» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Farm Journal's Friendly Food Gifts from Your Kitchen

by Elise W Manning

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Farm Journal's Friendly Food Gifts From Your Kitchen

by Manning, Elise W

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385135207 ISBN: 0385135203

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 255 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Journal's Friendly Food Gifts From Your Kitchen

by Manning, Elise W

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385135207 ISBN: 0385135203

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 255 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Farm Journal's Friendly Food Gifts From Your Kitchen used book

Farm Journal's Friendly Food Gifts From Your Kitchen

by Manning, Elise W.

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Publishing Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385135207 ISBN: 0385135203

Description: Good in Good jacket. An average used book that has all pages intact. Could have some creasing on the spine or covers. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Journal's Friendly Food Gifts From Your Kitchen

by Elise W. Manning

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385135207 ISBN: 0385135203

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Journal's Friendly Food Gifts From Your Kitchen

by Manning, Elise W.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385135207 ISBN: 0385135203

Description: Good. This Book is in Good Condition Buy more than 1 Book get a $1 Refund for each Additional Book! Home of the $.99 cent Paperback Home of $1..99 Hardcover Book Check out our other Books in our Book Basement read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friendly Food Gifts From Your Kitchen

by Elise W. Manning

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385135207 ISBN: 0385135203

Description: Fair in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some stains, rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Journal's Friendly Food Gifts From Your Kitchen

by Elise W. Manning

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385135207 ISBN: 0385135203

Description: Good. With dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Journal's Friendly Food Gifts From Your Kitchen

by Manning, Elise W.

price: $9.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385135207 ISBN: 0385135203

Description: Illustrated. Very Good + in Very Good jacket. This hard cover book has a white dust jacket with a photograph of different gifts made from the kitchen on the front with red and black lettering. A book that contains over 275 recipes for gifts to make in the kitchen for all types of occasions. 255 pages with index; approx. 8"x5". Light soil on dust jacket. Text is clean and unmarked. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Journal's Friendly Food Gifts From Your Kitchen

by Manning, Elise W.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1978. ISBN-13: 9780385135207 ISBN: 0385135203

Description: Casciato, Alfred. Octavo, hardcover, near fine in lightly edgeworn price-clipped pictorial dj. over 275 recipes for gifts to make in the kitchen for all types of occasions. 255 pages with index; Also shows imaginative containers for your food you can make. Country women have made these the most treasured Christmas gifts over the years. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Farm Journal's Friendly Food Gifts From Your Kitchen used book

Farm Journal's Friendly Food Gifts From Your Kitchen

by Elise W. Manning

price: $11.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated / Appears To Be First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385135207 ISBN: 0385135203

Description: Alfred Casciato (Photography) Fine in Very Good jacket. 5.75 x 8.5 in., 255 Pages. Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. "With Imaginative Containers You Can Make. Unique food gifts to make and give for every occasion. Cheer a sick friend or shut-in...welcome a neighbor...surprise a birthday friend...delight a hostess...and you can choose the perfect homemade gift from over 275 delectable recipes. " Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KEENER BOOKS & COLLECTIBLES, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Journal's Friendly Food Gifts From Your Kitchen

by Manning, Elise W.; Ward, Patricia A.; Farm Journal Staff

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385135207 ISBN: 0385135203

Description: Sweeney, Maureen; Casciato, Alfred (photo. ) Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Vg/vg. Color pictures. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friendly Food Gifts From Your Kitchen

by Manning, Elise W.

price: $19.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385135207 ISBN: 0385135203

Description: Good/Cean Text/Tight Copy. 0385135203. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Journal's Friendly Food Gifts From Your Kitchen

by Elise W. Manning

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385135207 ISBN: 0385135203

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Journal's Friendly Food Gifts From Your Kitchen

by Manning, Elise W. (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Doubleday & Company, 1978 (Hardback with dj, dj worn with rips and chips around edges, inscription on fep, o/w good condition) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Journal's Friendly Food Gifts From Your Kitchen

by Manning, Elise W.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385135207 ISBN: 0385135203

Description: Good. 0385135203 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Journal's Friendly Food Gifts From Your Kitchen

by Elise W. Manning

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385135207 ISBN: 0385135203

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Journal's Friendly Food Gifts From Your Kitchen

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385135207 ISBN: 0385135203

Description: Good. 255 pgs. Card pocket. DJ covered in mylar. White cloth tape on front hinge. Small water stain on upper fore-edge of book. Some color photos. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lore & More, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Journal's Friendly Food Gifts From Your Kitchen

by Elise W. Manning

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385135207 ISBN: 0385135203

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1978. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Journal's Friendly Food Gifts From Your Kitchen

by Elise W. Manning

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385135207 ISBN: 0385135203

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Journal's Friendly Food Gifts From Your Kitchen

by Manning, Elise W.

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385135207 ISBN: 0385135203

Description: Like New in Very Good + jacket. JACKET COVERED IN MYLAR. NOT A LIBRARY BOOK. BOOK LOOKS GREAT, AS IF UNUSED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS213, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Journal's Friendly Food Gifts From Your Kitchen, With Imaginative Containers You Can Make

by Manning, Elise W.

price: $4.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1978: Doubleday Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385135207 ISBN: 0385135203

Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. 255p. blue and yellow boards, gilt spine lettering. Ill. w/b&w photos. Tight, clean copy w/faint external wear, contents tight and clean. DJ shows very faint wear, still attractive. VG+/VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cat, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Journal's Friendly Food Gifts From Your Kitchen

by Manning, Elise W.

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385135207 ISBN: 0385135203

Description: Good in Good jacket. HARD BACK RE== COOKERY GIFTS, RECIPES SELECTED BY PATRICIA A. WARD, FOOD GIFT CONTAINERS BY MAUREEN SWEENEY, PHOTOGRAPHY BY ALFRED CASCIATO. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE BOOK MARK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Farm Journal's Friendly Food Gifts From Your Kitchen used book

Farm Journal's Friendly Food Gifts From Your Kitchen

by Manning, Elise W.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385135207 ISBN: 0385135203

Description: Very Good. 0385135203 Hardback VERY GOOD in clean dj mended with tape in one spot Doubleday 1978. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CookBookJJ / Janet Jarvits, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.