New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Fault Lines

by James Carroll

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

Fault Lines

by Carroll, James

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780440124368 ISBN: 0440124360

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fault Lines

by Carroll, James

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316130127 ISBN: 0316130125

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fault Lines

by James Carroll

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440124368 ISBN: 0440124360

Description: 1982. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Fault Lines

by Carroll, James

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Other Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316130127 ISBN: 0316130125

Description: New. 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fault Lines

by James Carroll

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316130127 ISBN: 0316130125

Description: 1980. Hardcover. 1st. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. DJ has some minor wear and tear on edges; TEXT IS FREE OF MARKS AND SOLID; 308JL. Dust jacket: Dustjacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fault Lines

by James Carroll

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316130127 ISBN: 0316130125

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fault Lines

by Carroll, James

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780440124368 ISBN: 0440124360

Description: Very Good. 0440124360 A303___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fault Lines

by James Carroll

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316130127 ISBN: 0316130125

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fault Lines

by Carroll, James

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780440124368 ISBN: 0440124360

Description: Good. 0440124360 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fault Lines

by Carroll, James

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316130127 ISBN: 0316130125

Description: Very Good. 0316130125 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fault Lines

by Carroll, James

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316130127 ISBN: 0316130125

Description: Fine. 0316130125 First edition. Binding in great condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are slightly tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fault Lines

by James Carroll

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1980. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fault Lines

by Carroll, James

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316130127 ISBN: 0316130125

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fault Lines

by James Carroll

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown & Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316130127 ISBN: 0316130125

Description: Very Good. ---Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Remainder. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. ISBN: 0-316-13012-5. 248 pages. Interior-flawless condition. The boards and spine, as well as the DJ, are well-pr eserved w/ only a very small amount of edgewear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fault Lines

by Carroll, James

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316130127 ISBN: 0316130125

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. clean and tight, unmarked except for a remainder line on the bottom, 2nd printing, unclipped dustjacket [$11.95] has no tears, chips or stains, just a very small amount of edgewear, small darker area front from price... 248 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the book end, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fault Lines

by Carroll, James

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316130127 ISBN: 0316130125

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. HB; DJ and book have bumps. 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fault Lines

by Carroll, James

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316130127 ISBN: 0316130125

Description: Cloth. Good/Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-316-13012-5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fault Lines

by James Carroll

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1980. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fault Lines

by James Carroll

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1980. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fault Lines

by Carroll, James

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780440124368 ISBN: 0440124360

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good+. 0440124360 Tight spine, some cover and edge wear and no markings. Tanning pages. Fiction. (#2681) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fault Lines

by Carroll James

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316130127 ISBN: 0316130125

Description: Used-Very Good. Used. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fault Lines

by Carroll, James

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780440124368 ISBN: 0440124360

Description: Fine. ISBN 0-440-12436-0. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fault Lines

by Carroll, James

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316130127 ISBN: 0316130125

Description: Good. 0316130125 HARDBACK-Ex-Library with missing FLEP due to library withdrawal. Other pages are in good condition. Expect imperfections. All items ped via USPS Media or with confirmation provided by e on all US Domestic ments within 24 hours from IA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fault Lines

by Carroll, James

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316130127 ISBN: 0316130125

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. First Edition. Small smudge on endpaper, light chipping to dj, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fault Lines

by James Carroll

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316130127 ISBN: 0316130125

Description: 1980. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. fff. Dust jacket: good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.