» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Far and Wide

by Douglas Reed

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Far and Wide

by Douglas Reed

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913022221 ISBN: 0913022225

Description: Acceptable. 1981-Paperback----Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Far and Wide new book

Far and Wide

by Douglas Reed

price: $13.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Angreff Press Date Published: 1951

Description: New. No dust jacket. Right out of the box from the publisher, satisfaction guaranteed. 398 p. Reed gives a record of his travels in the United States. With unusual flair and uncanny prophetic insight, Reed takes us on a journey of historical and political side of America. So controversial was this book on Communism and Zionism that it sent the author into indefinite retirement and forced his publisher out of business. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: CPA Book Publisher, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Far and Wide

by Reed, Douglas

price: $18.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Omni, Hawthorne Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Far and Wide used book

Far and Wide

by Reed, Douglas

price: $22.67

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1951

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; General board markings, 398 pages. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Far and Wide

by Reed, Douglas

price: $24.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover. Very good Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1951

Description: Dust jacket is in plastic. ex-library. Binding tight. Text clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jack Earley, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Far and Wide

by Douglas. Reed

price: $35.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Available for immediate dispatch. Wearing and chipping to dust jacket. Mild foxing to pages. \r\n\r\nPublisher, PublishPlace\r\n8vo 197-247 mm (7¾-9¾ inch) tall Dispatched from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Far and Wide

by Douglas. Reed

price: $35.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Available for immediate dispatch. Bottom part of spine of dust jacket missing. Tears to edges of dust jacket. Contents clean and tightly bound. \r\n\r\nPublisher, PublishPlace\r\n12mo 172-196 mm (6¾-7¾ inch) tall Dispatched from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Far and Wide

by Reed, Douglas

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1951

Description: VG-/NONE. Moderate general aged look to cover with some creasing, moderate cover cornerwear.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 398 pages; Belles lettres, gray/orange-red, fictcat tem. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Far and Wide

by Douglas Reed

price: $15.61

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Omni Publications Date Published: 1951

Description: VeryGood. 1st ed, 1951, (stated) VG / NO jacket, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Far and Wide

by Reed, Douglas

price: $16.05

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1951

Description: Fine in Unknown jacket. Fine Very good. Tight and square. Unmarked. Coffee stain on a few pages. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Far and Wide

by Reed, Douglas

price: $23.25

Ships from BERKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Non Fiction Book Club, London Date Published: 3000

Description: Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 398pp, in price unclipped D/J, which has slight tears, bound in maroon cloth, tightyl bound, pages clean and bright, edges lighlty foxed, otherwise good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adam Draper, BERKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Far and Wide

by Douglas. Reed

price: $35.75

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JONATHAN CAPE Date Published: 1951

Description: Ex-Library Published by Jonathan Cape in 1951. Hardback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). RE-BOUND FOR LIBRARY SERVICE. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.