Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This alphabetized encyclopedia of fashion overflows with both color and black-and-white illustrations of innovative clothes that defined style between 1850 and 1999. Its 500 entries of iconic 19th- and 20th-century designers include François Nars, Mariano Fortuny, Coco Chanel, and Tom Ford.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Fashion Book
(15 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Fashion Book
by
Editors Of Phaidon Press
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Phaidon Press
Date Published: 1998-01-10
ISBN-13: 9780714838083
ISBN: 071483808X
Description: Very Good in As issued jacket. Very good condition; Minimal shelf wear; Back upper left corner slightly bumped; small 3/8" tear on bottom back of DJ; Covered in new Brodart mylar to protect the DJ; read more
|
|
The Fashion Book
by
Martin, Richard; Mackrell, Alice; Rickey...
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780714838083
ISBN: 071483808X
Description: Good; Collectible. GOOD/GOOD SCARCE 1998 1ST IMPRESSION LARGE FORMAT PHAIDON EDITION WITH UNCLIPPED DJ AND HUNDREDS OF PHOTOS THROUGHOUT. A MASTERFUL OVERVIEW OF FASHION HISTORY, CONTAINING ALL THE NAMES YOU WOULD EXPECT. GOOD SCARCE COPY OF THE HARDBACK ORIGINAL, ALTHOUGH IT IS A LITTLE BENT OUT OF SHAPE. BINDING AND INNERS VG, A LITTLE SURFACE WEAR TO DJ ONLY. ~~CAN BE SENT INSURED AT NO EXTRA COST~~ IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH WORLDWIDE FROM UK SPECIALIST. read more
|
|
The Fashion Book
by
Editors Of Phaidon Press
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Phaidon Press
Date Published: 1998-01-10
ISBN-13: 9780714838083
ISBN: 071483808X
Description: Very Good. Some minor wear/edgewear to the Dust Jacket, the worst being two small closed tears, otherwise the book itself is very clean, the pages inside bright, the binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Glowing Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fashion Book
by
Editors Of Phaidon Press
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Phaidon Press
Date Published: 1998-01-10
ISBN-13: 9780714838083
ISBN: 071483808X
Description: Like New. LIKE NEW-Looks almost new, tight and solid, has very light shelfwear. Hardcover. read more
|
|
The Fashion Book
by
Editors Of Phaidon Press
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Phaidon Press
Date Published: 1998-01-10
ISBN-13: 9780714838083
ISBN: 071483808X
Description: Very Good. Very minor wear, a clean copy the pages inside bright with a tight binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Glowing Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fashion Book, the-Midi Edition
by
Editors Of Phaidon Press
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Phaidon Press Inc
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780714848594
ISBN: 071484859X
Description: Good. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. read more
|
|
Fashion Book, the-Midi Edition
by
Editors Of Phaidon Press
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Phaidon Press Inc
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780714848594
ISBN: 071484859X
Description: Good. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. read more
|
|
The Fashion Book
by
Editors Of Phaidon Press
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780714838083
ISBN: 071483808X
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Fashion Book: Midi Format
by
Phaidon Editors
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Updated_Month1|0
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Phaidon Press Ltd
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780714848594
ISBN: 071484859X
Description: Used-Like New. read more
|
|
Fashion Book Midi Edition
by
Phaidon
Edition: Midi
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Phaidon Press
ISBN-13: 9780714848594
ISBN: 071484859X
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fashion Book
by
Phaidon Press Editors
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Updated_Month1|0
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Phaidon
ISBN-13: 9780714838083
ISBN: 071483808X
Description: Used-Good. Unused. read more
|
|
Fashion Book
by
Phaidon
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1980
Description: Fashion Book by Phaidon, nd, 512pp, cloth, 264 color and 236 black & white illustrations, book takes a fresh look at the world and the people who created and inspired it, spanning 150 years, the whole industry is represented, read more
|
|
The Fashion Book
by
Richard Martin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Phaidon Press Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780714838083
ISBN: 071483808X
Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Book in Fairly New Condition. Ships thro Regular Mail /FedEx Express only. Please allow 04 to 14 days to delivery. read more
|
|
The Fashion Book
by
Editors Of Phaidon Press
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Phaidon Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780714838083
ISBN: 071483808X
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fashion Book, the-Midi Edition
by
Editors Of Phaidon Press
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Phaidon Press Inc
Date Published: 2008-04-02
ISBN-13: 9780714848594
ISBN: 071484859X
Description: Like New. LIKE NEW CONDITION OR BETTER! ! GREAT CONDITION! NO MARKS, NO TEARS! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Player's Quest,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2261130&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|