» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook

by Faye Levy

About this title: Low in fat and cholesterol, poultry has become the meat of choice for millions of health-conscious Americans. Now, the award-winning author of Faye Levy's International Jewish Cookbook presents over 300 mouth-watering poultry recipes from all over the world. Advertising in the New York Times Book Review.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook used book

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook

by Levy, Faye

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446515696 ISBN: 0446515698

Description: Very Good. 0446515698 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook used book

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook

by Faye Levy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446515696 ISBN: 0446515698

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook used book

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook

by Faye Levy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446515696 ISBN: 0446515698

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook used book

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook

by Faye Levy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446515696 ISBN: 0446515698

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook used book

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook

by Levy, Faye

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446515696 ISBN: 0446515698

Description: (HARDBACK) Warner Books, 1992. 8x10''. 422 pgs. 1st Ed. VG tight, clean copy in VG Dustjacket. Over 300 recipes for chicken, turkey and game birds. ISBN# 0-446-51569-8. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carolyn's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook used book

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook

by Levy, Faye

price: $10.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780446515696 ISBN: 0446515698

Description: Color Photos. Oversized 422 Pages. USED LIKE NEW fine/fine, minor edgerubbing to clean bright color dj, interior clean and solid and bright throughout, looks new and unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books To Go A-Z, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook

by Levy, Faye

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1992

Description: VG/Good. Dust jacket front cover faded else Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay Kotler Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook used book

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook

by Levy, Faye

price: $16.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780446515696 ISBN: 0446515698

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0446515698 Slight shelfwear. 422 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook

by Levy, Faye

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1992

Description: VG/VG. A nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay Kotler Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook used book

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook

by Levy, Faye

price: $19.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780446515696 ISBN: 0446515698

Description: 0446515698. NF/NF; Stated First; 422 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook new book

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook

by Faye Levy

price: $19.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780446515696 ISBN: 0446515698

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0446515698. BRAND NEW! ; 1.25 x 9.75 x 8.5 Inches; 422 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook

by Levy, Faye

price: $23.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st. Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1992

Description: Fine/Fine. AS NEW. FIRST EDITION. pp. 422. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jay Kotler Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook new book

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook

by Levy, Faye

price: $23.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446515696 ISBN: 0446515698

Description: New. Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook {Cook Book} used book

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook {Cook Book}

by Levy, Faye

price: $31.79

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780446515696 ISBN: 0446515698

Description: 0446515698. Fine. Never used, just removed from the original shrink wrap. As new dust jacket, a tiny barely visible spine bottom nick. Larger format heavy book, size about 8 by 9 1/2 inches.; Color Photographs section.; 422 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook used book

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook

by Faye Levy

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446515696 ISBN: 0446515698

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook used book

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook

by Faye Levy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446515696 ISBN: 0446515698

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook used book

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook

by Levy, Faye

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446515696 ISBN: 0446515698

Description: Very good; Collectible. OUT-OF-PRINT hardback as featured, clean text, cover/pages in pristine conditions, glossy cover has mild rubbings/edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upsource, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook used book

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook

by Faye Levy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446515696 ISBN: 0446515698

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook used book

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook

by Faye Levy

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446515696 ISBN: 0446515698

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook used book

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook

by Levy, Faye

price: $7.30

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780446515696 ISBN: 0446515698

Description: Very Good. 0446515698 Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, dustjacket has slight tear to upper back corner else a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook used book

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook

by Levy, Faye

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner NY 1992 ISBN-13: 9780446515696 ISBN: 0446515698

Description: BCE edition. HB, VG/VG Bce stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook used book

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook

by Levy, Faye

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Warner Books, c1992 ISBN-13: 9780446515696 ISBN: 0446515698

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook used book

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook

by Levy, Faye

price: $13.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hb Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780446515696 ISBN: 0446515698

Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. 422pp. Index. Light wear. DJ: rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook used book

Faye Levy's International Chicken Cookbook

by Levy, Faye

price: $15.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780446515696 ISBN: 0446515698

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine condition book in a fine dust jacket. 1st Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Friendly Used Books, Inc, NE, USA

Reliability: High

International Chicken Cookbook: Over 300 Recipes for Chicken, Turkey, and Game Birds used book

International Chicken Cookbook: Over 300 Recipes for Chicken, Turkey, and Game Birds

by Levy, Faye

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing (Revised Edition) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780446515696 ISBN: 0446515698

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0446515698. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.