About this title: Alfredo Arribas has enjoyed an international reputation since the mid 1980s, and he exerted a strong influence on the emergence and definition of the 'Barcelona Style,' with its opulent mixture of modernity and elegance. Initially known for his 'multi-spaces' combining bar, discotheque, and concert hall, in recent years Arribas has become ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wasmuth Verlag
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9783803030740ISBN:3803030749
Description: Near Fine in Very Good-dust jacket. 9783803030740. Two long closed tears to dustjacket. Interior is clean and crisp. With text by Hellmut Seemann and Enric Miralles.; 0.4 x 11.8 x 9.5 Inches; 64 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wasmuth Verlag
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9783803030740ISBN:3803030749
Description: Fine in VG jacket. Large format hardcover with dustjacket, book is flawless, dustjacket has some scuffing only, no major flaws, 64 pages, 70 illustrations, text is i n English and German, "Following his 1993 monograph on works from the period 1986-1922, the author describes new projects by Arribas in Germany, China and Spain. Short essays by E. Miralles and H. Seemann provide an insight into the background to Arribas' work over recent years" read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wasmuth Verlag, Germany
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9783803030740ISBN:3803030749
Description: F in NF jacket. Large format hardcover with dust jacket, nicely illustrated with photos and drawings. The Gran Velvet near Barcelona is one of the firm's more distinctive buildings. Fine/Near fine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wasmuth
Date Published: 9-2-96
ISBN-13:9783803030740ISBN:3803030749
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, uread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! 0.95 lbs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wasmuth
Date Published: 9-2-96
ISBN-13:9783803030740ISBN:3803030749
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a small publisher's mark to one side-NICE! 0.95 lbs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wasmuth
Date Published: 5/1/1997
ISBN-13:9783803030740ISBN:3803030749
Description: Very Good. 3803030749. This book is new; never read with no remainder marks. But dustjacket has open tear at top of dustjacket so it does not appear pristine. read more
Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.