New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The favoured child

by Philippa Gregory

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Favoured Child

by Gregory, Philippa

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140110654 ISBN: 0140110658

Description: Good. [640]p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Favoured Child

by Philippa Gregory

price: $3.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140110654 ISBN: 0140110658

Description: Fair. Paperback with a few creases, pages bright and in excellent condition, there is edgewear with a slight tear at the bottom of the spine; Great savings! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Gilbert Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Favoured Child

by Gregory Philippa

price: $9.95

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140110654 ISBN: 0140110658

Description: Very Good. Very Good + Very light general reading wear, clean solid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Favoured Child: Philippa Gregory

price: $10.99

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140110654 ISBN: 0140110658

Description: Good. Good condition has been read so will have signs of use Cover with heavy creasing. Small cover tear. Sent within 1 working day by UK seller, available by email for queries. Good condition has been read so will have signs of use Cover with heavy creasing. Small cover tear. Sent within 1 working day by UK seller, available by email for queries. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nicola knight, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Favoured Child

by Gregory, Philippa

price: $10.99

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140110654 ISBN: 0140110658

Description: Good. Paperback. Usual light spine creasing. Light cover creasing, typical of a used paperback ** Sent within 1 working day by UK seller, available by email for queries. ** in stock ** Amazon A-Z Guaranteed Seller. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nicola knight, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Favoured Child

by Philippa Gregory

price: $10.99

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140110654 ISBN: 0140110658

Description: Very Good. 630 pages, cover and pages slightly tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Favoured Child

by Gregory, Philippa

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140110654 ISBN: 0140110658

Description: Poor. This is being sold as a reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Favoured Child

by Philippa Gregory

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140110654 ISBN: 0140110658

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Favoured Child

by Gregory, Philippa

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780006514626 ISBN: 0006514626

Description: Fair. No Jacket (as published) Ex-Library. 5" x 8" Fiction. Usual stamps and stickers from a library but with the benefit of a protective over-sleeve. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Call or email us with your questions. FFEP missing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Norfolk, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Favoured Child

by Philippa Gregory

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140110654 ISBN: 0140110658

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Favoured Child

by Gregory Philippa

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, UK Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140110654 ISBN: 0140110658

Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback. moderate creasing to corners, lightly toned pages but otherwise sound condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Favoured Child

by Philippa Gregory

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140110654 ISBN: 0140110658

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Favoured Child

by Gregory, Philippa

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140110654 ISBN: 0140110658

Description: Good. Some light wear but a good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Favoured Child

by Phillippa Gregory

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140110654 ISBN: 0140110658

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Favoured Child

by Philippa Gregory

price: $12.89

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140110654 ISBN: 0140110658

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Favoured Child

by Philippa Gregory

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140110654 ISBN: 0140110658

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Favoured Child

by Philippa Gregory

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140110654 ISBN: 0140110658

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Favoured Child

by Philippa Gregory

price: $16.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780670822423 ISBN: 0670822426

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Favoured Child

by Gregory, Philippa

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, London Date Published: 1989

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Favoured Child

by Gregory, Philippa

price: $27.41

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers, UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780006514626 ISBN: 0006514626

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 197 X 130mm. 640 pgs. The second in the Wideacre Trilogy, this novel is set in 18th-century Sussex. In the Dower House two children are being raised in protected innocence. Equal claimants to the inheritance of Wideacre, tied by a s. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Favoured Child. Signed Copy

by Gregory, Philippa

price: $80.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Green hardback cloth cover Publisher: Viking Press, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780670822423 ISBN: 0670822426

Description: VG: in very good condition with dustwrapper. 580pp: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"): Dedication signed by author on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Favoured Child. { Signed. } { First Edition/ First Printing.}.

by Gregory, Philippa

price: $223.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First U.K. Edition. Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Penguin., London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780670822423 ISBN: 0670822426

Description: Near Fine. in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author A near fine copy of the first U.K. edition. In near fine, unclipped jacket. Mild tan to text edge as asual with this title. " R' mark on inside front pastedown. SIGNED by PHILIPPA GREGORY on the ttle page. Scarce thus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Beairsto Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Favoured Child. { Signed. } { First Edition/ First Printing.}.

by Gregory, Philippa

price: $243.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First U.K. Edition. Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Penguin., London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780670822423 ISBN: 0670822426

Description: Near Fine. in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author A near fine copy of the first U.K. edition. In near fine, unclipped jacket. Mild tan to text edge as asual with this title. SIGNED by PHILIPPA GREGORY on the ttle page. Scarce thus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Beairsto Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Favoured Child

by Philippa Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140110654 ISBN: 0140110658

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Favoured Child

by Philippa Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140110654 ISBN: 0140110658

Description: Acceptable. This book is sold as a reading copy only. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?