» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Fantastic Four: Redemption of the Silver Surfer

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Fantastic Four: Redemption of the Silver Surfer

by Michael Jan Friedman, George Perez (Illustrator)

About this title: Based on The Fantastic Four and Silver Surfer comic strip characters. When her three partners are kidnapped by Blastaar, the Invisible Woman teams up with the Silver Surfer to get them back. Blastaar turns out to be the least of their problems, though, as they must do battle with Prodigion, a planet-consuming supervillain.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Fantastic Four: Redemption of the Silver Surfer used book

Fantastic Four: Redemption of the Silver Surfer

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399142697 ISBN: 039914269X

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantastic Four: Redemption of the Silver Surfer (Marvel Comics) used book

Fantastic Four: Redemption of the Silver Surfer (Marvel Comics)

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1997-06-16 ISBN-13: 9780399142697 ISBN: 039914269X

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 343 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantastic Four: Redemption of the Silver Surfer (Marvel Comics) used book

Fantastic Four: Redemption of the Silver Surfer (Marvel Comics)

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399142697 ISBN: 039914269X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantastic Four-Redemption of the Silver Surfer used book

Fantastic Four-Redemption of the Silver Surfer

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, New York, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399142697 ISBN: 039914269X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Straight/tight. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eric G Meeks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantastic Four Redemption of the Silver Surfer used book

Fantastic Four Redemption of the Silver Surfer

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: $4.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Very Good; G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399142697 ISBN: 039914269X

Description: Illustrated by Perez, George. In Very Good dust jacket; First Edition. Small 4to 9"-11" tall Remainder dot on bottom page edges; Marvel Comics; Remainder; 343 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: A Reader's Corner, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fantastic Four: Redemption of the Silver Surfer By Michael Jan Friedman By Michael Jan Friedman

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: $4.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1997

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. There is a P in ink on the bottom of the binding as a remainder mark. The corners of the book and dust jacket are a little bumped and there is some edgewear on the jacket. This is a novel based on the adventures of the Fantastic Four and the Silver Surfer in Negative Zone. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantastic Four: Redemption of the Silver Surfer, the used book

Fantastic Four: Redemption of the Silver Surfer, the

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st 12/1995 Binding: Hardback Book Club Edition Publisher: Boulevard Date Published: 1997-06-16 ISBN-13: 9780399142697 ISBN: 039914269X

Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fantastic Four: Redemption of the Silver Surfer, the

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st 1997 Binding: Hardback Publisher: Boulevard

Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantastic Four: Redemption of the Silver Surfer used book

Fantastic Four: Redemption of the Silver Surfer

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: $7.75

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399142697 ISBN: 039914269X

Description: Illustrated By George Perez. Very Good. Yes, Dust Jacket. 9 1/4" X 6 1/4" Slight edgewear, in slightly edgeworn dust jacket. No stamps or writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acme Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantastic Four: Redemption of the Silver Surfer (Marvel Comics) used book

Fantastic Four: Redemption of the Silver Surfer (Marvel Comics)

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: $8.34

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1997-06-16 ISBN-13: 9780399142697 ISBN: 039914269X

Description: Very Good. 1997 hardcover with dust jacket, no marks noted in or n book, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantastic Four: Redemption of the Silver Surfer used book

Fantastic Four: Redemption of the Silver Surfer

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399142697 ISBN: 039914269X

Description: Good + No Jacket. Cover has marks, bumping, chipping, scuffs, edgewear-Marks on edge & FFEP-Some marks, or penmarks in book pgs-Edgewear to a few pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Fantastic Four: Redemption of the Silver Surfer new book

The Fantastic Four: Redemption of the Silver Surfer

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: $9.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New unread copy (10987654321) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399142697 ISBN: 039914269X

Description: Perez, George. New in new dust jacket. NEW copy with Small Blue reminder mark on top page edges. * New & Unread Book that May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf. * good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. NO NAMES. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. ... 343 p. Marvel Comics (Hardcover). This is a novel based on the adventures of the Fantastic Four and the Silver Surfer in Negative Zone. This is by far the best novelization of the Fantastic Four to date. On a mission of mercy the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantastic Four: Redemption of the Silver Surfer (Marvel Comics) used book

Fantastic Four: Redemption of the Silver Surfer (Marvel Comics)

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult, New York, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399142697 ISBN: 039914269X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 039914269X Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fantastic Four: Redemption of the Silver Surfer

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: $14.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1997

Description: Perez, George. Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Dj bumped with worn edges. Notes in front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fantastic Four: Redemption of the Silver Surfer

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition ~1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 1997

Description: Near fine in vg jacket; minor ripple to bottom of jacket front, lite shelfwear to boards else a tight square unmarked copy in unclipped jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantastic Four: Redemption of the Silver Surfer (Marvel Comics) used book

Fantastic Four: Redemption of the Silver Surfer (Marvel Comics)

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399142697 ISBN: 039914269X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Fantastic Four: Redemption of the Silver Surfer (Marvel Comics) used book

Fantastic Four: Redemption of the Silver Surfer (Marvel Comics)

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399142697 ISBN: 039914269X

Description: Very Good. 039914269X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fantastic Four: Redemption of the Silver Surfer (Marvel Comics) used book

Fantastic Four: Redemption of the Silver Surfer (Marvel Comics)

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399142697 ISBN: 039914269X

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fantastic Four: Redemption of the Silver Surfer (Marvel Comics) used book

Fantastic Four: Redemption of the Silver Surfer (Marvel Comics)

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399142697 ISBN: 039914269X

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fantastic Four: Redemption of the Silver Surfer (Marvel Comics) used book

Fantastic Four: Redemption of the Silver Surfer (Marvel Comics)

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399142697 ISBN: 039914269X

Description: Good. Minor corner and cover and edge wear Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Fantastic Four: Redemption of the Silver Surfer (Marvel Comics) used book

Fantastic Four: Redemption of the Silver Surfer (Marvel Comics)

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399142697 ISBN: 039914269X

Description: Good. First Edition ~1st Printing. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fantastic Four: Redemption of the Silver Surfer (Marvel Comics) used book

Fantastic Four: Redemption of the Silver Surfer (Marvel Comics)

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399142697 ISBN: 039914269X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1997. Hardcover. First Edition ~1st Printing Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fantastic Four: Redemption of the Silver Surfer used book

Fantastic Four: Redemption of the Silver Surfer

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: $7.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399142697 ISBN: 039914269X

Description: Good + in Very Good jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Fantastic Four: Redemption of the Silver Surfer used book

Fantastic Four: Redemption of the Silver Surfer

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Comics / Byron Preiss Multimedia Co. / Boulevard/Putnam / G.P.... Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399142697 ISBN: 039914269X

Description: Perez, George. Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING HARDCOVER. Full number line (1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10) on copyright page, $22.95 list price on dust jacket flap. Ink stamp on title page, spine slightly cocked. "Three members of the Fantastic Four-Mr. Fantastic, the Human Torch, and the Thing-have been lured into the deadly Negative Zone by the evil Blastaar. The Invisible Woman must enlist the aid of the Silver Surfer to help her find and rescue her teammates-but it isn't Blastaar ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Fantastic Four: Redemption of the Silver Surfer (Marvel Comics) used book

Fantastic Four: Redemption of the Silver Surfer (Marvel Comics)

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: $11.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399142697 ISBN: 039914269X

Description: Good. 039914269X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.