Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Dr. Gabe Mirkin has helped thousands of Americans lose weight and lower their cholesterol on his radio talk shows. Here are 250 of his simple, meatless and low-fat recipes.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer
(110 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer
by
Mirkin, Gabe, Dr., M.D., And Rich, Diana
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 02/1995
ISBN-13: 9780316574402
ISBN: 0316574406
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. read more
Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer
by
Mirkin, Gabe, Dr., M.D., And Rich, Diana
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 02/1995
ISBN-13: 9780316574402
ISBN: 0316574406
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. read more
Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight & Living Longer
by
Mirkin, Gabe, Dr., M.D., And Markin, Gabe, And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 01/1996
ISBN-13: 9780316574730
ISBN: 0316574732
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight & Living Longer
by
Mirkin, Gabe, Dr., M.D., And Markin, Gabe, And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 01/1996
ISBN-13: 9780316574730
ISBN: 0316574732
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more
Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer
by
Mirkin, Gabe; Rich, Diana
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1/1/1995
ISBN-13: 9780316574402
ISBN: 0316574406
Description: New. 0316574406 Thanks ZA27. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer
by
Mirkin, Gabe; Rich, Diana
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1/1/1995
ISBN-13: 9780316574402
ISBN: 0316574406
Description: New. 0316574406 Thanks ZC29. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer
by
Mirkin, Gabe, Dr., M.D., and Rich, Diana
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780316574402
ISBN: 0316574406
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Fat Free, Flavor Full, 1. Audience: Young adult. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MarylandShore ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer
by
Mirkin, Gabe, Dr., M.D., and Rich, Diana
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780316574402
ISBN: 0316574406
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 331 p. Fat Free, Flavor Full, 1. Audience: Young adult. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MarylandShore ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer
by
Mirkin, Gabe, Dr., M.D., and Rich, Diana
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780316574402
ISBN: 0316574406
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Fat Free, Flavor Full, 1. Audience: Young adult. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MarylandShore ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer
by
Mirkin, Gabe; Rich, Diana
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
ISBN-13: 9780316574402
ISBN: 0316574406
Description: New. 0316574406 Brand New, Some Books May Have Slight Shelf/Handling Wear. FAST SHIPPING! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snag A Deal ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight & Living Longer
by
Mirkin, Gabe; Rich, Diana
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13: 9780316574730
ISBN: 0316574732
Description: Fine. 0316574732 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snag A Deal ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer
by
Mirkin, Gabe; Rich, Diana
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
ISBN-13: 9780316574402
ISBN: 0316574406
Description: Very Good. 0316574406 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
rbuks ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer
by
Gabe Mirkin; Diana Rich
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1995-01
ISBN-13: 9780316574402
ISBN: 0316574406
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer (Fat Free, Flavor Full)
by
Gabe Mirkin Diana Rich
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780316574402
ISBN: 0316574406
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer (Fat Free, Flavor Full)
by
Gabe Mirkin Diana Rich
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780316574402
ISBN: 0316574406
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Fat Free, Flavor Full Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer
by
Mirkin, Gabe & Diana Rich
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780316574402
ISBN: 0316574406
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0316574406. Fat Free, Flavor Full; 1.2 x 9.2 x 6.2 Inches; 331 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
For My Lambs ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer (Fat Free, Flavor Full)
by
Gabe Mirkin~Diana Rich
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316574402
ISBN: 0316574406
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer (Fat Free, Flavor Full)
by
Gabe Mirkin~Diana Rich
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316574402
ISBN: 0316574406
Description: Very Good. JACKET CHIPPED AND HAS LARGE TEAR ON FRONT Dust Jacket Condition: FAIR. read more
Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer (Fat Free, Flavor Full)
by
Gabe Mirkin~Diana Rich
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316574402
ISBN: 0316574406
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer (Fat Free, Flavor Full)
by
Gabe Mirkin~Diana Rich
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316574402
ISBN: 0316574406
Description: Acceptable. Some liquid damage and warping but content remains intact. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer (Fat Free, Flavor Full)
by
Mirkin, Gabe; Rich, Diana
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
ISBN-13: 9780316574402
ISBN: 0316574406
Description: Very Good. 0316574406 GREAT BUY SLIGHT COVER DAMAGE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
bookmac ,
AR,
USA
Reliability:
Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer (Fat Free, Flavor Full)
by
Gabe Mirkin, Diana Rich
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780316574402
ISBN: 0316574406
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer (Fat Free, Flavor Full)
by
Gabe Mirkin, Diana Rich
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780316574402
ISBN: 0316574406
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight & Living Longer
by
Gabe Mirkin, Diana Rich
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780316574730
ISBN: 0316574732
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer (Fat Free, Flavor Full)
by
Gabe Mirkin, Diana Rich
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
ISBN-13: 9780316574402
ISBN: 0316574406
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
The Healthy Heart Miracle: Your Roadmap to Lifelong Health
by
Dr. Gabe Mirkin, M.D., Diana Mirkin
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan: The Weight-Reducing, Health-Promoting Nutrition System for Life
by
Dr. Gabe Mirkin, M.D., Barry Fox, PhD
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
The 20 Gram Diet: Fat Counter
by
Dr. Gabe Mirkin, M.D. (Introduction by)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $3.95!
The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan
by
Dr. Gabe Mirkin, M.D., Barry Fox, PhD
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $7.59!
Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers, Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity, Energy, Weight Loss, Freedom from Di
by
Robert K. Cooper, Leslie L. Cooper
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes from People Who Have Lost Weight & Kept It Off
by
Anne Fletcher, Graham Kerr (Foreword by)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!