Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Blavatsky, Steiner, Spalding, Strieber -- all claim to have peered into the mists of the past or future and to have penetrated into mankind's origins and his destiny. In the middle decades of our century, an Italian Benedictine monk claimed to have made just such a journey. His name was Father Pellegrino Maria Ernetti. He was a priest and scientist t and musicologist, one of the world's leading authorities on archaic music. He claimed to have yoked the insights of modern physics to the ancient occult knowledge of the astral planes to build, in secret, a time machine -- the chronovisor. He ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: The Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine
(34 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine
by
Peter Krassa
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New Paradigm Books, U. S
ISBN-13: 9781892138026
ISBN: 1892138026
Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine
by
Peter Krassa
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781892138026
ISBN: 1892138026
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine
by
Peter Krassa
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781892138026
ISBN: 1892138026
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine
by
Peter Krassa
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Paradigm Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781892138026
ISBN: 1892138026
Description: New. Goes out next businessday! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OnArt ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine
by
Krassa, Peter
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New Paradigm Books, Boca Raton
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781892138026
ISBN: 1892138026
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. [x], 214pp. read more
Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: The Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine
by
Krassa, Peter
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: New Paradigm Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781892138026
ISBN: 1892138026
Description: Poloni-Gabriel, Peri. New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 214 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Marlene Paullin ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the Worlds First Time Machine
by
Krassa, Peter
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New Paradigm Books, Boca Raton, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781892138026
ISBN: 1892138026
Description: As New. 6 x 9. Translated from the German by Miguel Jones. This is a new book with slight shelfwear to cover. Relates the story of an Italian Benedictine monk who claimed to have made a journey into mankind's origins and destiny. Contains the first translation ever out of Latin of the text of Thyestes which Father Ernetti claimed to have brought back with him using the chronovisor. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Adagio Books ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the Worlds First Time Machine
by
Krassa, Peter
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: New Paradigm Books, Boca Raton, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781892138026
ISBN: 1892138026
Description: Very Good. Bumped corners. Light soil on fore edge. Inside is clean and tight. read more
Father Ernetti's Chronovisor. the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine
by
Peter Krassa
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New Paradigm Books 2000
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781892138026
ISBN: 1892138026
Description: ISBN 1892138026. Trade Paperback. Reprint edition. Near Fine Condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. Copy Two. read more
Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine
by
Krassa, Peter
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: New Paradigm Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781892138026
ISBN: 1892138026
Description: Good. No Jacket. 6" x 9" P/B. 214 pages, condition is Good, minor edge wear. Blavatsky, Sterner. Spalding. Strieber all claim to have peered into the mists of the past or future and to have penetrated into mankind's origins and his destiny. In the middle decades ot our century, an Italian Benedictine monk claimed to have made just such a journey. His name was Father Pellegrino Maria Ernetti. He was a priest and scientist and musicologist, one of the world's leading authorities on archaic music. ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hanselled Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine
by
Peter Krassa
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Paradigm Books
Date Published: 2000-03
ISBN-13: 9781892138026
ISBN: 1892138026
Description: Very Good. Very Sharp copy, just has some minor wear. NICE! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
yabookstore ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine
by
Peter Krassa
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Paradigm Books
Date Published: 2000-03
ISBN-13: 9781892138026
ISBN: 1892138026
Description: Very Good. Very Sharp copy, just has some minor wear. NICE! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
yabookstore ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine
by
Peter Krassa
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Paradigm Books
Date Published: 2000-03
ISBN-13: 9781892138026
ISBN: 1892138026
Description: Very Good. Very Sharp copy, just has some minor wear. NICE! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
yabookstore ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine
by
Peter Krassa
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Paradigm Books
Date Published: 2000-03
ISBN-13: 9781892138026
ISBN: 1892138026
Description: Very Good. Very Sharp copy, just has some minor wear. NICE! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
yabookstore ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine
by
Peter Krassa
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Paradigm Books
Date Published: 2000-03
ISBN-13: 9781892138026
ISBN: 1892138026
Description: Good. Nice copy. Has minor to moderate wear. Great for personal use! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
yabookstore ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine
by
Peter Krassa
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Paradigm Books
Date Published: 2000-03
ISBN-13: 9781892138026
ISBN: 1892138026
Description: Good. Nice copy. Has minor to moderate wear. Great for personal use! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
yabookstore ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine
by
Peter Krassa
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Paradigm Books
Date Published: 2000-03
ISBN-13: 9781892138026
ISBN: 1892138026
Description: Good. Nice copy. Has minor to moderate wear. Great for personal use! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
yabookstore ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine
by
Peter Krassa
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Paradigm Books
Date Published: 2000-03
ISBN-13: 9781892138026
ISBN: 1892138026
Description: Good. Nice copy. Has minor to moderate wear. Great for personal use! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
yabookstore ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine
by
Peter Krassa
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Paradigm Books
Date Published: 2000-03
ISBN-13: 9781892138026
ISBN: 1892138026
Description: Good. Nice copy. Has minor to moderate wear. Great for personal use! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
yabookstore ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine
by
Peter Krassa
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Paradigm Books
Date Published: 2000-03
ISBN-13: 9781892138026
ISBN: 1892138026
Description: Good. Nice copy. Has minor to moderate wear. Great for personal use! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
yabookstore ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine
by
Peter Krassa
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Paradigm Books
Date Published: 2000-03
ISBN-13: 9781892138026
ISBN: 1892138026
Description: Good. Nice copy. Has minor to moderate wear. Great for personal use! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
yabookstore ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's...
by
Peter Krassa
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Paradigm Books
Date Published: 2000-03
ISBN-13: 9781892138026
ISBN: 1892138026
Description: New. New, May have slight shelf wear from store display. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Moose Trax Books ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: The Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine
by
Krassa, Peter
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: New Paradigm Books, Boca Raton
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781892138026
ISBN: 1892138026
Description: illustrated. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near Fine [Religion/Biography] read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
About Books Inc ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine
by
Peter Krassa
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781892138026
ISBN: 1892138026
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the Worlds First Time Machine
by
Krassa, Peter
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Boca Raton, Florida, U.S.A. : New Paradigm Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781892138026
ISBN: 1892138026
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Vg softcover, minor cover scuffs, THEO. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.