» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The fantasticks.

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The fantasticks.

by Harvey Schmidt

About this title: A look at the world's longest-running musical. The book should be of interest to fans of the show as well as admirers of musical theatre.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Fantasticks used book

The Fantasticks

by Schmidt, Harvey, And Jones, Tom And Harvey Schmidt

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 30th Anniversary ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Applause Books Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9781557831415 ISBN: 1557831416

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 168 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fantasticks

by Schmidt, Harvey

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Drama Book Shop, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 75 p. 19 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fantasticks: the Complete Illustrated Text Plus the Official Fantasticks Scrapbook and History of the Musical used book

The Fantasticks: the Complete Illustrated Text Plus the Official Fantasticks Scrapbook and History of the Musical

by Harvey Schmidt, Tom Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Applause Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781557831415 ISBN: 1557831416

Description: Very Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marked by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fantasticks (Applause Musical Library) used book

The Fantasticks (Applause Musical Library)

by Harvey Schmidt

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781557830746 ISBN: 1557830746

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fantasticks (Applause Musical Library) used book

The Fantasticks (Applause Musical Library)

by Harvey Schmidt

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781557830746 ISBN: 1557830746

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fantasticks: the Complete Illustrated Text Plus the Official Fantasticks Scrapbook and History of the Musical used book

The Fantasticks: the Complete Illustrated Text Plus the Official Fantasticks Scrapbook and History of the Musical

by Harvey Schmidt, Tom Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781557831415 ISBN: 1557831416

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fantasticks

by Tom Jones And Harvey Schmidt

price: $3.59

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Library Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Musical script. Spine creased. Cover worn and soiled. Page ends have water marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fantasticks: the Complete Illustrated Text Plus the Official Fantasticks Scrapbook and History of the Musical used book

The Fantasticks: the Complete Illustrated Text Plus the Official Fantasticks Scrapbook and History of the Musical

by Schmidt, Harvey; Jones, Tom

price: $6.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Applause Books ISBN-13: 9781557831415 ISBN: 1557831416

Description: Very Good. 1557831416. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fantasticks: the Complete Illustrated Text Plus the Official Fantasticks Scrapbook and History of the Musical used book

The Fantasticks: the Complete Illustrated Text Plus the Official Fantasticks Scrapbook and History of the Musical

by Harvey Schmidt; Tom Jones

price: $6.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Applause Books Date Published: 2000-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781557831415 ISBN: 1557831416

Description: Very good. Text is clean with no markings observed; minor shelfwear; binding secure; not a remainder; quick shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northern Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fantasticks

by Jones, Tom And Harvey Schmidt

price: $9.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chappell, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. Vocal Selections. 32 pp. Unmarked. Piano-vocal score of the 7 most famous songs of the show. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bound Page, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fantasticks

by Harvey Schmidt

price: $9.67

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Drama Book Shop Date Published: 1967

Description: Fair. Hardcover. Fair condition. Cover is heavily tanned, soilied, has small tears and rubbing. First endpaper has name written on it. Some notes on sides of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bound4Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The "Fantasticks" used book

The "Fantasticks"

by Harvey Schmidt, Tom Jones

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Applause Theatre Book Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781557831415 ISBN: 1557831416

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Fantasticks: Complete Illustrated Text of the Show Plus the Official Fantastics Scrapbook and History (Applause Musical Library) used book

The Fantasticks: Complete Illustrated Text of the Show Plus the Official Fantastics Scrapbook and History (Applause Musical Library)

by Schmidt, Harvey And Jones, Tom

price: $13.36

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Applause Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781557830746 ISBN: 1557830746

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. A few pages have light cornercreasing. Some page tanning throughout. Clear protective sleeve over dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lilly's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fantasticks: the Complete Illustrated Text Plus the Official Fantasticks Scrapbook and History of the Musical new book

The Fantasticks: the Complete Illustrated Text Plus the Official Fantasticks Scrapbook and History of the Musical

by Harvey Schmidt, Tom Jones

price: $13.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Applause Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781557831415 ISBN: 1557831416

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fantasticks new book

The Fantasticks

by Schmidt, Harvey, and Jones, Tom And Harvey Schmidt

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 30th Anniversary ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Applause Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781557831415 ISBN: 1557831416

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 168 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fantasticks new book

Fantasticks

by Schmidt, Harvey

price: $14.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Applause Theatre & Cinema Books Date Published: 1992-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781557831415 ISBN: 1557831416

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781557831415. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fantasticks

by Jones, Tom And Schmidt, Harvey

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Drama Book Shop, N. Y. Date Published: 1964

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear......Light yellowing pages...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fantasticks

by Jones, Tom And Harvey Schmidt

price: $15.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Drama Book Shop: NY 1964 Date Published: 1964

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Stated first printing. Former owner name on half title page, else fine in very good dj with small chip upper left front panel by spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abound Book Company, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fantasticks

by Tom Jones & Harvey Schmidt

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: AVON BOOKS, New York, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. 4 1/8" x 7" PAPERBACK The stage is a wooden platform, the scenery a fragile cardboard moon. There is a boy, a girl, their fathers and a wall and the song Try To Remember. Light wear at edges, sticker remnants on cover, light soiling on white cover, lightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Long Beach Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fantasticks

by Jones, Tom And Harvey Schmidt

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Drama Book Shop

Description: The Fantasticks. By Jones, Tom and Harvey Schmidt, The Drama Book Shop, 1967, 2nd printing. 75 pages. Frontispiece sketch (scenic design sample), original cast credits. HB/DJ VG+/VG+ (p.o. inscription), 1 lb. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: hudsonpix, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fantasticks

by Jones, Tom; Schmidt, Harvey (Music)

price: $28.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Drama Book Shop Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Sticker pull mark near spine on front panel, frayed fore-edge on inside flap of DJ rear panel, moderate wear to book and jacket, peel marks from removal of library pocket rear endpaper, inside of boards skinned (covered by DJ) because library wrapper was pasted down, black boards with white lettering, installed in new crystal clear Brodart archival wrap. Book does not include sheet music. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel Reed Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fantasticks (Suggested By a Play, "Les Romanesques" By Edmund Rostand)

by Jones, Tom (Book & Lyrics), And Harvey Schmidt (Music)

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Drama Book Shop, New York Date Published: 1964 (1967)

Description: Illustrated by (dj design) Robert Benton. Near Fine in Very Good dj. B000JVWEUY. [nice and clean, a hint of shelfwear; spine and front panel of jacket show some irregular darkening, otherwise very nice]. Book and lyrics [not the music] for the long-long-long-long-running musical. (++) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadInk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantasticks new book

Fantasticks

by Schmidt, Harvey (Composer), and Jones, Tom (Composer), and Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation (Creator)

price: $65.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: REV Twentieth Anniv ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780881880168 ISBN: 0881880167

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 168 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fantasticks: Complete Illustrated Text of the Show Plus the Official Fantastics Scrapbook and History (Paperback) new book

The Fantasticks: Complete Illustrated Text of the Show Plus the Official Fantastics Scrapbook and History (Paperback)

by Composer-Harvey Schmidt; Composer-Tom Jones

price: $67.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hal Leonard Corporation Date Published: 1981-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780881880168 ISBN: 0881880167

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fantasticks

by Jones, Tom And Schmidt, Harvey

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Drama Book Shop Date Published: 1960

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Printing (stated) of this classic. Book is fine, DJ shows only the slightest soiling. Laid in are a playbill and ticket stubs for Oct. 25, 1966. A superb copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nickola Miller -- Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.