» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fantasy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Four of today's bestselling romance authors present these new novellas that explore the fantasies of women who have nothing to lose--except their inhibitions. Authors include Christine Feehan, Sabrina Jeffries, Emma Holly, and Elda Minger.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Fantasy used book

Fantasy

by Minger, Elda; Jeffries, Sabrina; Holly, Emma; Feehan, Christine

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Print/Original Cover Art Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780515132762 ISBN: 0515132764

Description: GOOD. Erotic short stories/normal reading wear/normal shelf wear/no stamps etc.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantasy (the Upyr Series, Novella 1) (the Leopard Series, Novella 1) used book

Fantasy (the Upyr Series, Novella 1) (the Leopard Series, Novella 1)

by Christine Feehan, Sabrina Jeffries, Emma Holly, Elda Minger

price: $2.13

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780515132762 ISBN: 0515132764

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantasy used book

Fantasy

by Christine Feehan, Sabrina Jeffries, Emma Holly, Elda Minger

price: $2.19

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780515132762 ISBN: 0515132764

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantasy (Anthology) used book

Fantasy (Anthology)

by Feehan, Christine, and Jeffries, Sabrina, and Holly, Emma

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780515132762 ISBN: 0515132764

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. book in near pristine condition, clean and tight, w/o spine creasing and only slightest cover edgewear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. A. Bistue, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantasy used book

Fantasy

by Feehan, Christine, and Jeffries, Sabrina, and Holly, Emma

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Jove ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780515132762 ISBN: 0515132764

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantasy used book

Fantasy

by Feehan, Christine; Jefferies, Sabrina; Holly, Emma & Minger, Elda

price: $3.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780515132762 ISBN: 0515132764

Description: Good. Spine creased, light reader's crease, light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantasy used book

Fantasy

by Christine Feehan, Sabrina Jeffries, Emma Holly & Elda Minger

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780515132762 ISBN: 0515132764

Description: Very Good. Book is in really good condition. one slight bump to back cover corner othrwise in great shape. bookseller inventory # 940. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantasy new book

Fantasy

by Christine Feehan, Sabrina Jeffries, Emma Holly, Elda Minger

price: $4.13

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780515132762 ISBN: 0515132764

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantasy used book

Fantasy

by Feehan, Christine; Sabrina Jeffries, Emma Holly, Elda Minger

price: $4.25

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780515132762 ISBN: 0515132764

Description: Good. Anthology includes: The Awakening, The Widow's Auction, Luisa's Desire, Mr. Speedy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantasy (the Upyr Series Novella 1) (the Leopard Series Novella 1) new book

Fantasy (the Upyr Series Novella 1) (the Leopard Series Novella 1)

by Christine Feehan

price: $4.61

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780515132762 ISBN: 0515132764

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantasy used book

Fantasy

by Feehan, Jeffries, Holly, & Minger

price: $6.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Apr. 2002 ISBN-13: 9780515132762 ISBN: 0515132764

Description: 0515132764. Paperback Anthology Original Near Fine; 32855. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantasy (the Upyr Series, Novella 1) (the Leopard Series, Novella 1) new book

Fantasy (the Upyr Series, Novella 1) (the Leopard Series, Novella 1)

by Christine Feehan~Sabrina Jeffries~Emma Holly~Elda Minger

price: $6.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780515132762 ISBN: 0515132764

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantasy new book

Fantasy

by Christine Feehan, Sabrina Jeffries, Emma Holly, Elda Minger

price: $7.96

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780515132762 ISBN: 0515132764

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantasy new book

Fantasy

by Feehan, Christine, and Jeffries, Sabrina, and Holly, Emma

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780515132762 ISBN: 0515132764

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fantasy: the Awakening; the Widow's Auction; Luisa's Desire and Mr. Speedy used book

Fantasy: the Awakening; the Widow's Auction; Luisa's Desire and Mr. Speedy

by Feehan, Christine; Jeffreis, Sabrina; Holly, Emma And Minger, Elda

price: $13.38

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Apr. 2002 Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780515132762 ISBN: 0515132764

Description: 0515132764. Paperback Paranormal Romance 1st. Printing Very Good Plus slight slant creases; 78940. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantasy used book

Fantasy

by Feehan, Christine; Minger, Elda; Jeffries, Sabrina; Holly, Emma

price: $24.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Jove Pubns, 2002, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780515132762 ISBN: 0515132764

Description: Very Good. Uncorrected Proof. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good. 1st Printing. Uncorrected Proof. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Where do YOUR fantasies take you? UNDER THE BLAZING HEAT OF THE BORNEO SUN. a beautiful naturalist's dream comes true---to live among the feral jungle creatures. But an untamed, irrestible beast of another sort forces her to explore her own wild side. IN AN EXCLUSIVE GENTLEMEN'S CLUB IN VICTORIAN LONDON. adventurous ladies are available to the highest bidder. Yet ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fantasy

by Feehan, Christine; Sabrina Jeffries, Emma Holly, Elda Minger

price: $35.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739426357 ISBN: 0739426354

Description: Good. Jove, 2002, Includes The Awakening, The Widow's Auction, Luisa's Desire, Mr. Speedy (hardback, book and dust jacket good condition with no marks/stamps) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantasy used book

Fantasy

by Feehan, Christine, and Jeffries, Sabrina, and Holly, Emma

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780515132762 ISBN: 0515132764

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Goode Booke Shoppe, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Fantasy used book

Fantasy

by Christine Feehan, Sabrina Jeffries, Emma Holly, Elda Minger

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780515132762 ISBN: 0515132764

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Fantasy By Feehan-Jeffries-Holly-Minger used book

Fantasy By Feehan-Jeffries-Holly-Minger

by Feehan-Jeffries-Holly-Minger

price: $3.95

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780515132762 ISBN: 0515132764

Description: Good Condition 0515132764. Store stamps/creases PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc, MS, USA

Reliability: High

Fantasy By Feehan-Jeffries-Holly-Minger used book

Fantasy By Feehan-Jeffries-Holly-Minger

by Feehan-Jeffries-Holly-Minger

price: $3.95

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780515132762 ISBN: 0515132764

Description: Good Condition 0515132764. Store stamps/creases PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc, MS, USA

Reliability: High

Fantasy: the Widow's Auction; Luisa's Desire; Mr. Speedy; the Awakening (a Paranormal Romance Anthology) used book

Fantasy: the Widow's Auction; Luisa's Desire; Mr. Speedy; the Awakening (a Paranormal Romance Anthology)

by Feehan, Christine; Jeffries, Sabrina; Holly, Emma; Minger, Elda

price: $3.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ninth Printing Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780515132762 ISBN: 0515132764

Description: Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Fantasy used book

Fantasy

by Feehan, Christine; Jeffries, Sabrina; Holly, Emma; Minger, Elda

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515132762 ISBN: 0515132764

Description: Very Good. 0515132764 mass market in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fantasy used book

Fantasy

by Feehan, Christine; Grant, Susan; Squires

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkely Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780515132762 ISBN: 0515132764

Description: Good. 0515132764. Shelfwear and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fantasy used book

Fantasy

by Feehan, Christine; Grant, Susan; Squires

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkely Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780515132762 ISBN: 0515132764

Description: Good. 0515132764. Shelfwear and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Aug 15, 2009
By Kaleigha, Canada

"I tried getting into the first three stories in the book, without much luck. Since I am a bit prejudiced against liking anthologies anyways, I just couldn't get into them. I bought Fantasy for the Christine Feehan entry, which is the first story in the Leopard series. I did enjoy her story, but as always in these compilations, I find that they are not long enough to get you truly involved in the characters. I did find I enjoyed both Brandt and Maggie, as brief as their tale was, and I was glad to get a bit more insight into the Leopard saga. While you don't really need to read it to jump into the full novels, it doesn't hurt."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 3, 2009
By Aimee, Maynard, MA

"I read this for the Leopard Series from Christine Feehan. This book knocked me on my ass. AMAZING sex scenes.

Emma Holly is really good if you like some intense erotic fiction."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 24, 2008
By Nicole, Ginsheim, Hessen, Germany

"Good read"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Dec 31, 2007
By Karen, The United States

"A collection of four romantic novellas. The historical by Sabrina Jeffries was fun. The vampire tale by Emma Holly was the reason I bought this book, as I like Emma Holly and I like vampires; I liked the story though I don't understand why the solution to the heroine's problem works. The contemporary by Elda Minger was okay but I wished for something hotter and less formulaic. The shapeshifting paranormal by Christine Feehan was my least favorite, as it seemed to have too much explanation and not enough romance."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 7    Next page  
See all reviews of Fantasy by Christine Feehan, Sabrina Jeffries, Emma Holly

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
13 of 15 (87%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.