» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Alfredo Arribas: Works, 1991-1995

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Alfredo Arribas: Works, 1991-1995

by Helmut Seemann, Enric Miralles

About this title: Alfredo Arribas has enjoyed an international reputation since the mid 1980s, and he exerted a strong influence on the emergence and definition of the 'Barcelona Style,' with its opulent mixture of modernity and elegance. Initially known for his 'multi-spaces' combining bar, discotheque, and concert hall, in recent years Arribas has become ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Alfredo Arribas Works 1991-1995 used book

Alfredo Arribas Works 1991-1995

by Arribas, Alfredo

price: $10.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wasmuth Verlag Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9783803030740 ISBN: 3803030749

Description: Near Fine in Very Good-dust jacket. 9783803030740. Two long closed tears to dustjacket. Interior is clean and crisp. With text by Hellmut Seemann and Enric Miralles.; 0.4 x 11.8 x 9.5 Inches; 64 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Alfredo Arribas Arquitectos Asociados: Works 1991-95 used book

Alfredo Arribas Arquitectos Asociados: Works 1991-95

by Bertsch, Georg-Christof, Hellmut Seemann & Enric Miralles

price: $11.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wasmuth Verlag Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9783803030740 ISBN: 3803030749

Description: Fine in VG jacket. Large format hardcover with dustjacket, book is flawless, dustjacket has some scuffing only, no major flaws, 64 pages, 70 illustrations, text is i n English and German, "Following his 1993 monograph on works from the period 1986-1922, the author describes new projects by Arribas in Germany, China and Spain. Short essays by E. Miralles and H. Seemann provide an insight into the background to Arribas' work over recent years" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alfredo Arribas Arquitectos Asociados-Werke/Works 1991-95 used book

Alfredo Arribas Arquitectos Asociados-Werke/Works 1991-95

by Bertsch, Georg-Christof, Et. Al

price: $11.25

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wasmuth Verlag, Germany Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9783803030740 ISBN: 3803030749

Description: F in NF jacket. Large format hardcover with dust jacket, nicely illustrated with photos and drawings. The Gran Velvet near Barcelona is one of the firm's more distinctive buildings. Fine/Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on High, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Alfredo Arribas: Works 1991-1995 used book

Alfredo Arribas: Works 1991-1995

by Arribas, Alfredo

price: $11.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783803030740 ISBN: 3803030749

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a small publisher's mark to one side-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alfredo Arribas: Works 1991-1995 used book

Alfredo Arribas: Works 1991-1995

by Arribas, Alfredo

price: $11.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wasmuth Date Published: 9-2-96 ISBN-13: 9783803030740 ISBN: 3803030749

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, uread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! 0.95 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alfredo Arribas: Works 1991-1995 used book

Alfredo Arribas: Works 1991-1995

by Arribas, Alfredo

price: $11.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wasmuth Date Published: 9-2-96 ISBN-13: 9783803030740 ISBN: 3803030749

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a small publisher's mark to one side-NICE! 0.95 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alfredo Arribas: Works 1991-1995 used book

Alfredo Arribas: Works 1991-1995

by Contributor-Alfredo Arribas

price: $11.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wasmuth Date Published: 1996-09-02 ISBN-13: 9783803030740 ISBN: 3803030749

Description: Like New. Like New, thank you. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alfredo Arribas: Works 1991-1995 used book

Alfredo Arribas: Works 1991-1995

price: $11.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wasmuth ISBN-13: 9783803030740 ISBN: 3803030749

Description: Fine. 3803030749 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Alfredo Arribas: Works 1991-1995 new book

Alfredo Arribas: Works 1991-1995

by Contributor-Alfredo Arribas

price: $17.82

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wasmuth Date Published: 1996-09-02 ISBN-13: 9783803030740 ISBN: 3803030749

Description: New. It is new and tight with some shelf wear on the dust cover. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alfredo Arribas: Works, 1991-95 new book

Alfredo Arribas: Works, 1991-95

by Seemann, Helmut

price: $24.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Distributed Art Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9783803030740 ISBN: 3803030749

Description: New. Near fine in publisher's cloth in slightly rubbed dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Alfredo Arribas Arquitectos Asociados: Werke/Works 1991-95, Mit Texten Von Hellmut Seemann and Enric Miralles, used book

Alfredo Arribas Arquitectos Asociados: Werke/Works 1991-95, Mit Texten Von Hellmut Seemann and Enric Miralles,

by Bertch, Georg-Christof (Ed. ),

price: $35.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tübingen and Berlin: Wasmuth Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9783803030740 ISBN: 3803030749

Description: Hbk 4to. 64pp ISBN: 3803030749 dj sl shelfworn (now in protective sleeve) otherwise excellent, almost as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Alfredo Arribas Arquitectos Asociados: Werke 1991-95 used book

Alfredo Arribas Arquitectos Asociados: Werke 1991-95

by Bertsch, Georg Chris

price: $8.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Wasmuth, c1995 ISBN-13: 9783803030740 ISBN: 3803030749

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Alfredo Arribas: Works 1991-1995 used book

Alfredo Arribas: Works 1991-1995

price: $10.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wasmuth ISBN-13: 9783803030740 ISBN: 3803030749

Description: Very Good. 3803030749. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: thatbooklady, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Alfredo Arribas Arquitectos Asociados: Werke/Works 1991-95 used book

Alfredo Arribas Arquitectos Asociados: Werke/Works 1991-95

by Bertsch Georg-Christof, Seemann Hellmut, Miralles Enric

price: $11.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wasmuth Date Published: 5/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9783803030740 ISBN: 3803030749

Description: Very Good. 3803030749. This book is new; never read with no remainder marks. But dustjacket has open tear at top of dustjacket so it does not appear pristine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mahler Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Alfredo Arribas: Works 1991-1995 new book

Alfredo Arribas: Works 1991-1995

by [Arribas]

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Wasmuth Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9783803030740 ISBN: 3803030749

Description: New. Forward looking architectural practice with all the right moves. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: eric chavkin, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Alfredo Arribas: Works, 1991-95 new book

Alfredo Arribas: Works, 1991-95

by Hellmut Seemann, Enric Miraues

price: $19.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Distributed Art Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9783803030740 ISBN: 3803030749

Description: New. Weekday Orders Sent from the UK SAME DAY; Brand NEW10K+ Amazon orders sent out; Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Alfredo Arribas. Werke /Works 1991-95. Dt. /Engl. : Works, 1991-95 used book

Alfredo Arribas. Werke /Works 1991-95. Dt. /Engl. : Works, 1991-95

by Ch, Georg

price: $56.12

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783803030740 ISBN: 3803030749

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.