» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Farm rents : a comparison of current and past farm rents in England and Wales.

by Donald Robert Denman, V.F. Stewart

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Farm Rents: a Comparison of Current and Past Farm Rents in England and Wales

by Donald Robert Denman

price: $42.56

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allen & Unwin Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. CLOTH HARDBACK, in a rubbed, bumped and chipped dust jacket. Back cover of dust wrapper haevily foxed. Book itself good clean copy. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Rents-a Comparison of Current and Past Farm Rents in England and Wales

by D. R. Denman & V. F. Stewart

price: $14.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: George Allen & Unwin, London Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Green cloth binding, minor shelf & handling wear with light foxing to prelims. DJ is bright but with light foxing. Orig price 27s 6d. P. owners signature to ffep. Contents are bright & sound. 206pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Rents

by Denman, D.R.

price: $15.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allen & Unwin, London Date Published: 1959

Description: A Comparison of Current and Past Farm Rents in England and Wales. Library sticker on front cover. Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, no dust jacket, 206pages., 450grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Rents

by Denman, D.R.

price: $16.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allen & Unwin, London Date Published: 1959

Description: A Comparison of Current and Past Farm Rents in England and Wales. Library sticker on front cover. Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, no dust jacket, 206pages., 450grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Rents, a Comparison of Current and Past Farm Rents in England and Wales

by Denman D R And Stewart V F

price: $39.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GEORGE ALLEN & UNWIN, LONDON Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good/Very Good. No names or inscriptions, not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WebbooksUK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Rents: a Comparison of Current and Past Farm Rents in England and Wales

by Donald Robert Denman

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. 1959 With folding map and charts. 206p. Associated Names: Stewart V F. Dust cover rubbed and endpapers foxed otherwise a very good copy. d.w. First Edition. Keywords: Subjects First edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.