» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Farming in a Flowerpot =: Formerly Cucumbers in a Flowerpot

by Alice Skelsey

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Farming in a Flowerpot =: Formerly Cucumbers in a Flowerpot

by Skelsey, Alice

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780911104561 ISBN: 0911104569

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 120 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Farming in a Flowerpot

by Skelsey, Alice Fulton

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Workman Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780911104561 ISBN: 0911104569

Description: Very Good. 0911104569 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farming in a Flowerpot: How to Grow Vegetables and Fruits in Small Containers

by Skelsey, Alice Fulton

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Pub Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780911104561 ISBN: 0911104569

Description: Very Good+ Crisp, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farming in a Flowerpot

by Skelsey, Alice

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Wraps Publisher: Workman, NY Date Published: 1975

Description: Illus. NF-Wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farming in a Flowerpot

by Alice Fulton Skelsey

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780911104561 ISBN: 0911104569

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farming in a Flowerpot

by Alice Fulton Skelsey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780911104561 ISBN: 0911104569

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farming in a Flowerpot

by Skelsey, Alice

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Workman Publishing, 1975, 1st Printing

Description: Good. How to grow vegetables and fruits in small containers. 199 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jlsbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farming in a Flowerpot

by Alice Fulton Skelsey

price: $3.49

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Pub Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780911104561 ISBN: 0911104569

Description: Very Good. Overal very good condition with mild to general shelf wear. At McKenzie Michaels we strive to meet your needs and ship within 24 business hours by media mail. We are very competitive in pricing and confirm every order. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McKenzie Michaels, NE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farming in a Flowerpot

by Skelsey, Alice Fulton

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780911104561 ISBN: 0911104569

Description: Good. Minor scuffing to covers and wear to cover edges; light soiling of page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine McFarland, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farming in a Flowerpot

by Skelsey, Alice

price: $7.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1975

Description: VG/ G wraps. Wraps have some creases & upper front corner bumped, owner name inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEARLY USED BOOKS, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farming in a Flowerpot: How to Grow Vegetables and Fruits in Small Containers

by Skelsey, Alice

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: softcover Publisher: Workman, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780911104561 ISBN: 0911104569

Description: First edition. Near fine in wrappers. Remainde mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farming in a Flowerpot: How to grow vegetables and fruits in small containers

by Alice Skelsey

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Workman Publisheing Co. Date Published: 1975

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 119 p. Includes illustrations. New and revised edition formerly Cucumbers in a Flowerpot; includes a growth chart suggesting the size of pot for different veggies; List of seed catalogs read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wunda Farm, MA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.