Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Algebra 1
(23 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Algebra 1
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780130264855
ISBN: 0130264857
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Algebra 1
by
Fair, Bragg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780130264855
ISBN: 0130264857
Description: Good. 1993-A good used copy with clean pages, usual school markings and moderate cover wear. Multiple copies available. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-18 business days. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksavers,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Algebra 1 Teachers Edition
by
Bragg, Fair &
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall (Higher Education Division, Pearson Education)
ISBN-13: 9780130265012
ISBN: 0130265012
Description: Good. 0130265012 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Algebra 1
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780130264855
ISBN: 0130264857
Description: Good. 0130264857 No excessive markings and minimal highlighting. CD Roms may or may not be included based on availability. read more
|
|
Algebra 1 (Additional Examples on Transparancies)
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780130686343
ISBN: 0130686344
Description: Very Good. 208-page softcover transparency resource. A very nice copy with clean pages that are free of writing. There is no copyright date listed but the book was printed in 2005. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksavers,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Algebra 1 Teachers Edition
by
Fair, Jan And Sadie C. Bragg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780130217349
ISBN: 0130217344
Description: NEAR FINE. 1990 orange hardcover, 732 pages, TEACHER'S EDITION. Almost like new. Very minimal (barely visible) wear. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wood's Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Algebra 1 Texas Teacher's Edition (Correlation of Algebra 1 to Texas Essential Elements With Lesson Plans to Support Texas Teacher Appraisal System)
by
Fair/Bragg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1990
Description: Very Good. No dj as issued. Clean pages. Spine crease. Tightly bound. PO name on top edge. 8.5 by 9.5 inches. 732 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jwilbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Algebra 1
by
Jan Fair; Sadie Bragg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780130218339
ISBN: 0130218332
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Algebra 1
by
Prentice Hall
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780130264855
ISBN: 0130264857
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Algebra 1 Teachers Edition
by
Fair & Bragg
Binding: Hardcover Book
Publisher: Prentice Hall (Higher Education Division, Pearson Education)
Date Published: 1994-11-11
ISBN-13: 9780130265012
ISBN: 0130265012
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover with no dust jacket... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Algebra 1 Teachers Edition
by
Fair & Bragg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall (Higher Education
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780130265012
ISBN: 0130265012
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Algebra 1
Binding: Hardcover Book
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1997-08
ISBN-13: 9780130264855
ISBN: 0130264857
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover with no dust jacket... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Algebra 1
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780130264855
ISBN: 0130264857
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Algebra 1 (Additional Examples on Transparancies)
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780130686343
ISBN: 0130686344
Description: Very Good. Softback edition in very good condition. No markings or highlightings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Luval Farm,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Algebra 1 Teachers Edition
by
Fair & Bragg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall (Higher Education
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780130265012
ISBN: 0130265012
Description: Acceptable. Some books may be ex-library books. read more
|
|
Algebra 1 (Additional Examples on Transparancies)
by
Prentice Hall
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780130686343
ISBN: 0130686344
Description: New. Brand New and Mint Condition **Total Gift Quality Copy*NOT A REMAINDER* and I'll ship it to you fast. Thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
readandrelax,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Algebra 1
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780130264855
ISBN: 0130264857
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Prentice Hall Algebra 1
by
Prentice Hall
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780130264855
ISBN: 0130264857
Description: Good. Book Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Excellent Used Condition Inside and Out 100% guaranteed. We have been selling excellent used K-12 textbooks to individuals, as well as thousands of schools, across the United States for over 12 years. All books go through a rigorous conditioning process to insure they meet or exceed your expectations. We Have Multiple Copies Available. read more
|
|
Algebra 1
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780130264855
ISBN: 0130264857
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0130264857 ISBN 13: 9780130264855 bk# 30.2. f1. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Algebra 1
by
Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780130519665
ISBN: 0130519669
Description: Good. Book Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Excellent Used Condition Inside and Out 100% guaranteed. We have been selling excellent used K-12 textbooks to individuals, as well as thousands of schools, across the United States for over 12 years. All books go through a rigorous conditioning process to insure they meet or exceed your expectations. We Have Multiple Copies Available. read more
|
|
Algebra 1
by
Jan Fair
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780130218339
ISBN: 0130218332
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prentice Hall Algebra 1 Teacher Edition
by
Prentice Hall
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780130265012
ISBN: 0130265012
Description: Good. Book Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Excellent Used Condition Inside and Out 100% guaranteed. We have been selling excellent used K-12 textbooks to individuals, as well as thousands of schools, across the United States for over 12 years. All books go through a rigorous conditioning process to insure they meet or exceed your expectations. We Have Multiple Copies Available. read more
|
|
Algebra 1
by
Prentice-Hall, Inc
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780130264855
ISBN: 0130264857
Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=226568&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|