» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer

by Dr. Gabe Mirkin, M.D., Diana Rich

About this title: Dr. Gabe Mirkin has helped thousands of Americans lose weight and lower their cholesterol on his radio talk shows. Here are 250 of his simple, meatless and low-fat recipes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer used book

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer

by Mirkin, Gabe, Dr., M.D., And Rich, Diana

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 02/1995 ISBN-13: 9780316574402 ISBN: 0316574406

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer used book

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer

by Mirkin, Gabe, Dr., M.D., And Rich, Diana

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 02/1995 ISBN-13: 9780316574402 ISBN: 0316574406

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight & Living Longer used book

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight & Living Longer

by Mirkin, Gabe, Dr., M.D., And Markin, Gabe, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780316574730 ISBN: 0316574732

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight & Living Longer used book

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight & Living Longer

by Mirkin, Gabe, Dr., M.D., And Markin, Gabe, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780316574730 ISBN: 0316574732

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer new book

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer

by Mirkin, Gabe; Rich, Diana

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780316574402 ISBN: 0316574406

Description: New. 0316574406 Thanks ZA27. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer new book

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer

by Mirkin, Gabe; Rich, Diana

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780316574402 ISBN: 0316574406

Description: New. 0316574406 Thanks ZC29. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer used book

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer

by Mirkin, Gabe, Dr., M.D., and Rich, Diana

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316574402 ISBN: 0316574406

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Fat Free, Flavor Full, 1. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer used book

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer

by Mirkin, Gabe, Dr., M.D., and Rich, Diana

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316574402 ISBN: 0316574406

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 331 p. Fat Free, Flavor Full, 1. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer used book

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer

by Mirkin, Gabe, Dr., M.D., and Rich, Diana

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316574402 ISBN: 0316574406

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Fat Free, Flavor Full, 1. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer new book

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer

by Mirkin, Gabe; Rich, Diana

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316574402 ISBN: 0316574406

Description: New. 0316574406 Brand New, Some Books May Have Slight Shelf/Handling Wear. FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer used book

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer

by Mirkin, Gabe; Rich, Diana

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316574402 ISBN: 0316574406

Description: Very Good. 0316574406 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer used book

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer

by Gabe Mirkin; Diana Rich

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1995-01 ISBN-13: 9780316574402 ISBN: 0316574406

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer (Fat Free, Flavor Full) used book

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer (Fat Free, Flavor Full)

by Gabe Mirkin Diana Rich

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316574402 ISBN: 0316574406

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer (Fat Free, Flavor Full) used book

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer (Fat Free, Flavor Full)

by Gabe Mirkin Diana Rich

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316574402 ISBN: 0316574406

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer (Fat Free, Flavor Full) used book

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer (Fat Free, Flavor Full)

by Gabe Mirkin, Diana Rich

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316574402 ISBN: 0316574406

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight & Living Longer used book

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight & Living Longer

by Gabe Mirkin, Diana Rich

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316574730 ISBN: 0316574732

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight & Living Longer used book

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight & Living Longer

by Gabe Mirkin, Diana Rich

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316574730 ISBN: 0316574732

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight & Living Longer used book

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight & Living Longer

by Gabe Mirkin, Diana Rich

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316574730 ISBN: 0316574732

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight & Living Longer used book

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight & Living Longer

by Gabe Mirkin, Diana Rich

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316574730 ISBN: 0316574732

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight & Living Longer used book

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight & Living Longer

by Gabe Mirkin, Diana Rich

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316574730 ISBN: 0316574732

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight & Living Longer used book

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight & Living Longer

by Gabe Mirkin, Diana Rich

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316574730 ISBN: 0316574732

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer (Fat Free, Flavor Full) used book

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer (Fat Free, Flavor Full)

by Gabe Mirkin~Diana Rich

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316574402 ISBN: 0316574406

Description: Very Good. JACKET CHIPPED AND HAS LARGE TEAR ON FRONT Dust Jacket Condition: FAIR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer (Fat Free, Flavor Full) used book

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer (Fat Free, Flavor Full)

by Gabe Mirkin~Diana Rich

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316574402 ISBN: 0316574406

Description: Acceptable. Some liquid damage and warping but content remains intact. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer (Fat Free, Flavor Full) used book

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer (Fat Free, Flavor Full)

by Gabe Mirkin~Diana Rich

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316574402 ISBN: 0316574406

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer (Fat Free, Flavor Full) used book

Fat Free, Flavor Full: Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Guide to Losing Weight and Living Longer (Fat Free, Flavor Full)

by Gabe Mirkin~Diana Rich

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316574402 ISBN: 0316574406

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.