» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: The Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: The Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine

by Peter Krassa, Peri Poloni-Gabriel (Illustrator)

About this title: Blavatsky, Steiner, Spalding, Strieber -- all claim to have peered into the mists of the past or future and to have penetrated into mankind's origins and his destiny. In the middle decades of our century, an Italian Benedictine monk claimed to have made just such a journey. His name was Father Pellegrino Maria Ernetti. He was a priest and scientist t and musicologist, one of the world's leading authorities on archaic music. He claimed to have yoked the insights of modern physics to the ancient occult knowledge of the astral planes to build, in secret, a time machine -- the chronovisor. He ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine used book

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine

by Peter Krassa

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Paradigm Books, U. S ISBN-13: 9781892138026 ISBN: 1892138026

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine used book

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine

by Peter Krassa

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781892138026 ISBN: 1892138026

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine used book

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine

by Peter Krassa

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781892138026 ISBN: 1892138026

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine new book

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine

by Peter Krassa

price: $2.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Paradigm Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781892138026 ISBN: 1892138026

Description: New. Goes out next businessday! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnArt, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine used book

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine

by Krassa, Peter

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Paradigm Books, Boca Raton Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781892138026 ISBN: 1892138026

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. [x], 214pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David H. Gerber Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: The Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine new book

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: The Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine

by Krassa, Peter

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New Paradigm Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781892138026 ISBN: 1892138026

Description: Poloni-Gabriel, Peri. New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 214 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the Worlds First Time Machine used book

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the Worlds First Time Machine

by Krassa, Peter

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Paradigm Books, Boca Raton, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781892138026 ISBN: 1892138026

Description: As New. 6 x 9. Translated from the German by Miguel Jones. This is a new book with slight shelfwear to cover. Relates the story of an Italian Benedictine monk who claimed to have made a journey into mankind's origins and destiny. Contains the first translation ever out of Latin of the text of Thyestes which Father Ernetti claimed to have brought back with him using the chronovisor. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the Worlds First Time Machine used book

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the Worlds First Time Machine

by Krassa, Peter

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New Paradigm Books, Boca Raton, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781892138026 ISBN: 1892138026

Description: Very Good. Bumped corners. Light soil on fore edge. Inside is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor. the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine used book

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor. the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine

by Peter Krassa

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Paradigm Books 2000 Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781892138026 ISBN: 1892138026

Description: ISBN 1892138026. Trade Paperback. Reprint edition. Near Fine Condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine used book

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine

by Krassa, Peter

price: $23.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New Paradigm Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781892138026 ISBN: 1892138026

Description: Good. No Jacket. 6" x 9" P/B. 214 pages, condition is Good, minor edge wear. Blavatsky, Sterner. Spalding. Strieber all claim to have peered into the mists of the past or future and to have penetrated into mankind's origins and his destiny. In the middle decades ot our century, an Italian Benedictine monk claimed to have made just such a journey. His name was Father Pellegrino Maria Ernetti. He was a priest and scientist and musicologist, one of the world's leading authorities on archaic music. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hanselled Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine used book

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine

by Peter Krassa

price: $2.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Paradigm Books Date Published: 2000-03 ISBN-13: 9781892138026 ISBN: 1892138026

Description: Very Good. Very Sharp copy, just has some minor wear. NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: yabookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine used book

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine

by Peter Krassa

price: $2.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Paradigm Books Date Published: 2000-03 ISBN-13: 9781892138026 ISBN: 1892138026

Description: Very Good. Very Sharp copy, just has some minor wear. NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: yabookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine used book

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine

by Peter Krassa

price: $2.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Paradigm Books Date Published: 2000-03 ISBN-13: 9781892138026 ISBN: 1892138026

Description: Very Good. Very Sharp copy, just has some minor wear. NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: yabookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine used book

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine

by Peter Krassa

price: $2.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Paradigm Books Date Published: 2000-03 ISBN-13: 9781892138026 ISBN: 1892138026

Description: Very Good. Very Sharp copy, just has some minor wear. NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: yabookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine used book

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine

by Peter Krassa

price: $2.30

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Paradigm Books Date Published: 2000-03 ISBN-13: 9781892138026 ISBN: 1892138026

Description: Good. Nice copy. Has minor to moderate wear. Great for personal use! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: yabookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine used book

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine

by Peter Krassa

price: $2.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Paradigm Books Date Published: 2000-03 ISBN-13: 9781892138026 ISBN: 1892138026

Description: Good. Nice copy. Has minor to moderate wear. Great for personal use! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: yabookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine used book

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine

by Peter Krassa

price: $2.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Paradigm Books Date Published: 2000-03 ISBN-13: 9781892138026 ISBN: 1892138026

Description: Good. Nice copy. Has minor to moderate wear. Great for personal use! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: yabookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine used book

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine

by Peter Krassa

price: $2.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Paradigm Books Date Published: 2000-03 ISBN-13: 9781892138026 ISBN: 1892138026

Description: Good. Nice copy. Has minor to moderate wear. Great for personal use! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: yabookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine used book

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine

by Peter Krassa

price: $2.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Paradigm Books Date Published: 2000-03 ISBN-13: 9781892138026 ISBN: 1892138026

Description: Good. Nice copy. Has minor to moderate wear. Great for personal use! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: yabookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine used book

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine

by Peter Krassa

price: $2.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Paradigm Books Date Published: 2000-03 ISBN-13: 9781892138026 ISBN: 1892138026

Description: Good. Nice copy. Has minor to moderate wear. Great for personal use! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: yabookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine used book

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine

by Peter Krassa

price: $2.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Paradigm Books Date Published: 2000-03 ISBN-13: 9781892138026 ISBN: 1892138026

Description: Good. Nice copy. Has minor to moderate wear. Great for personal use! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: yabookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's... new book

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's...

by Peter Krassa

price: $3.85

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Paradigm Books Date Published: 2000-03 ISBN-13: 9781892138026 ISBN: 1892138026

Description: New. New, May have slight shelf wear from store display. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Moose Trax Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: The Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine used book

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: The Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine

by Krassa, Peter

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New Paradigm Books, Boca Raton Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781892138026 ISBN: 1892138026

Description: illustrated. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near Fine [Religion/Biography] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine used book

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the World's First Time Machine

by Peter Krassa

price: $7.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781892138026 ISBN: 1892138026

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the Worlds First Time Machine used book

Father Ernetti's Chronovisor: the Creation and Disappearance of the Worlds First Time Machine

by Krassa, Peter

price: $11.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Boca Raton, Florida, U.S.A. : New Paradigm Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781892138026 ISBN: 1892138026

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Vg softcover, minor cover scuffs, THEO. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Book Mart, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.