Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780385123075ISBN:0385123078
Description: Good. Book is in good shape-a few notations in the book and a few bent corners, but over all a clean copy. Dust jacket is quite worn and has a few stickers attached to it. read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780385123075ISBN:0385123078
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Tight spine, clean copy. Bookstore label on fep. Gold boards with red spine, gilt lettering, corners and spine slightly bumped. DJ-edges rubbed, small closed tear along bottom, back age-soiled. 210 Pgs. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780385123075ISBN:0385123078
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition, trade hardcover with dust jacket, FINE/NF. Clean, unmarked copy. Dust jacket slightly rubbed at corners, offered in new mylar cover. 210pp., index. Contains over 200 nutritious recipes for mini-meals and between meal nibbling. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780385123075ISBN:0385123078
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition, trade hardcover with dust jacket, FINE/NF. Clean, unmarked copy. Dust jacket slightly rubbed at corners, offered in new mylar cover. 210pp., index. Contains over 200 nutritious recipes for mini-meals and between meal nibbling. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780385123075ISBN:0385123078
Description: Good. No Jacket. 0385123078 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 210 pages all about homemade snacks. read more
Description: Very Good. Clean front and rear cover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Slight bumping to head and heel of spine. DJ has light rubbing and edgewear. Some sunbleaching to jacket. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780385123075ISBN:0385123078
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. x, 210 p.; 22 cm. Stated First edition. This book is new and in perfect condition. It was never sold in a store, or handled by anyone except me (I used to work for the book publisher years ago). Book, binding, pages & spine are perfect. Dust jacket is in near perfect condition, with minor edge wear due to storage, not use. Not a library or book club edition. All my books have always been stored in smoke-free home. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780385123075ISBN:0385123078
Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. read more
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1976. HARDCOVER. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.