Edition: Hardcover Stated First
Binding: Fair
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY
Date Published: 1961
Description: Fair in Fair to Poor jacket. Hardcover Cookbook Cookbooks: A well-used cookbook of recipes for quick meals of basic American food, from the editors of Farm Journal. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co. Inc.,, Garden City, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1961
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and ends of spine are unmarred. Binding is tight. 254pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good. HARDCOVER IN FAIR DJ, END PAGES LIGHT FOXING ALONG WITH OUTSIDE PAGES, MORE ON BOTTOM OUTSIDE, READING PAGES WHITE, COOKBOOK. read more
Description: D. Day, c1961, hardcover, color photos, indexed, a tight, solid; Copy, near VERY GOOD, in a near VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City
Date Published: 1961
Description: Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Slight shelfwear on book. Jacket shows more wear on spine and small tears on edges.254 pages including index. A timesaving version of the Farm Journal's Country Cookbook. Includes over 1000 recipes, 16 pages of four-color photographs and over 40 menus. read more
Edition: Stated 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday And Company, New York
Date Published: 1961
Description: photo Illustarted. Good + No Jacket. This 5.5"x8.5" hard cover book has a tan cover with red lettering on the front and spine of the cover. The cover has stains. A farm journal cookbook. Color photo illustrations throughout the book. 254 indexed pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc, Garden City
Date Published: 1961
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Red and tan cloth, illustrated. Pages unmarked, light age toning. Dust jacket chipped at edges. Secure binding and pages.; E3080207019; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 254 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company
Date Published: 1961
Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; No dust jacket; 3 lines highlighted in toc; otherwise, like brand new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 254 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good. No Jacket. 5.75 x 8.5" 1000 recipes and menus. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Call or email us with your questions read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, New York
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good + in Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Small chips, tears and edgewear to dj. Damp stain on top edge of dj. Text is toned. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1961
Description: 5.5 x 8.5 x.5" "1, 000 recipes and menus to help the busy woman please her family and friends"; text is clean and tight; no prior owner info or markings; pages are browning; a few color photos; dust jacket is torn, edgeworn, and browning. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co, New York NY
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Cook Book The bottom and top of the spine are rubbed, the book is clean and intact. 254 pages. Index. 1000 recipes and menus to help the busy woman please her family and friends. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY
Date Published: 1961
Description: Illustrated. Fair/ Good, DJ. 254, Fairly worn and soiled DJ. A few small stains within text. "1, 000 recipes and menus to help the busy woman please her family and friends. " read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.