» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Fantasy wargaming

by Bruce Galloway

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Fantasy Wargaming

by Galloway, Bruce

price: $3.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780850594652 ISBN: 0850594650

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 222p. : ill., 3plans; 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Fantasy Wargaming

by Bruce Galloway

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein Date Published: 1981

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book of the Month Club Edition. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fantasy Wargaming

by Bruce Galloway

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Stein & Day Pub Date Published: 7/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780812828627 ISBN: 0812828623

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fantasy Wargaming

by Bruce Galloway

price: $2.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bk Club ed. Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Stein & Day Date Published: 1981

Description: Fine in Chipped DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantasy Wargaming used book

Fantasy Wargaming

by Bruce Galloway

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: book club edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day Pub Date Published: 1982-07 ISBN-13: 9780812828627 ISBN: 0812828623

Description: Good. Good jacket. Book club edition. D/J has moderate edge wear and a couple of 1cm tears at top/base of spine. Cover cloth is lightly worn along the edges. Inside of book is clean with no marks or creased corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Smith, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fantasy Wargaming

by Galloway, Bruce

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812828627 ISBN: 0812828623

Description: Good. Hardback with dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fantasy Wargaming

by Galloway, Bruce

price: $3.24

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Copy Publisher: Stein And Day Publsihers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780812828627 ISBN: 0812828623

Description: Very Good Plus. No Jacket. The highest level of all. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29th street books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fantasy Wargaming

by Galloway, Bruce

price: $3.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Madison Books Inc Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780812828627 ISBN: 0812828623

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: delriebooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fantsy Wargaming

by Bruce Galloway

price: $3.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with DJ ISBN-13: 9780812828627 ISBN: 0812828623

Description: Good. Good Stein & Day, Book club ed, 1982, DJ shows minor wear, pgs are good and clean, old price inside front cover, all else is great condition, no isbn in book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fantasy Wargaming

by Galloway, Bruce

price: $4.99

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Stein and Day Date Published: 1982

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "...(E)xplores the possibilities of the 'real' world of the European Dark and Middle Ages as a setting for role-playing adventures. The book covers the cultural background, the prevalent religious and magical beliefs, the mythology, the armour, weapons and military systems of the mediaeval period. It also contains a guide to the best reading in modern fantasy novels, a chapter on designing and getting the most out of your own adventures, and a ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noah's Collectibles, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fantasy Wargaming

by Galloway, Bruce (Compiled & Ed. )

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Stein & Day, NY c.1982, stated 1st. but BCed., 8vo. hardcover, 300pp., F/F $ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fantasy Wargaming

by Bruce Galloway, Compiler And Editor

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: 1981

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Minor corner bumping and light wear to the boards. Dust jacket has edgewear and small frays to the top and bottom of the spine edges. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fantasy Wargaming

by Galloway, Bruce

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Boards Publisher: Stein & Day Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Shelf wear to boards. Tear, rubbings and shelf wear Owners name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fantasy Wargaming: the Highest Level of All

by Galloway, Bruce (Compiled And Edited By)

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Briarcliff Manor, N. Y. : Stein & Day

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Fiction, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fantasy Wargaming

by Galloway, Bruce Ed

price: $6.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bk Club ed. Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Stein & Day, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780812828627 ISBN: 0812828623

Description: Good+/Good. , DJ. 8vo, 300, Book Club Edition. General wear to covers. Prev. owner's bookplate inside front cover. DJ has wear to edges/corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fantasy Wargaming

by Bruce Galloway: Compiler

price: $8.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: STEIN & DAY, NEW YORK Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. BOOK CLUB 1981 BOOK CLUB/VERY GOOD HARDCOVER IN GOOD DJ/THE HIGHEST LEVEL OF ALL FANTASY WAR GAMING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ARTIOS BOOKS, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantasy Wargaming used book

Fantasy Wargaming

by Galloway, Bruce (Editor)

price: $10.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Club

Description: [date not indicated]. (Hardcover)...Very good in fair to good dust jacket.......(War Games) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fantasy Wargaming

by Galloway, Bruce

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Madison Books, Incorporated, Lanham, MD, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780812828627 ISBN: 0812828623

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The cover is chipped with edgeware. The pages are bright, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fantasy Wargaming

by Galloway, Bruce

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: 1982, c1981

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. book tight clean, bright pages, near new, dj bright shiny corner rubs slight roughness upper/lower spine. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 300 p.; index; Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fantasy Wargaming

by Galloway, Bruce

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book club edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/G. Unmarked, clean, tight copy. Corners lightly bumped. Jacket is heavily rubbed at corners and edges with several closed tears. New mylar cover. 300pp., illustrated with charts and line drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fantasy Wargaming-the Highest Level of All

by Galloway, Bruce. Editor

price: $10.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day, 1984. ISBN-13: 9780812828627 ISBN: 0812828623

Description: Near Fine 2nd edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Positively Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fantasy Wargaming the Highest Level of All

by Galloway, Bruce (Compiled And Edited By)

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: HB Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: 1982

Description: VG/VG, dj. 300 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fantasy Wargaming

by Galloway, Bruce

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine; Collectible. Bce 1982 dj slight wear, hardback in excellant condition never read The highest Level of All. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LOWRIEHANGAR23, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fantasy Wargaming

by Galloway, Bruce-Editor

price: $18.85

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An invaluable guide with complete playing rules and sections on: Monsters and magic beings, cultures, myth and religion. Also, character generation, role playing, spells and warrior tables. Everything a gamer could ever need. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Dustjacket is mylar protected, showing light rubbing to the spine points. A great reference book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fantasy Wargaming

by Galloway, Bruce. Compiled And Edited

price: $3.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780812828627 ISBN: 0812828623

Description: As New with no dust jacket. 0812828623. No defects. On printed boards with no DJ (as published? ). No names, notes, or ANY markings.; Drawings.; 4to; 208 pages; Square, tight, and Very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.