|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Algebra & Trigonometry: Graphs & Models
(122 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Algebra and Trigonometry: Graphs and Models (Student's Solutions Manual, 2nd Edition)
by
Marvin L. Bittinger
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780201662382
ISBN: 0201662388
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Algebra & Trigonometry: Graphs & Models
by
Marvin L. Bittinger, David Ellenbogen, Judith A. Beecher, Judith A. Penna
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780201616736
ISBN: 0201616734
Description: Good. HARDCOVER cover is slightly worn cover has slight shelf wear book has some writing in it underline/highlight, SECOND EDITION, COPYRIGHT 2001 Normal cover and page wear. read more
|
|
Algebra and Trigonometry: Graphs and Models (Student's Solutions Manual, 2nd Edition)
by
Marvin L. Bittinger
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780201662382
ISBN: 0201662388
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Algebra & Trigonometry: Graphs & Models
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780201848885
ISBN: 0201848880
Description: Very Good. 0201848880 Pub date: 1997. Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Moderate edge wear, marks &/or highlighting. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for delive. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Algebra & Trigonometry: Graphs & Models
by
Marvin L. Bittinger, David Ellenbogen, Judith A. Beecher, Judith A. Penna
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780201616736
ISBN: 0201616734
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Algebra and Trigonometry: Graphs and Models (Student's Solutions Manual, 2nd Edition)
by
Marvin L. Bittinger
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780201662382
ISBN: 0201662388
Description: 1971. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Algebra & Trigonometry: Graphs & Models
by
Marvin L. Bittinger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Compan
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780201848885
ISBN: 0201848880
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Algebra & Trigonometry: Graphs & Models
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780201303711
ISBN: 020130371X
Description: GOOD. USED CORNERS DAMAGED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Algebra and Trigonometry: Graphs and Models
by
Bittinger, Marvin L.; Beecher
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley, Boston
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780201708745
ISBN: 0201708744
Description: Good to Very Good in None jacket. Oversize. Wear on spine, corners of book w/corners bent & creasing on front cover. read more
|
|
Algebra & Trigonometry: Graphs & Models
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780201848885
ISBN: 0201848880
Description: Very Good. 0201848880 Pub date: 1996. Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Algebra & Trigonometry: Graphs & Models
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780201848885
ISBN: 0201848880
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Algebra & Trigonometry: Graphs & Models
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780201303711
ISBN: 020130371X
Description: New. 020130371X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Algebra & Trigonometry: Graphs & Models
by
Bittinger, Marvin L
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780201848885
ISBN: 0201848880
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Algebra and Trigonometry: Graphs and Models
by
Marvin L. Bittinger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Compan
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780321279118
ISBN: 0321279115
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Algebra & Trigonometry: Graphs & Models
by
Marvin L. Bittinger~David Ellenbogen~Judith A. Bee
ISBN-13: 9780201616736
ISBN: 0201616734
Description: Very Good. No jacket. read more
|
|
Algebra and Trigonometry: Graphs and Models
by
Editor-Marvin L. Bittinger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 2005-03
ISBN-13: 9780321279118
ISBN: 0321279115
Description: Good. Pages have limited markings. Hardcover binding is secure. Cover is sturdy but has wear including corner wear, soiling, and a one and a half inch tear at the top of the spine in the back. Sticker residue is present. The Graphing Calculator Manual and the 12 CD Video Tutor are included. We pack carefully & ship daily. Extra charges will apply for large books shipping to Canada. read more
|
|
Ssm for Algebra & Trigonometry: Graphs & Models 2nd
by
Bittinger
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780201662382
ISBN: 0201662388
Description: Like New. Like new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ssm for Algebra & Trigonometry: Graphs & Models 2nd
by
Bittinger
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780201662382
ISBN: 0201662388
Description: Like New. Like new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Algebra and Trigonometry: Graphs and Models
by
Bittinger, Marvin L
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780321279118
ISBN: 0321279115
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 17 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Used US hardcover 3rd, pages clean thru out, cover shows some wear scuffs, corners a bit worn, it's Good, Clean, Solid & Intact. 14-15CLAUDIXWF18 AE0GDM 279115 read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Donna Atkins,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Algebra & Trigonometry: Graphs & Models
by
Bittinger
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780201848885
ISBN: 0201848880
Description: Used Very Good. Used very good. Text appears clean. Shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Algebra and Trigonometry: Graphs and Models
by
Bittinger, Marvin L
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780321279118
ISBN: 0321279115
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 17 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Used US hardcover 3rd, pages clean thru out, cover shows minimal wear, corners may show slight wear, it's Good, Clean, Solid & Intact. 1-13CLAUDIXWF17 AGEVGM 279115 read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Donna Atkins,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Student Solutions Manual for Algebra and Trigonometry: Graphs and Models, 2nd
by
Bittinger
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780201662382
ISBN: 0201662388
Description: Used Very Good. Used very good, all pages clean, this is a solutions manual. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Algebra and Trigonometry: Graphs and Models
by
Bittinger, Marvin And Beecher, Judith And Ellenbogen, David And Penna, Judith
Edition: 1st Ed, 1st Pr 1997 Ed
Binding: Hard Cover Corner Bump+rub.
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Reading, Mass
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780201848885
ISBN: 0201848880
Description: Answers to Odd Numbered Problems. G+Highlighting 25 Pgs. No Dj. Slgt Spine Slant. Black, white title.723 pgs. Highlighting on about 25 pages. 8 x 10.25 Slight spine slant. Corner bump + rub. Highlighting on pages 325-346, often only a few lines. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Peddler,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Algebra and Trigonometry: Graphs and Models
by
Bittinger, Marvin L.; Beecher
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Needham Heights, MA, U.S.A. : Prentice Hall (School Division), 2000, Needham Heights, MA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780201708745
ISBN: 0201708744
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Textbook. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Second Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Two hundred and eighty-four page textbook for use of the TI-82, TI-83, TI-83+, TI-85, TI-86 & TI-89 Graphic Calculators. Included is a three hundred and twenty page Student's Solution Manual. Covers show very little wear, bindings are firm, and pages are clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |