» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fatal Voyage

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Fatal Voyage

by Kathy Reichs

About this title: Forensic anthropologist Temperance Brennan investigates a suspicious airplane crash that killed 88 people.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage

by Reichs, Kathy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9780684859729 ISBN: 0684859726

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fatal Voyage (Temperance Brennan Novels) used audio book

Fatal Voyage (Temperance Brennan Novels)

by Reichs, Kathy

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio ISBN-13: 9780743504621 ISBN: 0743504623

Description: Fine. 0743504623 Great Audio Book In Original Box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Voyage (Temperance Brennan Novels) used book

Fatal Voyage (Temperance Brennan Novels)

by Reichs, Kathy

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 4/26/2005 ISBN-13: 9781416510567 ISBN: 1416510567

Description: Very Good. 1416510567 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D18. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage

by Reichs, Kathy

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780671028374 ISBN: 0671028375

Description: Good with Defects. Spine and hinge creasing. edgewear. bookstore stamped and old pricing on 1st page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: H J Bart,, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Voyage (Temperance Brennan Novels) used book

Fatal Voyage (Temperance Brennan Novels)

by Kathy Reichs

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780671028374 ISBN: 0671028375

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Voyage (Temperance Brennan Novels) used book

Fatal Voyage (Temperance Brennan Novels)

by Kathy Reichs

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781416510567 ISBN: 1416510567

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Voyage (Temperance Brennan Novels) used book

Fatal Voyage (Temperance Brennan Novels)

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671028374 ISBN: 0671028375

Description: Reader copy. Cover is rough, upper right corner clipped, pages are good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fatal Voyage

by Kathy Reichs

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780099307204 ISBN: 0099307200

Description: Very Good. Cover creased. Some wear around the edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Voyage (Temperance Brennan Novels) used book

Fatal Voyage (Temperance Brennan Novels)

by Kathy Reichs

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780671028374 ISBN: 0671028375

Description: Very Good. First printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Slight cover wear with scuffing to edges and minor creases to spine. Minor age toning. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage

by Reichs, Kathy

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781416510567 ISBN: 1416510567

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Temperance Brennan Novels (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Voyage (Temperance Brennan Novels) used audio book

Fatal Voyage (Temperance Brennan Novels)

by Reichs, Kathy

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio ISBN-13: 9780743504621 ISBN: 0743504623

Description: Very Good. 0743504623 Quality AUDIO CASSETTES in very good condition. Shelf wear, tear, and damage to the case, but the tapes remain intact. HAS PREVIOUSLY BEEN USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Voyage (Temperance Brennan Novels) used book

Fatal Voyage (Temperance Brennan Novels)

by Kathy Reichs

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780671028374 ISBN: 0671028375

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Voyage (Temperance Brennan Novels) used book

Fatal Voyage (Temperance Brennan Novels)

by Kathy Reichs

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2005-04-26 ISBN-13: 9781416510567 ISBN: 1416510567

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Voyage: a Novel used book

Fatal Voyage: a Novel

by Kathy Reichs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684859729 ISBN: 0684859726

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Voyage: a Novel used book

Fatal Voyage: a Novel

by Kathy Reichs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684859729 ISBN: 0684859726

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage

by Kathy Reichs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780671028374 ISBN: 0671028375

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage

by Kathy Reichs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780671028374 ISBN: 0671028375

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Voyage (Temperance Brennan Novels) used book

Fatal Voyage (Temperance Brennan Novels)

by Kathy Reichs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9781416510567 ISBN: 1416510567

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Voyage: a Novel used book

Fatal Voyage: a Novel

by Kathy Reichs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684859729 ISBN: 0684859726

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Voyage (Temperance Brennan Novels) used book

Fatal Voyage (Temperance Brennan Novels)

by Kathy Reichs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9781416510567 ISBN: 1416510567

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage

by Kathy Reichs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780671028374 ISBN: 0671028375

Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage

by Kathy Reichs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780671028374 ISBN: 0671028375

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Voyage: a Novel used book

Fatal Voyage: a Novel

by Kathy Reichs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684859729 ISBN: 0684859726

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Voyage: a Novel used book

Fatal Voyage: a Novel

by Kathy Reichs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684859729 ISBN: 0684859726

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Voyage (Temperance Brennan Novels) used book

Fatal Voyage (Temperance Brennan Novels)

by Kathy Reichs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9781416510567 ISBN: 1416510567

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 17, 2009
By Debbie, Tahlequah, OK

"During recovery efforts after a terrible plane crash in the North Carolina mountains, Tempe Brennan rescues a foot from a pack of coyotes. She is always a stickler for the rules, but when she is accused, by some, of improperly handling remains, she has more than one mystery to solve. The foot doesn't seem to match any of the passangers on the plane and who could possible making waves about her professionalism. If not for the plane crash would the foot ever have been found, or anything else? Tempe is always digging till she knows the answer, even if it costs her.

This is an intersting twist on 'the right place, the right time' theory. This story seemed to flow really well, it was fast paced and Tempes humor is great with her sarcasim and way of stating the obvious that makes you want to laugh out loud or at least hoot a bit."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 1, 2009
By Ruthfaye7, Charlotte, NC

"Of the first several of her books, definitly a favorite. Includes situations in Charlotte, NC and Brison City, NC.

As others have reviewed, the Temerpance Brennan in the books is a far deferent character then that on the tv show Bones. That said, I like both versions of Brennan for different reasons.

This book begins with a main plot and a subplot which switch places during the book. The ending of the subplot is definitly a chilling surprise. Otherwise, this book was so good I finished it in under 5 hours straight.

Just a note: Book does contain language and adult content but no worse then a PG13 movie."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 22, 2009
By Marti, Rome, PA

"when i first saw this book on the library shelf, i thought that i had probably read it already, but after checking the title out on goodreads, i found i hadn't, and was delighted to have yet another tempe brennan story to enjoy, which i did. there's a difference between her as a heroine, and goldy bear, the caterer and sleuth. goldy goes ahead doing things she shouldn't, and tempe gets in trouble just following the guidelines, this time. it is a good yarn."

1 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 19, 2009
By Ashley, Indian Trail, NC

"Enjoyed this one more than her other 3 books. Still formulaic, though entertaining as a light, quick read. At least she broke the mold with this one by not having a family member involved in the case in some way. That was getting old...

Loved the setting, of course. Can't go wrong with NC!!!!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 20    Next page  
See all reviews of Fatal Voyage by Kathy Reichs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
19 of 20 (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Death Du Jour

Death Du Jour

by Kathy Reichs

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.63!

Deja Dead

Deja Dead

by Kathy Reichs (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

Deadly Decisions

Deadly Decisions

by Kathy Reichs

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.61!

Grave Secrets

Grave Secrets

by Kathy Reichs

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.35!

Bare Bones

Bare Bones

by Kathy Reichs

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Monday Mourning

Monday Mourning

by Kathy Reichs

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.85!