» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Algae

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: The foremost textbook and reference for studying Phycology, Algae, Second Edition, features hundreds of new illustrations, a new chapter on terrestrial algae, and thorough updates that reflect new classification structures. With an emphasis on algae ecology and molecular biology, the authors focus on what students really want to know about algae--why they are so diverse; how they are related; how to distinguish the major types; their roles in food webs; global biogeochemical cycling; the formation of harmful algae blooms; and how we utilize them. The text also provides a broad coverage of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Algae used book

Algae

by Linda E. Graham, Lee W. Wilcox

price: $8.97

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780136603337 ISBN: 0136603335

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Algae new book

Algae

by Linda E. Graham; Lee W. Wilcox

price: $143.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Date Published: 1999-07-10 ISBN-13: 9780136603337 ISBN: 0136603335

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Algae new book

Algae

by Linda E. Graham; Lee W. Wilcox

price: $143.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Date Published: 1999-07-10 ISBN-13: 9780136603337 ISBN: 0136603335

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Algae new book

Algae

by Linda E. Graham; Lee W. Wilcox

price: $143.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Date Published: 1999-07-10 ISBN-13: 9780136603337 ISBN: 0136603335

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Algae new book

Algae

by Graham, Linda E, and Graham, James, and Wilcox, Lee W

price: $155.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780321559654 ISBN: 0321559657

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 616 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Algae used book

Algae

by Graham, Linda E.; Wilcox, Lee W.

price: $8.97

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780136603337 ISBN: 0136603335

Description: Very Good. 0136603335 Pub date: 1999. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Algae used book

Algae

by Graham, Linda E. & Lee W. Wilcox

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed 4th prt Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Upper Saddle River, NJ Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780136603337 ISBN: 0136603335

Description: Very Good, none. 8vo, Just minor shelfwear to this book, without dj, condition of contents excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Algae used book

Algae

by Linda E. Graham

price: $30.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 30 June, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780136603337 ISBN: 0136603335

Description: Good. 0136603335. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Algae used book

Algae

by Graham, Linda E, and Wilcox, Lee Warren

price: $49.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780136603337 ISBN: 0136603335

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. REDUCED! ! Last One Like New-non-smoker, nice xlg glossy hardcover book, some shelfwear, dings, crisp, clean, unmarked text/unused book /Priced to Sell-I2409T639. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 700 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tedd or Roberta Powers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Algae used book

Algae

by Linda E. Graham

price: $61.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780136603337 ISBN: 0136603335

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Algae

by Linda E. Graham

price: $73.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000

Description: Good. Hard cover, moderate shelf wear, corners/edges slightly worn/bent, covers slightly scuffed/scratched, text only-no cdroms or access codes included, -MLS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Algae 2nd Edition new book

Algae 2nd Edition

by Graham, Linda E, and Graham, James, and Wilcox, Lee W

price: $76.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780321559654 ISBN: 0321559657

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 616 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand New, Standard shipping 2-4 business days to USA by UPS Express. No PO Box, APO or FPO address. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: azure_books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Algae used book

Algae

by Graham, James E., Wilcox, Lee W., Graham, Linda E.

price: $80.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780321559654 ISBN: 0321559657

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Algae new book

Algae

by Graham, Linda E, and Graham, James, and Wilcox, Lee W

price: $87.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780321559654 ISBN: 0321559657

Description: New. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 616 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Emilytextbook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Algae (2nd Edition) [Hardcover] By Graham, James E.; Wilcox, Lee W. new book

Algae (2nd Edition) [Hardcover] By Graham, James E.; Wilcox, Lee W.

by James E. Graham, Lee W. Wilcox, Linda E. Graham

price: $97.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780321559654 ISBN: 0321559657

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand New, Hardcover Original US 2nd Edition, Free tracking Ref.743. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: 3cgroups, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Algae (2nd Edition) used book

Algae (2nd Edition)

by Graham, James E.; Wilcox, Lee W.; Graham, Linda E.

price: $100.14

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Benjamin Cummings ISBN-13: 9780321559654 ISBN: 0321559657

Description: Good. 0321559657 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Algae (2nd Edition) new book

Algae (2nd Edition)

by Graham, James E.; Wilcox, Lee W.; Graham, Linda E.

price: $106.86

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Benjamin Cummings ISBN-13: 9780321559654 ISBN: 0321559657

Description: New. 0321559657 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Algae new book

Algae

by Graham, Linda E., Wilcox, Lee W.

price: $117.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780136603337 ISBN: 0136603335

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Algae new book

Algae

by Graham, James E., Wilcox, Lee W., Graham, Linda E.

price: $126.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780321559654 ISBN: 0321559657

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Algae, Linda E. Graham new book

Algae, Linda E. Graham

price: $134.39

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780321559654 ISBN: 0321559657

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Algae new book

Algae

by James Graham, Lee W. Wilcox, Linda E. Graham

price: $136.52

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780321559654 ISBN: 0321559657

Description: New. ISBN10: 0321559657. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Algae new book

Algae

by Graham, Linda E, and Graham, James, and Wilcox, Lee W

price: $148.32

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780321559654 ISBN: 0321559657

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 616 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jrh-electronics, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Algae new book

Algae

by Graham, James E., Wilcox, Lee W., Graham, Linda E.

price: $151.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780321559654 ISBN: 0321559657

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Algae new book

Algae

by Linda E. Graham

price: $153.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780136603337 ISBN: 0136603335

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Algae new book

Algae

by Graham, James E., Wilcox, Lee W., Graham, Linda E.

price: $160.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780321559654 ISBN: 0321559657

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.