» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Farm journal's homemade snacks : how to eat better when you eat on the run

by Nell Beaubien Nichols

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Farm Journal's Homemade Snacks: How to Eat Better When You Eat on the Run

by Nell Beaubien Nichols

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385123075 ISBN: 0385123078

Description: Good. Book is in good shape-a few notations in the book and a few bent corners, but over all a clean copy. Dust jacket is quite worn and has a few stickers attached to it. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Rosenlof, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Journal's Homemade Snacks: How to Eat Better When You Eat on the Run

by Nell Beaubien Nichols

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385123075 ISBN: 0385123078

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Journal's Homemade Snacks: How to Eat Better When You Eat on the Run

by Nichols, Nell Beaubien

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385123075 ISBN: 0385123078

Description: Very Good. 0385123078 wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Journal's Homemade Snacks: How to Eat Better When You Eat on the Run

by Nichols, Nell Beaubien

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385123075 ISBN: 0385123078

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Tight spine, clean copy. Bookstore label on fep. Gold boards with red spine, gilt lettering, corners and spine slightly bumped. DJ-edges rubbed, small closed tear along bottom, back age-soiled. 210 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Journal's Homemade Snacks: How to Eat Better When You Eat on the Run

by Nichols, Nell B. & Food Editors Of Farm Journal

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385123075 ISBN: 0385123078

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition, trade hardcover with dust jacket, FINE/NF. Clean, unmarked copy. Dust jacket slightly rubbed at corners, offered in new mylar cover. 210pp., index. Contains over 200 nutritious recipes for mini-meals and between meal nibbling. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Journal's Homemade Snacks: How to Eat Better When You Eat on the Run

by Nell Beaubien Nichols

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385123075 ISBN: 0385123078

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Journal's Homemade Snacks: How to Eat Better When You Eat on the Run

by Nichols, Nell B. & Food Editors Of Farm Journal

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385123075 ISBN: 0385123078

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition, trade hardcover with dust jacket, FINE/NF. Clean, unmarked copy. Dust jacket slightly rubbed at corners, offered in new mylar cover. 210pp., index. Contains over 200 nutritious recipes for mini-meals and between meal nibbling. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Journal's Homemade Snacks: How to Eat Better When You Eat on the Run

by Nichols, Nell Beaubien

price: $7.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385123075 ISBN: 0385123078

Description: Good. No Jacket. 0385123078 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 210 pages all about homemade snacks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Journal's Homemade Snacks: How to Eat Better When You Eat on the Run

by Nell Beaubien Nichols

price: $8.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1/1/1976

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Journal's Homemade Snacks: How to Eat Better When You Eat on the Run

by Nell Beaubien Nichols

price: $8.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385123075 ISBN: 0385123078

Description: Very Good. Clean front and rear cover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Slight bumping to head and heel of spine. DJ has light rubbing and edgewear. Some sunbleaching to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Journal's Homemade Snacks

by Nichols, Nell

price: $10.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385123075 ISBN: 0385123078

Description: Good+/Good-. , DJ. 8vo, 210, General wear to book. DJ is worn on edges/corners, with several short edge tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm journal's homemade snacks: how to eat better when you eat on the run

by Nichols, Nell Beaubien

price: $20.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385123075 ISBN: 0385123078

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. x, 210 p.; 22 cm. Stated First edition. This book is new and in perfect condition. It was never sold in a store, or handled by anyone except me (I used to work for the book publisher years ago). Book, binding, pages & spine are perfect. Dust jacket is in near perfect condition, with minor edge wear due to storage, not use. Not a library or book club edition. All my books have always been stored in smoke-free home. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: seashelljoan, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Journal's Homemade Snacks: How to Eat Better When You Eat on the Run

by Nell Beaubien Nichols

price: $30.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385123075 ISBN: 0385123078

Description: Very Good. Tight binding, clean pages, good DJ, excellent cover Free Delivery Confirmation. IN STOCK IMMEDIATE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sundiver, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Journals Homemade Snacks

by Nichols, Nell

price: $49.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday

Description: Very good condition, 1976 1st edition, hardcover, very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Journal's Homemade Snacks: How to Eat Better When You Eat on the Run

by Nell Beaubien Nichols

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385123075 ISBN: 0385123078

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Journal's Homemade Snacks: How to Eat Better When You Eat on the Run

by Nell Beaubien Nichols

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385123075 ISBN: 0385123078

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Journal's Homemade Snacks: How to Eat Better When You Eat on the Run By...

by Nell Beaubien Nichols

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385123075 ISBN: 0385123078

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Journal's Homemade Snacks: How to Eat Better When You Eat on the Run By...

by Nell Beaubien Nichols

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385123075 ISBN: 0385123078

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Journal's Homemade Snacks: How to Eat Better When You Eat on the Run

by Nell Beaubien Nichols

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385123075 ISBN: 0385123078

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Journal's Homemade Snacks: How to Eat Better When You Eat on the Run

by Nell Beaubien Nichols

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385123075 ISBN: 0385123078

Description: Acceptable. 1st ed. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Journal's Homemade Snacks: How to Eat Better When You Eat on the Run

by Nell Beaubien Nichols

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385123075 ISBN: 0385123078

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1976. HARDCOVER. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Journal's Homemade Snacks: How to Eat Better When You Eat on the Run

by Nell Beaubien Nichols

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385123075 ISBN: 0385123078

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Journal's Homemade Snacks: How to Eat Better When You Eat on the Run

by Nichols, Nell B.

price: $4.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Doubleday & Co., NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385123075 ISBN: 0385123078

Description: G/G dj. Normal wear on dj, staining on top dj, bottom of front spine tearing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEARLY USED BOOKS, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Journal's Homemade Snacks: How to Eat Better When You Eat on the Run

by Nichols, Nell Beaubien

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385123075 ISBN: 0385123078

Description: Good in Poor jacket. Book is quite nice & clean just couple sm dings. DJ is ripped stained faded. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Journal's Homemade Snacks: How to Eat Better When You Eat on the Run

by Nichols, Nell Beaubien

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385123075 ISBN: 0385123078

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0385123078 binding tight pages clean Dust jacket worn at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.