Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: From the author of Killer Instinct--a terrifying novel of psychological suspense. Jessica Coran's capture of a brutal Wisconsin serial killer receives a lot of media exposure . . . and brings her requests for help from across the country. Her newest case takes her to New York City, where she hunts for a modern-day Jack the Ripper.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Fatal Instinct
(60 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Fatal Instinct
by
Walker, Robert
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 1995
Description: Very Good- read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookMarkers ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Fatal Instinct
by
Walker, Robert Wayne
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Diamond/Charter
Date Published: 4/1/1995
ISBN-13: 9781557739506
ISBN: 1557739501
Description: Very Good. 1557739501 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks YG19. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Fatal Instinct
by
Walker, Robert Wayne
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Diamond/Charter
ISBN-13: 9781557739506
ISBN: 1557739501
Description: Very Good. 1557739501 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Fatal Instinct
by
Walker, Robert W.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Diamond
Date Published: Oct 1993
ISBN-13: 9781557739506
ISBN: 1557739501
Description: C+ 1st prt. 1557739501. read more
Fatal Instinct
by
Robert W. Walker
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780515119138
ISBN: 051511913X
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Fatal Instinct
by
Robert Wayne Walker
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Diamond/Charter
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781557739506
ISBN: 1557739501
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Fatal Instinct
by
Robert Wayne Walker
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Diamond/Charter
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781557739506
ISBN: 1557739501
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Fatal Instinct
by
Walker, Robert Wayne
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Diamond/Charter
ISBN-13: 9781557739506
ISBN: 1557739501
Description: Good. 1557739501. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
M & K Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Fatal Instinct
by
Robert Wayne Walker
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Diamond/Charter
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781557739506
ISBN: 1557739501
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Fatal Instinct
by
Robert Wayne Walker
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Diamond/Charter
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781557739506
ISBN: 1557739501
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Fatal Instinct
by
Robert Wayne Walker
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Diamond/Charter
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781557739506
ISBN: 1557739501
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Fatal Instinct
by
Robert Wayne Walker
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Diamond/Charter
ISBN-13: 9781557739506
ISBN: 1557739501
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more
Fatal Instinct
by
Robert W. Walker
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 9/1/1995
ISBN-13: 9780515119138
ISBN: 051511913X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Fatal Instinct
by
Robert W. Walker
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780515119138
ISBN: 051511913X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Fatal Instinct
by
Walker, Robert Wayne
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781557739506
ISBN: 1557739501
Description: Good. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. read more
Fatal Instinct
by
Walker, Robert Wayne
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Jove ed.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780515119138
ISBN: 051511913X
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Fatal Instinct
by
Walker, Robert
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DIAMOND [10/1993]
ISBN-13: 9780515119138
ISBN: 051511913X
Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780515119138 [WALKER, ROBERT] FATAL INSTINCT. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books N More Pa ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Fatal Instinct: Jessica Coran Novel
by
Walker, Robert W.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Diamond Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780515119138
ISBN: 051511913X
Description: Acceptable. Pb, C/good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Maven ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Fatal Instinct
by
Robert Wayne Walker
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Diamond/Charter
Date Published: 1995-04
ISBN-13: 9781557739506
ISBN: 1557739501
Description: Good. read more
Fatal Instinct
by
Robert Wayne Walker
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Diamond/Charter
Date Published: 1995-04
ISBN-13: 9781557739506
ISBN: 1557739501
Description: Very Good. Book in great condition. Small creases on binder. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more
Fatal Instinct
by
Walker, Robert W.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Jove
ISBN-13: 9780515119138
ISBN: 051511913X
Description: New. 051511913X Paperback. Store Stamp on inside title page. Thanks for your business! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Fatal Instinct
by
Robert W. Walker
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780515119138
ISBN: 051511913X
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Fatal Instinct
by
Walker, Robert Wayne
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Diamond/Charter
ISBN-13: 9781557739506
ISBN: 1557739501
Description: Fair. 1557739501 Acceptable condition paperback, moderate shelf wear, spine creases. Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Fatal Instinct
by
Walker
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Diamond Books, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781557739506
ISBN: 1557739501
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Fatal Instinct By Walker, Robert Wayne
by
Robert Wayne Walker
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Diamond/Charter
Date Published: 1995-04
ISBN-13: 9781557739506
ISBN: 1557739501
Description: New. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Un-Creased Spine. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. pbd03. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
McTed's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
rating
4 out of 5
Jan 8, 2008
By Susan ,
Seattle, WA
"This author was recently recommended to me and I started with his first book which didn't hold me past the first 50 pages. I had this one on the shelf and decided to give it a go. It held. New York City has a cannibal serial killer. The FBI sends in Jessica Coran to assist the medical examiner in trying to ferret out clues to go on. This is a pretty grizzly story (the clue here would be the cannibalism) and wasn't the best I've ever read but certainly interesting enough for me to try Walker's next one."
rating
3 out of 5
Aug 11, 2007
By Gail ,
New Port Richey, FL
"SCARY! gory and creepy- don't read at night"
Customer rating:
4.2
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
11 out of 12
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.