Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
(32 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Fantastic Beasts & Where to Find Them (2001)
by
Newt Scamander
Binding: Softcover
Description: 2001. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more
|
|
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
by
Scamander, Newt
Binding: Softcover
Description: Very good. Trade paperback w/bright wraps and tight/clean/lightly toned pages. Doesn't appear to have been read! ***FREE upgrade from media to 1st class shipping to any US buyer! *** read more
|
|
Fantastic Beasts & Where to Find Them
by
Scamander, Newt
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Raincoast Books, Vancouver, Canada
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781551924564
ISBN: 1551924560
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. BRAND NEW BOOK! 42 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
JOHN THE BOOKMAN,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
by
Scamander, Newt; Rowling, J. K.
Edition: 1st Thus
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Raincoast Book Distribution, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781551924564
ISBN: 1551924560
Description: Very Good Plus. To view other titles by this author enter the keywords; XDCX, XJGX, Scamander or Fantasy. The book is in excellent condition with minor wear o/w tight clean and square. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
James Gustafson,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Beasts & Where to Find Them (2001)
by
Scamander, Newt
Publisher: Scholastic, Inc.
Description: New. B000M4BHU6 This book is brand new and unread, may have some minimal shelf rubbing. All es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback. Thanks 05A. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Beasts & Where to Find Them (2001)
by
Scamander, Newt
Publisher: Scholastic, Inc.
Description: New. B000M4BHU6 This book is brand new and unread, may have some minimal shelf rubbing. All es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback. Thanks 05A. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
by
Scamander, Newt (J. K. Rowling)
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vancouver, BC Raincoast Books 2001
ISBN-13: 9781551924564
ISBN: 1551924560
Description: Soft cover. Near Fine. ISBN: 1551924560. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M. I. Miller,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
by
Newt Scamander
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bscurus Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781551924564
ISBN: 1551924560
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
by
Newt Scamander
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bscurus Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781551924564
ISBN: 1551924560
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
by
Newt Scamander
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781551924564
ISBN: 1551924560
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
by
Newt Scamander
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781551924564
ISBN: 1551924560
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
by
Newt Scamander
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bscurus Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781551924564
ISBN: 1551924560
Description: Poor. Lots of visable wear from reading, spine and cover have creases, all pages in good shape, reading copy. read more
|
|
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
by
Newt Scamander
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781551924564
ISBN: 1551924560
Description: Acceptable. Cover slightly worn/bent, pages slightly bent/marked ACCEPTABLE. Readable but with wear to cover and binding (intact). May contain notes and highlighting or aging paper tanning. We support occupational training for young adults transitioning from state care to independent living. read more
|
|
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
by
Newt Scamander
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781551924564
ISBN: 1551924560
Description: Acceptable. Wear to the cover, pages are fine ACCEPTABLE. Readable but with wear to cover and binding (intact). May contain notes and highlighting or aging paper tanning. We support occupational training for young adults transitioning from state care to independent living. read more
|
|
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
by
Newt Scamander
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781551924564
ISBN: 1551924560
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
prairie-city-books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
by
Scamander, Newt; Rowling, J. K.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Raincoast Book Distribution, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781551924564
ISBN: 1551924560
Description: A very good to fine paperback. Minor edge and spine wear. 1st printing. read more
|
|
Fantastic Beasts & Where to Find Them
by
Rowling, J K
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: SCHOLASTIC INC. @
ISBN-13: 9780439334631
ISBN: 0439334632
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
by
Newt Scamander
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781551924564
ISBN: 1551924560
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
by
Newt Scamander
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781551924564
ISBN: 1551924560
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
by
Scamander, Newt; Rowling, J. K.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Raincoast Book Distribution, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781551924564
ISBN: 1551924560
Description: Good+ Light shelf wear to corners, scratches on front and back covers, pages are yellowing, cup mark on front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (Harry Potter Ser. )
by
Scamander, Newt
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Raincoast Book Distribution, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781551924564
ISBN: 1551924560
Description: This first Canadian edition softcover is As New. An extra side book to the Harry Potter series, made to look like Harry Potter's school book with simulated writing inside by his friends Hermione and Ron. Great gift for a young Harry Potter fan. read more
|
|
Fantastic Beasts & Where to Find Them
by
Scamander, Newt; Rowling, J. K.
Edition: First Edition & First Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Raincoast Book Distribution, Vancouver
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781551924564
ISBN: 1551924560
Description: 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. 42 p. Very Good to Near Fine. Tiny stain to first two pages of book, light reading wear only. Very Scarce and much sought after. X19. read more
|
|
Fantastic Beasts & Where to Find Them
by
Rowling J. K.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury, London
Date Published: 2001
Description: Fine in Wrappers jacket. Paperback As new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marble Hill Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Beasts & Where to Find Them
by
Rowling J. K.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury, London
Date Published: 2001
Description: Fine in Wrappers jacket. Paperback As new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marble Hill Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Beasts & Where to Find Them
by
Rowling J. K.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury, London
Date Published: 2001
Description: Fine in Wrappers jacket. Paperback As new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marble Hill Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2253106&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|