New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

by J K Rowling

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Fantastic Beasts & Where to Find Them (2001)

by Newt Scamander

price: $2.54

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 2001. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

by Scamander, Newt

price: $3.50

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very good. Trade paperback w/bright wraps and tight/clean/lightly toned pages. Doesn't appear to have been read! ***FREE upgrade from media to 1st class shipping to any US buyer! *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady Quality Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Fantastic Beasts & Where to Find Them

by Scamander, Newt

price: $6.95

Ships from QC, CANADA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Raincoast Books, Vancouver, Canada Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781551924564 ISBN: 1551924560

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. BRAND NEW BOOK! 42 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN THE BOOKMAN, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

by Scamander, Newt; Rowling, J. K.

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 1st Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Raincoast Book Distribution, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781551924564 ISBN: 1551924560

Description: Very Good Plus. To view other titles by this author enter the keywords; XDCX, XJGX, Scamander or Fantasy. The book is in excellent condition with minor wear o/w tight clean and square. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Gustafson, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Fantastic Beasts & Where to Find Them (2001)

by Scamander, Newt

price: $12.50

Ships from FL, USA

Publisher: Scholastic, Inc.

Description: New. B000M4BHU6 This book is brand new and unread, may have some minimal shelf rubbing. All es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback. Thanks 05A. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Fantastic Beasts & Where to Find Them (2001)

by Scamander, Newt

price: $12.50

Ships from FL, USA

Publisher: Scholastic, Inc.

Description: New. B000M4BHU6 This book is brand new and unread, may have some minimal shelf rubbing. All es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback. Thanks 05A. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

by Scamander, Newt (J. K. Rowling)

price: $23.00

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vancouver, BC Raincoast Books 2001 ISBN-13: 9781551924564 ISBN: 1551924560

Description: Soft cover. Near Fine. ISBN: 1551924560. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. I. Miller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

by Newt Scamander

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bscurus Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781551924564 ISBN: 1551924560

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

by Newt Scamander

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bscurus Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781551924564 ISBN: 1551924560

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

by Newt Scamander

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781551924564 ISBN: 1551924560

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

by Newt Scamander

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781551924564 ISBN: 1551924560

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

by Newt Scamander

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bscurus Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781551924564 ISBN: 1551924560

Description: Poor. Lots of visable wear from reading, spine and cover have creases, all pages in good shape, reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

by Newt Scamander

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781551924564 ISBN: 1551924560

Description: Acceptable. Cover slightly worn/bent, pages slightly bent/marked ACCEPTABLE. Readable but with wear to cover and binding (intact). May contain notes and highlighting or aging paper tanning. We support occupational training for young adults transitioning from state care to independent living. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

by Newt Scamander

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781551924564 ISBN: 1551924560

Description: Acceptable. Wear to the cover, pages are fine ACCEPTABLE. Readable but with wear to cover and binding (intact). May contain notes and highlighting or aging paper tanning. We support occupational training for young adults transitioning from state care to independent living. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

by Newt Scamander

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781551924564 ISBN: 1551924560

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

by Scamander, Newt; Rowling, J. K.

price: $4.00

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Raincoast Book Distribution, Vancouver, BC, Canada Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781551924564 ISBN: 1551924560

Description: A very good to fine paperback. Minor edge and spine wear. 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fantastic Beasts & Where to Find Them

by Rowling, J K

price: $5.17

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: SCHOLASTIC INC. @ ISBN-13: 9780439334631 ISBN: 0439334632

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

by Newt Scamander

price: $5.49

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781551924564 ISBN: 1551924560

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

by Newt Scamander

price: $5.49

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781551924564 ISBN: 1551924560

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

by Scamander, Newt; Rowling, J. K.

price: $5.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Raincoast Book Distribution, Vancouver, BC, Canada Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781551924564 ISBN: 1551924560

Description: Good+ Light shelf wear to corners, scratches on front and back covers, pages are yellowing, cup mark on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (Harry Potter Ser. )

by Scamander, Newt

price: $10.27

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Raincoast Book Distribution, Vancouver, BC, Canada Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781551924564 ISBN: 1551924560

Description: This first Canadian edition softcover is As New. An extra side book to the Harry Potter series, made to look like Harry Potter's school book with simulated writing inside by his friends Hermione and Ron. Great gift for a young Harry Potter fan. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pages 'N Pages Bookstore, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fantastic Beasts & Where to Find Them

by Scamander, Newt; Rowling, J. K.

price: $22.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition & First Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Raincoast Book Distribution, Vancouver Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781551924564 ISBN: 1551924560

Description: 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. 42 p. Very Good to Near Fine. Tiny stain to first two pages of book, light reading wear only. Very Scarce and much sought after. X19. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Neil G. Marshall, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fantastic Beasts & Where to Find Them

by Rowling J. K.

price: $27.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 2001

Description: Fine in Wrappers jacket. Paperback As new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marble Hill Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fantastic Beasts & Where to Find Them

by Rowling J. K.

price: $27.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 2001

Description: Fine in Wrappers jacket. Paperback As new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marble Hill Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fantastic Beasts & Where to Find Them

by Rowling J. K.

price: $27.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 2001

Description: Fine in Wrappers jacket. Paperback As new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marble Hill Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...