Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stein
Date Published: 1981
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book of the Month Club Edition. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
Edition: book club edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stein & Day Pub
Date Published: 1982-07
ISBN-13:9780812828627ISBN:0812828623
Description: Good. Good jacket. Book club edition. D/J has moderate edge wear and a couple of 1cm tears at top/base of spine. Cover cloth is lightly worn along the edges. Inside of book is clean with no marks or creased corners. read more
Description: Good. Good Stein & Day, Book club ed, 1982, DJ shows minor wear, pgs are good and clean, old price inside front cover, all else is great condition, no isbn in book. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket
Publisher: Stein and Day
Date Published: 1982
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "...(E)xplores the possibilities of the 'real' world of the European Dark and Middle Ages as a setting for role-playing adventures. The book covers the cultural background, the prevalent religious and magical beliefs, the mythology, the armour, weapons and military systems of the mediaeval period. It also contains a guide to the best reading in modern fantasy novels, a chapter on designing and getting the most out of your own adventures, and a ... read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stein and Day, New York
Date Published: 1981
Description: Good in Fair jacket. Minor corner bumping and light wear to the boards. Dust jacket has edgewear and small frays to the top and bottom of the spine edges. Clean text. read more
Edition: Bk Club ed.
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Stein & Day, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780812828627ISBN:0812828623
Description: Good+/Good. , DJ. 8vo, 300, Book Club Edition. General wear to covers. Prev. owner's bookplate inside front cover. DJ has wear to edges/corners. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stein and Day, New York
Date Published: 1982, c1981
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. book tight clean, bright pages, near new, dj bright shiny corner rubs slight roughness upper/lower spine. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 300 p.; index; Includes index. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stein and Day, New York
Date Published: 1982
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book club edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/G. Unmarked, clean, tight copy. Corners lightly bumped. Jacket is heavily rubbed at corners and edges with several closed tears. New mylar cover. 300pp., illustrated with charts and line drawings. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stein and Day, New York
Date Published: 1981
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An invaluable guide with complete playing rules and sections on: Monsters and magic beings, cultures, myth and religion. Also, character generation, role playing, spells and warrior tables. Everything a gamer could ever need. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Dustjacket is mylar protected, showing light rubbing to the spine points. A great reference book. read more
Edition: First Edition; Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stein & Day
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780812828627ISBN:0812828623
Description: As New with no dust jacket. 0812828623. No defects. On printed boards with no DJ (as published? ). No names, notes, or ANY markings.; Drawings.; 4to; 208 pages; Square, tight, and Very clean. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.