edward

price: $2.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Western Islands]: Bloomfield [distributor., Boston, Mass. Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. ix, 244p., [64]p. of plates: ill., ports.; 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fearful Master; a Second Look at the United Nations

by Griffin, G. Edward

price: $2.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Western Islands Publishers, Boston Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. ix, 244 p. : plates, ports.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fearful Master: a Second Look at the United Nations

by Griffin, G. Edward

price: $2.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Western Islands]: Bloomfield [distributor., Boston, Mass. Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. ix, 244p., [64]p. of plates: ill., ports.; 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fearful Master: a Second Look at the United Nations

by G. Edward Griffin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Western Islands Publishers Date Published: 1972

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fearful Master: a Second Look at the United Nations

by G. Edward Griffin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Western Islands Publishers Date Published: 1972

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fearful Master: a Second Look at the United Nations

by G. Edward Griffin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Western Islands Publishers Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fearful Master: a Second Look at the United Nations

by G. Edward Griffin

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Western Islands Publishing Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fearful Master: a Second Look at the United Nations

by Griffin, G. Edward

price: $2.93

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Western Islands]: Bloomfield [distributor, Boston, Mass. : Sudbury Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. some wear to cover edges; binding is loose; RTB63. ix, 244p., [64]p. of plates: ill., ports.; 21 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The fearful master; a second look at the United Nations

by Griffin, G. Edward

price: $2.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Western Islands Publishers, Boston Date Published: 1964

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. ix, 244 p. : plates, ports.; 22 cm. Includes: Portraits, Plates. Bibliographical footnotes. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fearful Master: a Second Look at the United Nations

by Griffin, G. Edward

price: $4.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps Publisher: Western Islands, Boston Date Published: 1964

Description: Photos. VG, Reading Wear. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fearful Master: a Second Look at the United Nations

by G. Edward Griffin

price: $4.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Western Islands: Belmont, Massachusetts Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Light edgewear in one or more places. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Text is clean and bright. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fearful Master, the

by Griffin, G. Edward

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Western ISLANDS Boston Date Published: 1964

Description: Acceptable. Paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fearful Master: a Second Look at the United Nations

by G. Edward Griffin

price: $9.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Western Islands Date Published: 6/1/1964 ISBN-13: 9780882791029 ISBN: 0882791028

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fearful Master: a Second Look at the United Nations

by Griffin, G. Edward

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Western Islands Date Published: 1964

Description: B&W photos. Paperback. Small octavo.244 pages. Good used copy. Clean and tight. Cover rubbed. Creasing in front cover along spine edge. Light bump to top corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The fearful master; a second look at the United Nations

by Griffin, G. Edward

price: $22.00

Ships from SWITZERLAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Western Islands Publishers, Boston Date Published: 1964

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. ix, 244 p. : plates, ports.; 22 cm. Includes: Portraits, Plates. Bibliographical footnotes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HADIKO, SWITZERLAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fearful Master a Second Look at the United Nations

by Griffin, G. Edward

price: $27.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Western Islands: Belmont, Massachusetts, Boston, MA Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good; Cover has minor scuff at lower corners and edges/ slight warp. One page has a crease mark. Mystery stain bottom closed page edges near spine. Trade PB; 8vo 8"-9" tall; Cover and text unmarked and very clean, except as stated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fearful Master: a Second Look at the United Nations

by G. Edward Griffin

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882791029 ISBN: 0882791028

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. EX-LIBRARY-has usual library wear/markings/attachments. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fearful Master: a Second Look at the United Nations

by Griffin, G. Edward

price: $4.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Western Islands, Boston Date Published: 1965

Description: Softcover. Reading copy. Page discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fearful Master: a Second Look at the United Nations

by Griffin, G. Edward

price: $11.97

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Western Islands Publishers

Description: Very Good. B0010EJ7VS WOW! This is a RARE book. Minor shelf and reading wear. Inside clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: windyacresfarm, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fearful Master: a Second Look at the United Nations

by Griffin, G. Edward

price: $12.97

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Belmont: Western Islands, 1964 Date Published: 1964

Description: Book Trade Paperback. Very Good Minus. 3rd Printing. 8vo. Clean, bright, tight text. Covers have rubbing with a small abrasion on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fearful Master: a Second Look at the United Nations

by Griffin, G. Edward

price: $21.71

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Western Islands Publishers, Boston, 1964. History. Pictorial pbk, 244 pp w I, b/w ills edges slightly soiled, rubber stamp on htp, cover edge & shelfworn, good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Toms Fine & Rare Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Fearful Master: a Second Look at the United Nations

by G. Edward Griffin

price: $22.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Western Islands Date Published: 1964-06 ISBN-13: 9780882791029 ISBN: 0882791028

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fearful Master: a Second Look at the United Nations

by G. Edward Griffin

price: $22.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Western Islands Date Published: 1964-06 ISBN-13: 9780882791029 ISBN: 0882791028

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fearful Master: a Second Look at the United Nations

by Griffin G. Edward

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Western Islands, Boston Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. History Good paperback, fourth printing, "...this is a hard-hitting carefully documented book. and a healthy antidote to UN can do no wrong propaganda. " blurp from New York Daily News. Happy Reading! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ab's Collection of Rare Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.