» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Favorite poems of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow

by Henry Wadsworth Longfellow, Henry Seidel Canby, Edward Arthur Wilson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

Favorite Poems of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow

by Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth, And Canby, Henry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date published: 1947

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xx, 395 p. : ill. (some col. ); 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Favorite Poems of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow

by Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth, And Canby, Henry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date published: 1947

Description: Good. xx, 395 p. : ill. (some col. ); 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Favorite Poems of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow

by Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth, And Canby, Henry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date published: 1947

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xx, 395 p. : ill. (some col. ); 21 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Favorite Poems of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow

by Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth, And Canby, Henry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date published: 1947

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xx, 395 p. : ill. (some col. ); 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Favorite Poems of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow

by Canby, Henry Seidel (Introduction By)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday and Company, Garden City, NY, U.S.A. Date published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are very good with no writing, tears, creases, dogears, or marks; Edges are darkening; Cover boards appear to be in new condition; DJ is fading and worn with several tears at edges about 1" long. Price on flap unclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Favorite Poems of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow

by Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, New York Date published: 1947

Description: Wilson, Edward A. Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Introduction by Hanry Seidel Canby. Green boards with gold on dark green lettering in very nice condition with just a bit of bumping to corners. Slight tanning to page edges. Interior clean and in wonderful condition. DJ has some overall rubbing and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Favorite Poems of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow

by Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, New York Date published: 1947

Description: Wilson, Edward A. Fair. No Jacket. 64mo-up to 3" tall. The book is solid with bright, unmarked pages. Both hinges are loose. The back strip is torn along its length at the front hinge and ~3 inches along the hinge from the lower back of the back strip. The boards have minor wear, worse at the corners. A name is written on the second end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Favorite poems of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow

by Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth, and Canby, Henry Seidel, and Wilson, Edward Arthur

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date published: 1947

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Minor fading on spine. 395 p. : ill. (some col. ); 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hyacinth House Antiques, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Favorite Poems of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow

by Henry Wadsworth Longfellow

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc Date published: 1947

Description: Good. Good condition overall. No d/j. Rubbing and a few small stains on cover. Yellowing pages. Tight Spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Favorite Poems of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow

by Henry Wadsworth Longfellow

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday and Co Date published: 1947

Description: Good in Good jacket. 1967. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Favorite Poems of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow

by Henry Seidel Canby

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company Inc Date published: 1947

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Favorite Poems of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow

by Henry Wadsworth Longfellow; Introduction Henry Seidel Canby; Illustrato

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY COMPANY, INC Date published: 1947

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Favorite Poems of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow

by Henry Wadsworth Longfellow

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 1947

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Favorite Poems of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow

by Henry Wadsworth; Canby, Henry Seidel Longfellow

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company Date published: 1967

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. Some edge tearing to the jacket-, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Favorite Poems of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow

by Henry Wadsworth Longfellow; Introduction Henry Seidel Canby; Illustrato

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY COMPANY, INC Date published: 1947

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Favorite Poems of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow

by Henry Wadsworth Longfellow; Introduction-Henry Seidel Canby; Illustrator-Edward A. Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc Date published: 1947

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Favorite Poems of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow

by Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Canby, Introduction Henry Seidel; Illustrato

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY COMPANY, INC. Date published: 1947

Description: Good. B000XTROMA CORNERS BUMPED-SPINE COVER FADED-OWNER NAME-PAGES GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Favorite Poems of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow

by Wilson, Edward A.

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Double Day & Co. Date published: 1947

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Green cloth, spine chipping & discolored, filled with wonderful color & black & white illustrations. 395 pgs. Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bluestocking Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Favorite Poems of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow

by Henry W. Longfellow

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 1947

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, Illustrated by Edward A. Wilson, spine slightly sunned otherwise VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Favorite Poems of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow

by Wadsworth, Henry; Canby, Henry Seidel Longfellow

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company

Description: Very Good. B002BY2YJS Minimal dust jacket wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Favorite Poems of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow

by Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Canby, Henry Seidel (Introduction)

price: $2.49

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY Date published: 1947

Description: Wilson, Edward A. Very Good- No Jacket. Spine sunning; other light normal wear; a decent copy. 395 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Favorite Poems of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow

by Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday, N. Y. Date published: 1967

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover has very light shelf wear...The pages has light yellowing.......The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Favorite Poems of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow

by Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, N. Y. Date published: 1947

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The green hard cover has very light shelf wear with a little yellowing to the spine. Light yellowing pages......................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Favorite Poems of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow

by Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth, And Canby, Henry Seidel, And Wilson, Edward Arthur

price: $2.88

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY Date published: 1947

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Green cloth boards have edgewear and sunning. Price tag residue on front cover. Ex-libris plate. Pages lightly browned. Edges deckled. Binding fairly tight and text clean. xx, 395 p. : ill. (some col. ); 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Uncle Davids Attic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Favorite Poems of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow

by Henry Wadsworth Longfellow

price: $2.95

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, New York Date published: 1947

Description: Edward A. Wilson. Very Good. No Jacket. Poetry. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book: Very Good. Minor wear. No jacket. Cover stained. 395 pages, binding tight. "Even a brief account of the life of Longfellow and the nature of his work may seem an unnecessary preface to a new edition of his poems. This is not true, for times have changed, and his age and his own characteristic experience in it must now be seen in a new perspective..." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MG Books & More, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.