New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Algebra & Trigonometry: Graphs & Models

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Algebra & Trigonometry: Graphs & Models

by Marvin L Bittinger

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Algebra and Trigonometry: Graphs and Models (Student's Solutions Manual, 2nd Edition) used book

Algebra and Trigonometry: Graphs and Models (Student's Solutions Manual, 2nd Edition)

by Marvin L. Bittinger

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780201662382 ISBN: 0201662388

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Algebra & Trigonometry: Graphs & Models used book

Algebra & Trigonometry: Graphs & Models

by Marvin L. Bittinger, David Ellenbogen, Judith A. Beecher, Judith A. Penna

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780201616736 ISBN: 0201616734

Description: Good. HARDCOVER cover is slightly worn cover has slight shelf wear book has some writing in it underline/highlight, SECOND EDITION, COPYRIGHT 2001 Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Algebra and Trigonometry: Graphs and Models (Student's Solutions Manual, 2nd Edition) used book

Algebra and Trigonometry: Graphs and Models (Student's Solutions Manual, 2nd Edition)

by Marvin L. Bittinger

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780201662382 ISBN: 0201662388

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Algebra & Trigonometry: Graphs & Models

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780201848885 ISBN: 0201848880

Description: Very Good. 0201848880 Pub date: 1997. Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Moderate edge wear, marks &/or highlighting. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for delive. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Algebra & Trigonometry: Graphs & Models used book

Algebra & Trigonometry: Graphs & Models

by Marvin L. Bittinger, David Ellenbogen, Judith A. Beecher, Judith A. Penna

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780201616736 ISBN: 0201616734

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Algebra and Trigonometry: Graphs and Models (Student's Solutions Manual, 2nd Edition) used book

Algebra and Trigonometry: Graphs and Models (Student's Solutions Manual, 2nd Edition)

by Marvin L. Bittinger

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201662382 ISBN: 0201662388

Description: 1971. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Algebra & Trigonometry: Graphs & Models

by Marvin L. Bittinger

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Compan Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201848885 ISBN: 0201848880

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Algebra & Trigonometry: Graphs & Models used book

Algebra & Trigonometry: Graphs & Models

price: $3.26

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201303711 ISBN: 020130371X

Description: GOOD. USED CORNERS DAMAGED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Algebra and Trigonometry: Graphs and Models used book

Algebra and Trigonometry: Graphs and Models

by Bittinger, Marvin L.; Beecher

price: $4.91

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley, Boston Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780201708745 ISBN: 0201708744

Description: Good to Very Good in None jacket. Oversize. Wear on spine, corners of book w/corners bent & creasing on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Algebra & Trigonometry: Graphs & Models

price: $5.50

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201848885 ISBN: 0201848880

Description: Very Good. 0201848880 Pub date: 1996. Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Algebra & Trigonometry: Graphs & Models

price: $6.20

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780201848885 ISBN: 0201848880

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Algebra & Trigonometry: Graphs & Models new book

Algebra & Trigonometry: Graphs & Models

price: $7.12

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780201303711 ISBN: 020130371X

Description: New. 020130371X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Algebra & Trigonometry: Graphs & Models

by Bittinger, Marvin L

price: $8.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201848885 ISBN: 0201848880

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Algebra and Trigonometry: Graphs and Models used book

Algebra and Trigonometry: Graphs and Models

by Marvin L. Bittinger

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Compan Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780321279118 ISBN: 0321279115

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Algebra & Trigonometry: Graphs & Models used book

Algebra & Trigonometry: Graphs & Models

by Marvin L. Bittinger~David Ellenbogen~Judith A. Bee

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA

ISBN-13: 9780201616736 ISBN: 0201616734

Description: Very Good. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Algebra and Trigonometry: Graphs and Models used book

Algebra and Trigonometry: Graphs and Models

by Editor-Marvin L. Bittinger

price: $14.88

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 2005-03 ISBN-13: 9780321279118 ISBN: 0321279115

Description: Good. Pages have limited markings. Hardcover binding is secure. Cover is sturdy but has wear including corner wear, soiling, and a one and a half inch tear at the top of the spine in the back. Sticker residue is present. The Graphing Calculator Manual and the 12 CD Video Tutor are included. We pack carefully & ship daily. Extra charges will apply for large books shipping to Canada. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ssm for Algebra & Trigonometry: Graphs & Models 2nd used book

Ssm for Algebra & Trigonometry: Graphs & Models 2nd

by Bittinger

price: $15.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780201662382 ISBN: 0201662388

Description: Like New. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ssm for Algebra & Trigonometry: Graphs & Models 2nd used book

Ssm for Algebra & Trigonometry: Graphs & Models 2nd

by Bittinger

price: $15.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780201662382 ISBN: 0201662388

Description: Like New. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Algebra and Trigonometry: Graphs and Models used book

Algebra and Trigonometry: Graphs and Models

by Bittinger, Marvin L

price: $17.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780321279118 ISBN: 0321279115

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 17 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Used US hardcover 3rd, pages clean thru out, cover shows some wear scuffs, corners a bit worn, it's Good, Clean, Solid & Intact. 14-15CLAUDIXWF18 AE0GDM 279115 read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Donna Atkins, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Algebra & Trigonometry: Graphs & Models

by Bittinger

price: $18.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201848885 ISBN: 0201848880

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good. Text appears clean. Shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Algebra and Trigonometry: Graphs and Models used book

Algebra and Trigonometry: Graphs and Models

by Bittinger, Marvin L

price: $19.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780321279118 ISBN: 0321279115

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 17 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Used US hardcover 3rd, pages clean thru out, cover shows minimal wear, corners may show slight wear, it's Good, Clean, Solid & Intact. 1-13CLAUDIXWF17 AGEVGM 279115 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Donna Atkins, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Student Solutions Manual for Algebra and Trigonometry: Graphs and Models, 2nd used book

Student Solutions Manual for Algebra and Trigonometry: Graphs and Models, 2nd

by Bittinger

price: $20.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780201662382 ISBN: 0201662388

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good, all pages clean, this is a solutions manual. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Algebra and Trigonometry: Graphs and Models

by Bittinger, Marvin And Beecher, Judith And Ellenbogen, David And Penna, Judith

price: $22.95

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: 1st Ed, 1st Pr 1997 Ed Binding: Hard Cover Corner Bump+rub. Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Reading, Mass Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780201848885 ISBN: 0201848880

Description: Answers to Odd Numbered Problems. G+Highlighting 25 Pgs. No Dj. Slgt Spine Slant. Black, white title.723 pgs. Highlighting on about 25 pages. 8 x 10.25 Slight spine slant. Corner bump + rub. Highlighting on pages 325-346, often only a few lines. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Peddler, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Algebra and Trigonometry: Graphs and Models used book

Algebra and Trigonometry: Graphs and Models

by Bittinger, Marvin L.; Beecher

price: $24.00

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Needham Heights, MA, U.S.A. : Prentice Hall (School Division), 2000, Needham Heights, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780201708745 ISBN: 0201708744

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Textbook. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Second Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Two hundred and eighty-four page textbook for use of the TI-82, TI-83, TI-83+, TI-85, TI-86 & TI-89 Graphic Calculators. Included is a three hundred and twenty page Student's Solution Manual. Covers show very little wear, bindings are firm, and pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent