» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Faults

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: A novel about three generations and many varieties of women in a Latino community in Los Angeles. Their lives are transformed by many things, including the Northridge earthquake of 1993.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Faults: a Novel (Djuna Books) used book

Faults: a Novel (Djuna Books)

by Terri De La Peña

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alyson Books ISBN-13: 9781555834784 ISBN: 1555834787

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Faults: a Novel (Djuna Books) used book

Faults: a Novel (Djuna Books)

by Terri De La Peña

price: $2.38

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Alyson Publications Date Published: 1999-09 ISBN-13: 9781555834784 ISBN: 1555834787

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Faults: a Novel (Djuna Books) used book

Faults: a Novel (Djuna Books)

by Terri De La Pe? ? A

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555834784 ISBN: 1555834787

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Faults: a Novel (Djuna Books) used book

Faults: a Novel (Djuna Books)

by Peña, Terri De La

price: $3.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alyson Books Date Published: 9/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9781555834784 ISBN: 1555834787

Description: Fine. 1555834787 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Faults used book

Faults

by De La Pena, Terri

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Alyson Books, Los Angeles, California Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781555834784 ISBN: 1555834787

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BO6-Book has taped label on the lower spine and a couple on the back top, library stamping on the top page edges and half-title page, label on the copyright page, cardholder adhered on the back endpage, moderate discoloration (browning), and light shelf wear otherwise very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Faults used book

Faults

by De La Pena, Terri

price: $6.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9781555834784 ISBN: 1555834787

Description: Alyson Books 1999. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Faults: a Novel used book

Faults: a Novel

by Terri De La Pe?A

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alyson Publications ISBN-13: 9781555834784 ISBN: 1555834787

Description: ISBN 1555834787. Trade paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Faults (Djuna Books) used book

Faults (Djuna Books)

by Terri De La Pena

price: $14.82

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alyson Publications Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781555834784 ISBN: 1555834787

Description: Fine. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Faults: a Novel (Djuna Books) used book

Faults: a Novel (Djuna Books)

by Terri De La Pea

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781555834784 ISBN: 1555834787

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Faults (Djuna Books) used book

Faults (Djuna Books)

by Pena, Terri De La

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alyson Publications Inc Date Published: 14/09/1999 ISBN-13: 9781555834784 ISBN: 1555834787

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Faults (Djuna Books) used book

Faults (Djuna Books)

by Pena, Terri De La

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alyson Publications Inc Date Published: 14/09/1999 ISBN-13: 9781555834784 ISBN: 1555834787

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Faults: a Novel (Djuna Books) used book

Faults: a Novel (Djuna Books)

by Terri De La Peña

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781555834784 ISBN: 1555834787

Description: Fine. Like new condition M9. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mylene millon, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Faults: a Novel used book

Faults: a Novel

by Pena, Terri De La

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alyson Pubns, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781555834784 ISBN: 1555834787

Description: Ex-library. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Enigmatic Reader, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Faults: a Novel (Djuna Bks. ) used book

Faults: a Novel (Djuna Bks. )

by De La Pena, Terri

price: $14.40

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Alyson Publications, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781555834784 ISBN: 1555834787

Description: Near New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 286 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Faults: a Novel used book

Faults: a Novel

by Pena, Terri De La

price: $15.88

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Alyson Pubns, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781555834784 ISBN: 1555834787

Description: As New. Unread copy, clean, no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Brown, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.