» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Farewell Happy Fields: Memories of Childhood

by Kathleen Raine

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Farewell Happy Fields: Memories of Childhood

by Raine, Kathleen

price: $2.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780807608593 ISBN: 0807608599

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 173 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Farewell Happy Fields: Memories of Childhood

by Raine, Kathleen

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780807608593 ISBN: 0807608599

Description: Good. 173 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farewell Happy Fields: Memories of Childhood

by Raine, Kathleen

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780807608593 ISBN: 0807608599

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Ex-library. 173 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ShelvesofBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farewell Happy Fields

by Kathleen Raine

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807608593 ISBN: 0807608599

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farewell Happy Fields

by Kathleen Raine

price: $10.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780807608593 ISBN: 0807608599

Description: Like New. Hardcover book in like new condition, clean and tightly bound. First edition, first printing. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abbyz Attic, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farewell Happy Fields

by Raine, Kathleen

price: $18.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Braziller Date Published: 1997

Description: Very close to fine and bright in like pictorial dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farewell Happy Fields

by Raine, Kathleen

price: $35.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780807608593 ISBN: 0807608599

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 173 pages First American edition, first printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. A beautiful copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Of Choice, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farewell Happy Fields, the Land Unknown, & the Lion's Mouth

by Raine, Kathleen

price: $50.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller, New York

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Octavo. The first US editions of Farewell Happy Fields, The Land Unknown, and The Lion's Mouth; very good in jackets. All three jackets have very minor edgewear (slight creasing, no chips or tears). The tail of the spine on The Land Unknown is lightly bumped. The front jacket of The Lion's Mouth is rubbed and should be classified as Fair or Good, not Very Good. On the whole, a nice set. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworks, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farewell Happy Fields-The Land Unknown-The Lion's Mouth-3 Volume Set

by Raine, Kathleen

price: $77.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Printings Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Minor rubbing, minor extremity wear to Vol. 3, light intentation to back wrapper of Vol. 1 otherwise a near fine set of books. 3 volume set. Cloth over boards with Dust Jackets-Autobiographies The term "autobiography" includes writings of as many different kinds as there are autobiographers. "Farewell Happy Fields describes Kathleen Raine's life as a child in a remote Northumbrian hamlet; "The Land Unknown" tells how this lovely, much-admired young girl withstood ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Benson's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farewell Happy Fields, Memories of Childhood

by Raine, Kathleen

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller Inc, NY Date Published: 1977

Description: /This book has a dust jacket. 173pp. Book VG condition, solid and clean--dj VG, price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melanie Nelson Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farewell Happy Fields/the Land Unknown/the Lion's Mouth

by Raine, Kathleen

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY (1978)

Description: The noted poet's autobiography, issued in three volumes. First Edition. Fine in fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvester & Orphanos, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.