New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Far Side Gallery

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Far Side Gallery

by Gary Larson

About this title: The Far Side(R) and the Larson(R) signature are registered trademarks of FarWorks, Inc.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
The Far Side ® Gallery used book

The Far Side ® Gallery

by Gary Larson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780836220629 ISBN: 0836220625

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Far Side ® Gallery used book

The Far Side ® Gallery

by Larson, Gary

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780836220629 ISBN: 0836220625

Description: Very Good. 0836220625. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Far Side Gallery used book

The Far Side Gallery

by Larson, Gary

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780836220629 ISBN: 0836220625

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #2514o8. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Far Side ® Gallery used book

The Far Side ® Gallery

by Larson, Gary

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780836220629 ISBN: 0836220625

Description: Fair. 0836220625 Clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Beaty, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Far Side ® Gallery used book

The Far Side ® Gallery

by Gary Larson

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780836220629 ISBN: 0836220625

Description: Good. Back cover torn All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Far Side ® Gallery used book

The Far Side ® Gallery

by Gary Larson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780836220629 ISBN: 0836220625

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Far Side ® Gallery used book

The Far Side ® Gallery

by Gary Larson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780836220629 ISBN: 0836220625

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Far Side ® Gallery used book

The Far Side ® Gallery

by Gary Larson

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1984-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780836220629 ISBN: 0836220625

Description: Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Far Side ® Gallery used book

The Far Side ® Gallery

by Larson, Gary

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780836220629 ISBN: 0836220625

Description: Good. 0836220625 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1361 Used Book In Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Far Side ® Gallery used book

The Far Side ® Gallery

by Gary Larson

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780836220629 ISBN: 0836220625

Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Far Side ® Gallery used book

The Far Side ® Gallery

by Larson, Gary

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780836220629 ISBN: 0836220625

Description: Good. 0836220625 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tare and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1285 Used Book In Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Far Side ® Gallery used book

The Far Side ® Gallery

by Larson, Gary

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780836220629 ISBN: 0836220625

Description: Good. 0836220625 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book coverr. 1353 Used Book In Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Far Side ® Gallery used book

The Far Side ® Gallery

by Larson, Gary

price: $2.79

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780836220629 ISBN: 0836220625

Description: Good. 0836220625 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Far Side Gallery

by Larson, Gary

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 0050837116627

Description: Good. No Jacket. First Couple Pages Wrinkled, Corners Bumped, Edges Sharp, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Far Side Gallery used book

The Far Side Gallery

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780836220629 ISBN: 0836220625

Description: Acceptable. ISBN 0836220625, XLIBRARY. front and back end pages taped to cover. spine peeling, pages readable and free of marks. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Far Side Gallery used book

The Far Side Gallery

by Larson, Gary

price: $2.98

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780836220629 ISBN: 0836220625

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Inside pages clean binding tight. 192 p.; 0.52" x 10.94" x 8.52". Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aerial Arts, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Far Side Gallery

by Larson, Gary

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Andrews, McMeel and Parker Kansas City, NY 1987

Description: Very Good+/Large Softcover. Ltr Prtg VG+/Very Large PB Unpaginated, Very Large PB book of his comicstrips. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Far Side Gallery used book

Far Side Gallery

by Gary Larson

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1984-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780836220629 ISBN: 0836220625

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Far Side ® Gallery used book

The Far Side ® Gallery

by Gary Larson

price: $3.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780836220629 ISBN: 0836220625

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Far Side Gallery used book

The Far Side Gallery

by Larson, Gary

price: $3.50

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Illustrated., 17TH Printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780836220629 ISBN: 0836220625

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Far Side? Gallery used book

The Far Side? Gallery

by Larson, Gary

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780836220629 ISBN: 0836220625

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Far Side Gallery used book

The Far Side Gallery

by Larson, Gary

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 10th printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Andrews, McMeel & Parker, Kansas City, MO Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780836220629 ISBN: 0836220625

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. White illustrated cover with creasing and light soiling. Page edges slightly soiled. Text clean, binding solid and square, NO spine creases. Not paginated, approximately 200 pages. Glued binding-28 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Far Side ® Gallery used book

The Far Side ® Gallery

by Larson, Gary

price: $4.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780836220629 ISBN: 0836220625

Description: Very Good. 0836220625 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The far side gallery

by Larson, Gary

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Futura, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780708843512 ISBN: 0708843514

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. [190]p. : chiefly ill.; 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Far Side Gallery used book

The Far Side Gallery

by Larson, Gary

price: $4.95

Ships from ID, USA