New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Algebra 1

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Algebra 1 used book

Algebra 1

price: $4.88

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780130264855 ISBN: 0130264857

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Algebra 1 used book

Algebra 1

by Fair, Bragg

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780130264855 ISBN: 0130264857

Description: Good. 1993-A good used copy with clean pages, usual school markings and moderate cover wear. Multiple copies available. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-18 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Algebra 1 Teachers Edition

by Bragg, Fair &

price: $7.21

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall (Higher Education Division, Pearson Education) ISBN-13: 9780130265012 ISBN: 0130265012

Description: Good. 0130265012 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Algebra 1 used book

Algebra 1

price: $29.32

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130264855 ISBN: 0130264857

Description: Good. 0130264857 No excessive markings and minimal highlighting. CD Roms may or may not be included based on availability. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Follett Educational Services, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Algebra 1 (Additional Examples on Transparancies)

price: $35.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130686343 ISBN: 0130686344

Description: Very Good. 208-page softcover transparency resource. A very nice copy with clean pages that are free of writing. There is no copyright date listed but the book was printed in 2005. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Algebra 1 Teachers Edition

by Fair, Jan And Sadie C. Bragg

price: $45.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780130217349 ISBN: 0130217344

Description: NEAR FINE. 1990 orange hardcover, 732 pages, TEACHER'S EDITION. Almost like new. Very minimal (barely visible) wear. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Algebra 1 Texas Teacher's Edition (Correlation of Algebra 1 to Texas Essential Elements With Lesson Plans to Support Texas Teacher Appraisal System)

by Fair/Bragg

price: $45.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1990

Description: Very Good. No dj as issued. Clean pages. Spine crease. Tightly bound. PO name on top edge. 8.5 by 9.5 inches. 732 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Algebra 1

by Jan Fair; Sadie Bragg

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780130218339 ISBN: 0130218332

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Algebra 1 used book

Algebra 1

by Prentice Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780130264855 ISBN: 0130264857

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Algebra 1 Teachers Edition

by Fair & Bragg

price: $6.01

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Prentice Hall (Higher Education Division, Pearson Education) Date Published: 1994-11-11 ISBN-13: 9780130265012 ISBN: 0130265012

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover with no dust jacket... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Algebra 1 Teachers Edition

by Fair & Bragg

price: $6.01

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall (Higher Education Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780130265012 ISBN: 0130265012

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Algebra 1 used book

Algebra 1

price: $7.00

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997-08 ISBN-13: 9780130264855 ISBN: 0130264857

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover with no dust jacket... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Algebra 1 used book

Algebra 1

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780130264855 ISBN: 0130264857

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Algebra 1 (Additional Examples on Transparancies)

price: $9.90

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130686343 ISBN: 0130686344

Description: Very Good. Softback edition in very good condition. No markings or highlightings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Algebra 1 Teachers Edition

by Fair & Bragg

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall (Higher Education Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780130265012 ISBN: 0130265012

Description: Acceptable. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Algebra 1 (Additional Examples on Transparancies)

by Prentice Hall

price: $14.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780130686343 ISBN: 0130686344

Description: New. Brand New and Mint Condition **Total Gift Quality Copy*NOT A REMAINDER* and I'll ship it to you fast. Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: readandrelax, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Algebra 1 used book

Algebra 1

price: $15.28

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130264855 ISBN: 0130264857

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Prentice Hall Algebra 1 used book

Prentice Hall Algebra 1

by Prentice Hall

price: $22.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130264855 ISBN: 0130264857

Description: Good. Book Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Excellent Used Condition Inside and Out 100% guaranteed. We have been selling excellent used K-12 textbooks to individuals, as well as thousands of schools, across the United States for over 12 years. All books go through a rigorous conditioning process to insure they meet or exceed your expectations. We Have Multiple Copies Available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: k12 Textbook Brokers Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Algebra 1 used book

Algebra 1

price: $26.87

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130264855 ISBN: 0130264857

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0130264857 ISBN 13: 9780130264855 bk# 30.2. f1. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Algebra 1 used book

Algebra 1

by Prentice Hall

price: $30.55

Ships from MO, USA

ISBN-13: 9780130519665 ISBN: 0130519669

Description: Good. Book Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Excellent Used Condition Inside and Out 100% guaranteed. We have been selling excellent used K-12 textbooks to individuals, as well as thousands of schools, across the United States for over 12 years. All books go through a rigorous conditioning process to insure they meet or exceed your expectations. We Have Multiple Copies Available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: k12 Textbook Brokers Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Algebra 1

by Jan Fair

price: $39.36

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780130218339 ISBN: 0130218332

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Prentice Hall Algebra 1 Teacher Edition

by Prentice Hall

price: $44.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130265012 ISBN: 0130265012

Description: Good. Book Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Excellent Used Condition Inside and Out 100% guaranteed. We have been selling excellent used K-12 textbooks to individuals, as well as thousands of schools, across the United States for over 12 years. All books go through a rigorous conditioning process to insure they meet or exceed your expectations. We Have Multiple Copies Available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: k12 Textbook Brokers Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Algebra 1 used book

Algebra 1

by Prentice-Hall, Inc

price: $78.10

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130264855 ISBN: 0130264857

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.