Edition: 1st American Ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, New York
Date Published: 1976
Description: Larsson, Carl. Very Good in Fair jacket. Children's. 12 1/2" x 9 1/4" Unnumbered pages, wome sun fading on edges & a little soilage. Illustrated boards have minor staining on bottom edge, fioxing on top edge. Green cloth spine binding. Larsson's paintings in full color are wonderful. This was translated from his original text. DJ (illustrated) has sun darkening, soilage, tears on edges; p.o. name in pencil on inside front flap, erased partially. Collectible. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
Date Published: 1976-09-28
ISBN-13:9780399205415ISBN:0399205411
Description: Very Good. Tight and bright, pages clear, bright and colorful, shelf and edge wear, chipping and small edge tears to dust jacket edges, color rub at dust jacket spine, corners bumped, pencil mark on inside front cover, clipped dust jacket, from a private collection, NOT an ex-library copy. read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: V.O.C., Amsterdam
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780907218111ISBN:0907218113
Description: Larsson, Carl. Fine in Fine jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. 0907218113. Unread copy. Scan available. Text is published alongside the fabulous pictures of farm life in Sweden in the 19th century. read more
Edition: American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780399205415ISBN:0399205411
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light wear to the boards including lightly bumped corners. Page tops show some waviness. No soiled, marked, creased, folded, torn or missing pages. Tight binding. Usually ships the same business day with free tracking... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
Date Published: 1976-09-28
ISBN-13:9780399205415ISBN:0399205411
Description: Good. Ex-library with usual markings (date due slip, stickers, stamps, etc..). No dust jacket. Surface tear to back cover. Binding is secure. Pages in good readable condition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
Date Published: 1976-09-28
ISBN-13:9780399205415ISBN:0399205411
Description: Very Good. G. P. Putnam's Sons [Published date: 1976]. Hard cover, 34 pp. 4th Impression. Very good in good dust jacket. Pictorial paper over boards with green cloth on spine. Light rubbing and bumping along edges. Binding tight. Pages clean and unmarked. Dust jacket has a 1" tear on the back top edge and several other smaller nicks and tears and light creasing along the edges. Price sticker residue on top back corner of jacket. Light overall rubbing, soiling and scratching. Price clipped. Now ... read more
Edition: Stated First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1976
Description: Larsson, Carl. Unpaginated, full-page color illustrations by Carl Larsson with text opposite; oblong 4to, white boards, pictorial front cover, green cloth spine. Front endpaper missing, light wear cover edges, very good-; contents very good; no dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: 1976 G. P. Putnam's Sons, NY; ISBN 0-399-20541-1
ISBN-13:9780399205415ISBN:0399205411
Description: 1st American edition, large format hardcover with pictorial covers, no dust jacket. The book is in near fine condition, with clean, unmarked pages. Carl Larsson's original beautiful paintings of a season on the farm in Sweden in the late 1800s. Translated Ernest Edwin Ryden. A lovely book with Carl Larsson's full page color paintings. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G P Putnams Sons, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780399610318ISBN:0399610316
Description: Larsson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth Hardback
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780399205415ISBN:0399205411
Description: Larsson, Carl n. Near Fine/Near Very Good. 0399205411 Oversized Landscape format Painting by Carl Larsson Lower outside corner of front cover has light wear, otherwise book is AS NEW Dust jacket is lightly soiled and has chips and tears on edges. read more
Edition: American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780399205415ISBN:0399205411
Description: Larsson, Carl. Fine in fine dust jacket, price-clipped. Text in Swedish, English. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 34 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780399610318ISBN:0399610316
Description: ISBN 0-399-61031-6. Oblong Hardback. First American Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition. price-clipped dustjacket with minorrubs and creases around its edges. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780399205415ISBN:0399205411
Description: Good. Good Dust Jacket. Ex-Library Binding is tight. Withdrawn library stamp on inside cover. Book is in great condition. Ships fast. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 1975
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. An oblong hardcover in white paper boards. A closed tear to the jacket at the crown of the spine. Color illustrations throughout. A stated fifth impression. read more
Edition: 1st American, 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1976
Description: By the Author. Fine in Very Good++ jacket. 8vo Oblong. Paintings by Carl Larsson and a text by Lennart Rudstrom based on the artist's original text, translated by Ernest Edwin Ryden. Dust jacket lightly soiled, 3/4" tear at top edge of front panel. read more
Edition: First American Edition, 4th Impression
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780399205415ISBN:0399205411
Description: Larsson, Carl. Good+ No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall (oblong) G+ in illustrated paper-covered boards and green cloth spine; slight soiling and very minor wear to extremities; previous owner's sticker to rear endpaper; otherwise no markings, pages are clean and binding is tight. Lovely watercolor illustrations of Larsson's farm in Sweden, with text based on the artist's words, combining details of his life and the methods and seasons of farming. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: G. P. Putnam
Date Published: 1976
Description: Very Good. Privately preowned copy, dustjacket is in good condition with small tears to edges, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.