» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The father & son swimming book; a simple, sure way to teach any child to swim

by Philip E. Moriarty, Howard Liss

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Father & Son Swimming Book. a Simple, Sure Way to Teach Any Child to Swim

by Moriarty, Philip E. With Howard Liss

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Harper & Row. 1970

Description: 90p. plus index. VG, VG dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Father & Son Swimming Book: a Simple, Sure Way to Teach Any Child to Swim

by Philip E. Moriarty

price: $4.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Father & Son Swimming Book: a Simple Sure Way to Teach Any Child to Swim

by Philip E. Moriarty

price: $5.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Withdrawn Ex-Library Hardback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1970

Description: JOHN CULLEN MURPHY. Good. No Jacket. Good + to Very Good Solid. No Dust Jacket Illus, index, 94 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Father & Son Swimming Book

by Moriarty, Philip E.

price: $5.25

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: John Cullen Murphy. Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall This is a solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Father & Son Swimming Book

by Moriarty, Philip E.; Murphy, John Cullen

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers

Description: GOOD. USED First Edition: -: Good in Fair jacket: -: -: Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Father & Son Swimming Book

by Philip E. Moriarty

price: $6.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER & ROW PUB Date Published: 1970

Description: Used; Good. HOW TO TEACH CHILDREN TO SWIM. BOOK ITSELF IS IN FINE SHAPE, SPINE IS A LITTLE, WORN, BUT BOOK IS STILL TIGHT.94 PAGES, ILLUSTRATED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Music Videos 4 U, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Father and Son Swimming Book

by Moriarty

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Murphy. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS AND LIGHT INKING, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. FRONT END SHEET HAS CORNER TORN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Father & Son Swimming Book

by Moriarty, Philip E.

price: $8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: John Cullen Murphy. Near very Good in Near Very Good jacket. This book has a blue illustrated dj with white and black lettering over a blue hard cover. Ex-lib; mylar dj cover; spine label; missing front endpaper. An instruction manual for teaching your child how to swim, illustrated throughout with black-and-white drawings. Helps parents overcome their child's fear of the water, and shows them how to gradually get children used to being in the water. 94 pages, incl. index; approx. 5"x8". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Father and Son Swimming Book

by Moriarty, Philip; Liss, Howard

price: $14.09

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780720705041 ISBN: 0720705045

Description: Fair. Dust Jacket Included. Used; Acceptable. 1971 Pelham hardcover. Ex-library copy with usual stamps/stickers. DJ unclipped and covered in protective sleeve. Boards and pages in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Gill Robb, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Father and Son Swimming Book

by Philip E Moriarty

price: $14.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780720705041 ISBN: 0720705045

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Father & Son Swimming Book

by Moriarty, Philip E.

price: $15.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books Ltd, U.K. Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good-/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library Clean blue bds with silver title to spine. Ffep missing. Usual library markings. B/W illus. Small amount of patchy soiling to interior. Unclipped dustjacket sellotaped to bds. Jacket in VG condition with lib. sticker to bottom spine end. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Father & Son Swimming Book; : a Simple, Sure Way to Teach Any Child to Swim,

by Philip E Moriarty

price: $44.23

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is near fine. [1st ed.]. 1970 Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The father & son swimming book; a simple, sure way to teach any child to swim

by Moriarty, Philip E., and Liss, Howard

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 94 p. : illus.; 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suzi H, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Father & Son Swimming Book a Simple, Sure Way to Teach Any Child to Swim. for Mothers and Daughters Too

by Moriarty, P. E.

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Row Date Published: 1971

Description: Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. Blue/gray boards with blue lettering. Almost no board usage showing. Usual library/discard markings. Text is clean/tight. DJ also hardly showing any usage/wear. In protective plastic jacket.; Ex-Lib; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 94 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seneca Valley Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Father and Son Swimming Book

by Philip Moriarty, Howard Liss

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PELHAM BKS. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780720705041 ISBN: 0720705045

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.