Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macdonald Co(publ)ltd(englan
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780356178486ISBN:035617848X
Description: Fine in ln jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked. There is some slight edgewear to the dust jacket. Nonfiction. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Caxton & English Educational Pro
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780907305224ISBN:0907305229
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Covers HOROSCOPES I CHING PALMISTRY AND THE TAROT-352 pages many illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London Macdonald 1979
Description: Near Fine jacket. History of prophecy & prediction, tarot, horoscope, palmistry, I C hing etc. Color, b/w illust. Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to. 354pp. read more
Description: Innes, Brian w/Frances King & Neil Powell., Crescent Books (Crown Pub. ), nd (1989), c1989, 1st Edition, illustrated glossy boards, vg w/lightly worn dj (few small nicks, small tear), 354 pps, B & W/color illus., Sm 4to, 'Four Fascinating Methods of Forete. read more
Binding: Pictorial Hardcover
Publisher: Caxton, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780907305224ISBN:0907305229
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8" x 11.75" Published by Caxton, 354 pages. Condition-Both book and d/j are in very good condition, come minor edge wear to the dj. Throughout history and in every culture mankind's preoccupation with destiny has produced a multitude of ways to fortell the future. Fate and Fortune looks at four of the most widely practised methods of prediction. Part 1-Horoscopes. Part 2-I-Ching. Part 3-Palmistry. Part 4-Tarot. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Caxton
Date Published: 1989
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped; pages slightly tinted; rest All in very good condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macdonald, London
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780356178486ISBN:035617848X
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 035617848X. Color and black and white illustrations throughout. First edition thus. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardback with pictorial cover & matching dust wrapper
Publisher: Caxton
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780907305224ISBN:0907305229
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Horoscopes, the I-Ching. Palmistry, the Tarot. Throughout history, and in every culture, mankind's preoccupation with destiny has produced a multitude of ways to foretell the future. The book looks at four methods of prediction, with a chapter on each. 354pp., Small bump to top of spine. Profusely illustrated in mono and colour throughout text. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Magazine
Publisher: MARSHALL CAVENDISH, London, U.K.
Date Published: 1974
Description: Fine. Magazines-6 issues-VG to VF-Very cool magazines from the publishers of Man, Myth & Magic, that deal seriously with all matters occult-Articles include, "Witchcraft Today" by Stewart Farrar, "Voodoo in Haiti", Aleister Crowley "The Great Beast", "The Black Mass", and "The Sex Magicians" by Francis King, H.P. Lovecraft "The Haunted Dreamer", Anton Lavey "The High Priest of Satan", and more... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Caxton & English Educational Programs Internationa
Date Published: 31/12/1998
ISBN-13:9780907305224ISBN:0907305229
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Caxton & English Educational Programs Internationa
Date Published: 31/12/1998
ISBN-13:9780907305224ISBN:0907305229
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.