» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fatal Instinct

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fatal Instinct

by Robert Wayne Walker

About this title: From the author of Killer Instinct--a terrifying novel of psychological suspense. Jessica Coran's capture of a brutal Wisconsin serial killer receives a lot of media exposure . . . and brings her requests for help from across the country. Her newest case takes her to New York City, where she hunts for a modern-day Jack the Ripper.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Fatal Instinct

by Walker, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1995

Description: Very Good- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fatal Instinct

by Walker, Robert Wayne

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Diamond/Charter Date Published: 4/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9781557739506 ISBN: 1557739501

Description: Very Good. 1557739501 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks YG19. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fatal Instinct

by Walker, Robert Wayne

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Diamond/Charter ISBN-13: 9781557739506 ISBN: 1557739501

Description: Very Good. 1557739501 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fatal Instinct

by Walker, Robert W.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Diamond Date Published: Oct 1993 ISBN-13: 9781557739506 ISBN: 1557739501

Description: C+ 1st prt. 1557739501. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Instinct used book

Fatal Instinct

by Robert W. Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780515119138 ISBN: 051511913X

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fatal Instinct

by Robert Wayne Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Diamond/Charter Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781557739506 ISBN: 1557739501

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fatal Instinct

by Robert Wayne Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Diamond/Charter Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781557739506 ISBN: 1557739501

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fatal Instinct

by Walker, Robert Wayne

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Diamond/Charter ISBN-13: 9781557739506 ISBN: 1557739501

Description: Good. 1557739501. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fatal Instinct

by Robert Wayne Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Diamond/Charter Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781557739506 ISBN: 1557739501

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fatal Instinct

by Robert Wayne Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Diamond/Charter Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781557739506 ISBN: 1557739501

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fatal Instinct

by Robert Wayne Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Diamond/Charter Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781557739506 ISBN: 1557739501

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fatal Instinct

by Robert Wayne Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Diamond/Charter ISBN-13: 9781557739506 ISBN: 1557739501

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Instinct used book

Fatal Instinct

by Robert W. Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: 9/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780515119138 ISBN: 051511913X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Instinct used book

Fatal Instinct

by Robert W. Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780515119138 ISBN: 051511913X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fatal Instinct

by Walker, Robert Wayne

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781557739506 ISBN: 1557739501

Description: Good. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Instinct used book

Fatal Instinct

by Walker, Robert Wayne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Jove ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780515119138 ISBN: 051511913X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Instinct used book

Fatal Instinct

by Walker, Robert

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DIAMOND [10/1993] ISBN-13: 9780515119138 ISBN: 051511913X

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780515119138 [WALKER, ROBERT] FATAL INSTINCT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N More Pa, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Instinct: Jessica Coran Novel used book

Fatal Instinct: Jessica Coran Novel

by Walker, Robert W.

price: $2.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Diamond Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780515119138 ISBN: 051511913X

Description: Acceptable. Pb, C/good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Maven, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fatal Instinct

by Robert Wayne Walker

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Diamond/Charter Date Published: 1995-04 ISBN-13: 9781557739506 ISBN: 1557739501

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fatal Instinct

by Robert Wayne Walker

price: $2.30

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Diamond/Charter Date Published: 1995-04 ISBN-13: 9781557739506 ISBN: 1557739501

Description: Very Good. Book in great condition. Small creases on binder. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Instinct new book

Fatal Instinct

by Walker, Robert W.

price: $3.18

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515119138 ISBN: 051511913X

Description: New. 051511913X Paperback. Store Stamp on inside title page. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Fatal Instinct used book

Fatal Instinct

by Robert W. Walker

price: $3.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780515119138 ISBN: 051511913X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fatal Instinct

by Walker, Robert Wayne

price: $5.02

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Diamond/Charter ISBN-13: 9781557739506 ISBN: 1557739501

Description: Fair. 1557739501 Acceptable condition paperback, moderate shelf wear, spine creases. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fatal Instinct

by Walker

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Diamond Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781557739506 ISBN: 1557739501

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Fatal Instinct By Walker, Robert Wayne

by Robert Wayne Walker

price: $9.86

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Diamond/Charter Date Published: 1995-04 ISBN-13: 9781557739506 ISBN: 1557739501

Description: New. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Un-Creased Spine. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. pbd03. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 8, 2008
By Susan, Seattle, WA

"This author was recently recommended to me and I started with his first book which didn't hold me past the first 50 pages. I had this one on the shelf and decided to give it a go. It held. New York City has a cannibal serial killer. The FBI sends in Jessica Coran to assist the medical examiner in trying to ferret out clues to go on. This is a pretty grizzly story (the clue here would be the cannibalism) and wasn't the best I've ever read but certainly interesting enough for me to try Walker's next one."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 11, 2007
By Gail, New Port Richey, FL

"SCARY! gory and creepy- don't read at night"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  11 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
13 of 14 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.