» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects

by Rebecca Wat

About this title: This text combines traditional quilting techniques with origami to create three dimensional motifs for home decor, gift wrapping and clothing. The 22 projects are mostly fashioned from a single piece of cloth, and the step-by-step instructions are accompanied by photographs and template patterns.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects used book

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects

by Rebecca Wat

price: $9.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C&T Publishing Date Published: 2000-03-15 ISBN-13: 9781571200853 ISBN: 1571200851

Description: Good. Minimal shelf wear only, tight binding, clean unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: kelseyskorner, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects used book

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects

by Wat, Rebecca

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: C & T Publishing, Lafayette, California, Usa Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571200853 ISBN: 1571200851

Description: Very Good. 1571200851. Many color photos. Covers lightly scuffed, owner name on front free endpaper, else a clean, tight copy.; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; 96 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Saratoga Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects used book

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects

by Wat, Rebecca

price: $14.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: C & T Publishing, Lafayette, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571200853 ISBN: 1571200851

Description: As New. 1571200851 Oversized 96pp 22 projects for quilts, vests and pillows ost designs are fashioned from a single piece of fabric, making them quick and easy to compete Template patterns and detailed photos with step-by-step folding instructions for each design 8 designs including stars, diamonds, inside-out flowers, folded roses, twirled roses, pinwheels, polygon flowers, and kimonos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects used book

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects

by Wat, Rebecca {Designs By} With Joyce Engels Lytle {Editor}

price: $14.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: C & T Publishing, Inc., Lafayette, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571200853 ISBN: 1571200851

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "East fabric folding adds excitement to traditional quilts/ A bonanza of 22 delightful projects for quilts, vests, and pillows. Most designs are fashioned from a single piece of fabric, making them quick and easy to complete. Template patterns and detailed photographs accompany step-by-step folding instructions for each design. 8 designs including stars, diamonds, inside-out flowers, folded roses, twirled roses pinwheels, ploygon flowers, and kimonos. " This book ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects new book

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects

by Wat, Rebecca

price: $14.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: C&T Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571200853 ISBN: 1571200851

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Quilter's Hideout, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects used book

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects

by Rebecca Wat

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: C&T Publishing 2000 Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571200853 ISBN: 1571200851

Description: ISBN 9781571200853. Paperback copy in very good condition. Trade paperback edition. PR 17-5, 6. Later Edition. No Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects new book

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects

by Rebecca Wat

price: $16.97

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 15 March, 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571200853 ISBN: 1571200851

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects used book

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects

by Wat, Rebecca

price: $18.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Trade Paperback Publisher: C & T Publishing, Lafayette, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571200853 ISBN: 1571200851

Description: Very Good. Near Fine Purple/green wraps. Light shelfwear to cover edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects used book

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects

price: $18.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781571200853 ISBN: 1571200851

Description: Fine. Perfect mint condition. Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Looks like new. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects new book

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects

by Wat, Rebecca

price: $20.34

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: C & T Pub Date Published: 2000-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781571200853 ISBN: 1571200851

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781571200853. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects new book

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects

by Wat, Rebecca

list price: $22.95

our price: $20.66

you save: $2.29 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: C&T Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571200853 ISBN: 1571200851

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects new book

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects

by Rebecca Wat

price: $22.86

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C&T Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571200853 ISBN: 1571200851

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects used book

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects

by Rebecca Wat

price: $23.24

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C&T Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571200853 ISBN: 1571200851

Description: Good. Good, clean condition book. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects new book

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects

by Wat...

price: $23.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781571200853 ISBN: 1571200851

Description: New. Brand New-may have slight shelf wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects used book

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects

by Rebecca Wat

price: $6.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C&T Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571200853 ISBN: 1571200851

Description: Acceptable. The copies are used. All copies in readable condtion may show signs of wear and folds at corners. Item is a readable copy with some highlighting or ink throughout the book. The binding and pages may show signs of edges curled. The book may be a library copy. Thank You for shopping with Goodwill Industries of North Louisiana. Your purchase supports our mission " Improving people's lives through the power of work. " read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: ShopGoodwillNLA, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects used book

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects

price: $10.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781571200853 ISBN: 1571200851

Description: Very good. Minimal shelf wear. Very clean, almost like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce_Books41, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects new book

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects

by Wat, Rebecca

price: $13.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781571200853 ISBN: 1571200851

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Proj new book

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Proj

by Wat, Rebecca

price: $16.83

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Natl Book Network Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571200853 ISBN: 1571200851

Description: New. Embellish your traditional quilt with origami techniques! 22 delightful projects for quilts, vests, and pillows, with step-by-step photographs of folding instructions. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects new book

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects

by Wat, Rebecca

price: $16.87

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 01 Mar 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571200853 ISBN: 1571200851

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects new book

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects

by Wat, Rebecca

price: $17.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781571200853 ISBN: 1571200851

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects used book

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects

by Wat, Rebecca

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9781571200853 ISBN: 1571200851

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects new book

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects

by Rebecca Wat

price: $19.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C&T Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571200853 ISBN: 1571200851

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects used book

Fantastic Fabric Folding: Innovative Quilting Projects

by Wat, Rebecca

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9781571200853 ISBN: 1571200851

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.