About this title: Picnics, barbecues, midday meals on the patio, and food fresh from the garden--100 recipes with menu suggestions and over 70 full-color photographs capture the special pleasure of dining outdoors. Includes tips for packaging and transporting foods. First and second serial to Countryside magazine. Advertising in Gourmet and Bon Appetit.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780517584828ISBN:0517584824
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780517584828ISBN:0517584824
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 11 1/2 x 10 1/2w. A nice large 144 page hard cover cookbook loaded full of recipes for outdoor meals and entertaining from spring to autumn. Over 100 recipes, menu suggestions, advice on packing, transporting and servicing. 8 chapters along with lovely photos of table settings, flowers, and food thru-out. Very good sky blue cloth cover boards, clean and solid. No markings. Dust jacket also very good with some edge wear and a small tear at both top and bottom spine ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780517584828ISBN:0517584824
Description: Profusedly Illustrated. Fine Hardback. Near Fine Dustjacket. 10 x 12" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780517584828ISBN:0517584824
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. DJ has marks, chipping, tears, scuffing, clipped inner flap-Cover has bumping, edgewear, minor tears-Marks on edge-While cover has some wear inside of book is still great-Nice photos. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780517584828ISBN:0517584824
Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. R1-DJ is mylar protected. DJ has peeling and chipping on the bottom spine, some scratches on the back, soiling on the front top, crease on the back gutter, discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. Book has stains, residue, chipping and wear on the top and bottom edges, foxing on the page edges, lightly soiled, discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. ALFRESCO will inspire you to create unforgettable meals to be savored out in ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter, NY
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780517584828ISBN:0517584824
Description: VG-/VG. Dust Jacket. 11.75" tall; 144pp; text clean + tight, note to previous owner back ep; color p hoto ils; ISBN: 0517584824. read more
Edition: F First American Edition
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780517584828ISBN:0517584824
Description: Color Illustrations. Very Good- in J Very Good- jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Minor shelfwear; slight staining to binding and inner jacket. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780517584828ISBN:0517584824
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. New York, NY: Clarkson Potter Publishers, 1991. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 144 pages. index, illus.; Very good/Very good. Blue cloth, a clean, tight and unmarked copy. You will be able to create memorable outdoor meals for all occasions from spring through autumn. Provides over 100 imaginative recipes, with menu suggestions and recipe combinations plus practical advice on packing, transporting and serving. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York
Date Published: 1991
Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition but there is a tear on the backside of the dustjacket. Will enable you to create memorable outdoor meals for all occasions from spring through autumn. Provides over 100 imaginative recipes, with menu suggestions and recipe combinations plus practical advice on packing, transporting and serving. Includes an Index. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780517584828ISBN:0517584824
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.