Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: This individualized program of motivation, behavior modification, exercise and diet includes a suggested eating plan with options, a week's worth of mini-meal menus, a recipe collection, and slimming fashion tips. BOMS Alternate. 100+ illustrations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40 and Beyond
(92 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
by
Bauman, Alisa, And Harrar, Sari, And Faelten
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: rodale press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780965061988
ISBN: 0965061981
Description: Very Good. read more
Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
by
Bauman, Alisa, And Harrar, Sari, And Faelten
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Press, Inc.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780965061988
ISBN: 0965061981
Description: Very Good. read more
Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
by
Bauman, Alisa, And Prevention Health Books For
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 01/1998
ISBN-13: 9781579541286
ISBN: 1579541283
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
by
Bauman, Alisa, And Harrar, Sari, And Faelten
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780965061988
ISBN: 0965061981
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
by
Bauman, Alisa
Ships from
NV,
USA
Publisher: Rodale Press;, Emmaus, Pa.
Date Published: c1998.
Description: Very Good. soiled cover. Includes index. xx, 474 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. read more
Fat to firm at any age.
by
Bauman, Alisa, and Harrar, Sari and the Editors of Prevention Magazine
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1997
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover. 474 p. Includes index. read more
Fat to Firm at Any Age
by
Alisa Bauman
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Press
ISBN-13: 9780965061988
ISBN: 0965061981
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Fat to Firm at Any Age
by
Alisa Bauman, Sari Harrar, Editors Of Prevention Health Books
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Press INC
Date Published: 1998
Description: Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Fat to Firm at Any Age
by
Alisa Bauman; Sari Harrar; Editors Prevention Health Books For Women; Alisa Bauman; The Editors Of Prevention Magazine
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 1999-07-01
ISBN-13: 9781579541286
ISBN: 1579541283
Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Fat to Firm at Any Age How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
by
Bauman, Alisa.; Harrar, Sarí.; Prevention Health Books
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Rodale Press Distributed in the book trade by St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1998; c1998
Description: Very good condition. Illustrations (B+W) xx, 474 p. ill. 24 cm. read more
Fat to Firm at Any Age
by
Alisa Bauman
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
ISBN-13: 9780965061988
ISBN: 0965061981
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Fat to Firm at Any Age
by
Alisa Bauman
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
ISBN-13: 9780965061988
ISBN: 0965061981
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Fat to Firm at Any Age
by
The Editors Of Prevention Magazine
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781579541286
ISBN: 1579541283
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Fat to Firm at Any Age
by
The Editors Of Prevention Magazine
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781579541286
ISBN: 1579541283
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Fat to Firm at Any Age
by
Alisa Bauman, Sari Harrar, Editors Prevention Health Books For Women, Alisa Bauman, The Editors Of Prevention Magazine
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781579541286
ISBN: 1579541283
Description: Good. 55w add ex library front cover has wear Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Spotlight Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Fat to Firm at Any Age
by
Alisa Bauman, Sari Harrar, Editors Prevention Health Books For Women, Alisa Bauman, The Editors Of Prevention Magazine
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781579541286
ISBN: 1579541283
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Fat to Firm at Any Age
by
Alisa Bauman
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780965061988
ISBN: 0965061981
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Fat to Firm at Any Age
by
Alisa Bauman
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780965061988
ISBN: 0965061981
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
by
Bauman, Alisa/Harrar, Sari
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781579541286
ISBN: 1579541283
Description: Duke, Chris. Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Fat to Firm at Any Age
by
Alisa Bauman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
ISBN-13: 9780965061988
ISBN: 0965061981
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Fat to Firm at Any Age
by
Alisa Bauman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
ISBN-13: 9780965061988
ISBN: 0965061981
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Fat to Firm at Any Age
by
Alisa Bauman, Sari Harrar, Editors Prevention Health Books For Women, Alisa Bauman, The Editors Of Prevention Magazine
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
ISBN-13: 9781579541286
ISBN: 1579541283
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Fat to Firm at Any Age
by
Alisa Bauman
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Press
ISBN-13: 9780965061988
ISBN: 0965061981
Description: Very Good. read more
Fat to Firm at Any Age
by
Alisa Bauman
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: Good. No Jacket. 1997 Prevention, excellent and appears almost like new and unread, pgs are white and clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
QuilrdilBooks ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Fat to Firm at Any Age
by
Bauman, Alisa
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Rodale Press
ISBN-13: 9780965061988
ISBN: 0965061981
Description: Very Good. 0965061981 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Prevention's the Sugar Solution: Balance Your Blood Sugar Naturally to Beat Disease, Lose Weight, Gain Energy, and Feel Great
by
Sari Harrar
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
Bone Building Body Shaping Workout: Strength Health Beauty in Just 16 Minutes a Day
by
Joyce L Vedral, PH.D.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $3.95!
Fit and Fabulous After 40: A 5-Part Program for Turning Back the Clock
by
Denise Austin
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $2.98!
Strong women stay slim
by
Miriam E. Nelson, Sarah Wernick
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $3.28!
8 Minutes in the Morning for Extra-Easy Weight Loss
by
Jorge Cruise
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $3.32!