» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Fate and Fortune

by B. Innes; King F.

price: $2.52

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bounty Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780907305224 ISBN: 0907305229

Description: Good. GUARANTEED TO BE THE SAME ITEM AND IN THE CONDITION STATED! Excellent customer service is our first priority. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Fate and Fortune used book

Fate and Fortune

by Brian Innes

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macdonald Co(publ)ltd(englan Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780356178486 ISBN: 035617848X

Description: Fine in ln jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked. There is some slight edgewear to the dust jacket. Nonfiction. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fate and Fortune

by Innes, B.; King, F.

price: $5.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bounty Books Date Published: 12/31/1998 ISBN-13: 9780907305224 ISBN: 0907305229

Description: Very Good. 0907305229 Torn Dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fate and Fortune

by Innes, Brian

price: $6.19

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macdonald Co(publ)ltd(englan ISBN-13: 9780356178486 ISBN: 035617848X

Description: Fine. 035617848X VERY NICE BOOK-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fate and Fortune. Four Fascinating Methods of Foretelling Your Fortune. Horoscopes, I Ching, Palmistry, Tarot

by Innes, Brian

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Decorated Hardcover. Publisher: Crescent, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Fine copy. 4to. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fate and Fortune

by B. Innes, F. King

price: $12.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Caxton & English Educational Pro Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780907305224 ISBN: 0907305229

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fate and Fortune

by Innes, Brian; King, Francis & Powell, Neil

price: $12.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CEEPI Ltd/ Dealerfield Ltd Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780907305224 ISBN: 0907305229

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Covers HOROSCOPES I CHING PALMISTRY AND THE TAROT-352 pages many illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cippy Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fate and Fortune

by Innes, Brian

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London Macdonald 1979

Description: Near Fine jacket. History of prophecy & prediction, tarot, horoscope, palmistry, I C hing etc. Color, b/w illust. Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to. 354pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Eves Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fate and Fortune

by B. Innes, F. King

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bounty Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780907305224 ISBN: 0907305229

Description: Good. Hardback. 1st edition, 1st printing, clipped dustcover, All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fate and Fortune

by B. Innes, F. King

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bounty Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780907305224 ISBN: 0907305229

Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fate and Fortune

by B. Innes, F. King

price: $13.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bounty Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780907305224 ISBN: 0907305229

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fate and Fortune

by B. Innes, F. King

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bounty Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780907305224 ISBN: 0907305229

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fate and Fortune

by Innes, B.; King, F.

price: $13.33

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bounty Books ISBN-13: 9780907305224 ISBN: 0907305229

Description: Very Good. 0907305229 Hardback in very good condition, minor wear to dust jacket. Quick despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fate and Fortune

by Brian, Etc. Innes

price: $14.67

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macdonald Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780356178486 ISBN: 035617848X

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Dust jacket slightly torn " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fate and Fortune

by Innes, Brian

price: $17.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Innes, Brian w/Frances King & Neil Powell., Crescent Books (Crown Pub. ), nd (1989), c1989, 1st Edition, illustrated glossy boards, vg w/lightly worn dj (few small nicks, small tear), 354 pps, B & W/color illus., Sm 4to, 'Four Fascinating Methods of Forete. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fate and Fortune

price: $18.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Caxton, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780907305224 ISBN: 0907305229

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8" x 11.75" Published by Caxton, 354 pages. Condition-Both book and d/j are in very good condition, come minor edge wear to the dj. Throughout history and in every culture mankind's preoccupation with destiny has produced a multitude of ways to fortell the future. Fate and Fortune looks at four of the most widely practised methods of prediction. Part 1-Horoscopes. Part 2-I-Ching. Part 3-Palmistry. Part 4-Tarot. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hanselled Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fate and Fortune

by Brian Innes Francis King And Neil Powell

price: $18.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Caxton Date Published: 1989

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped; pages slightly tinted; rest All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fate and Fortune

by Innes, Brian, King, Francis, And Powell, Neil

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macdonald, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780356178486 ISBN: 035617848X

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 035617848X. Color and black and white illustrations throughout. First edition thus. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Fate and Fortune

by Innes, Brian

price: $20.01

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macdonald Co(publ)ltd(englan ISBN-13: 9780356178486 ISBN: 035617848X

Description: New. 035617848X 1989 Macdonald; **REMAINDER MARK**; Cover: excellent condition; Content: 1st & 2ND pages have a slight edge tear, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fate and Fortune

by Inness, Brian; King, F.

price: $23.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Caxton, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780907305224 ISBN: 0907305229

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very heavy book, extra shipping applies. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandaBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fate and Fortune

by Innes, Brian; King, Francis & Powell, Neil

price: $24.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Hardcover Edition Binding: Boards Publisher: MacDonald, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780356178486 ISBN: 035617848X

Description: Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. I-Ching, Palmistry, The Tarot, Horoscopes. In as new condition. Oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fate and Fortune

by Innes, Brian With Francis King & Neil Powell

price: $32.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback with pictorial cover & matching dust wrapper Publisher: Caxton Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780907305224 ISBN: 0907305229

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Horoscopes, the I-Ching. Palmistry, the Tarot. Throughout history, and in every culture, mankind's preoccupation with destiny has produced a multitude of ways to foretell the future. The book looks at four methods of prediction, with a chapter on each. 354pp., Small bump to top of spine. Profusely illustrated in mono and colour throughout text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fate & Fortune Magazine: Nos. 1-3, 5-7

by King, Francis: Cavendish, Richard:

price: $61.20

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Magazine Publisher: MARSHALL CAVENDISH, London, U.K. Date Published: 1974

Description: Fine. Magazines-6 issues-VG to VF-Very cool magazines from the publishers of Man, Myth & Magic, that deal seriously with all matters occult-Articles include, "Witchcraft Today" by Stewart Farrar, "Voodoo in Haiti", Aleister Crowley "The Great Beast", "The Black Mass", and "The Sex Magicians" by Francis King, H.P. Lovecraft "The Haunted Dreamer", Anton Lavey "The High Priest of Satan", and more... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fate and Fortune

by Innes, B.; King, F.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Caxton & English Educational Programs Internationa Date Published: 31/12/1998 ISBN-13: 9780907305224 ISBN: 0907305229

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fate and Fortune

by Innes, B.; King, F.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Caxton & English Educational Programs Internationa Date Published: 31/12/1998 ISBN-13: 9780907305224 ISBN: 0907305229

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.