» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Fantasies & other realities : the pen & ink drawings of Nancy Chien-Eriksen

by Nancy Chien-Eriksen, Bruce C. Eriksen

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Fantasies and Other Realities: the Pen and Ink Drawings of Nancy Chien-Eriksen

by Nancy Chien-Eriksen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wind Dance Pubns ISBN-13: 9780932473004 ISBN: 0932473008

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fantasies & Other Realities

by Eriksen, Nancy Chien; Bruce C. Eriksen

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Softbound Publisher: Wind Dance Pub. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780932473004 ISBN: 0932473008

Description: VG, SIGNED BY ILLUSTRATOR. Large octavo, Text clean, binding sound, curl to front wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fantasies and Other Realities: the Pen and Ink Drawings of Nancy Chien-Eriksen

by #Value!

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780932473004 ISBN: 0932473008

Description: Fine. Signed by both authors. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fantasies & Other Realities

by Eriksen, Bruce C.

price: $10.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps Publisher: A Wind Dance Publication, CA, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780932473004 ISBN: 0932473008

Description: Pen & Ink By Nancy Chien-eriksen. VG+, Minor Reading Wear. Sm 4to-About 10" Tall. Signed by Artist read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fantasies & Other Realities: the Pen & Ink Drawings of Nancy Chien-Eriksen

by Nancy Chien-Eriksen. Text By Bruce C. Eriksen

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wind Dance Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780932473004 ISBN: 0932473008

Description: ISBN 0-932473-00-8. Trade Paperback. Reading Copy Only, with waterstain and rippling on bottom edge of book, heavy wear to cover and page corners. Tight, sound, unmarked copy, except for artist's signature on inside title page. All pages move freely. Later Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fantasies and Other Realities: the Pen and Ink Drawings of Nancy Chien-Eriksen

by Chien-Eriksen, Nancy // Eriksen, Bruce C.

price: $13.75

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wind Dance Pubns, Petaluma, Ca Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780932473004 ISBN: 0932473008

Description: Illustrated By Nancy Chien-Eriksen. Very Good. No Jacket. 10 " X 7 " Signed by Illustrator 95 pages, no writing, other than signature of illustrator, no stamps. Slight edgewear, slight soil on fore edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acme Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fantasies and Other Realities: the Pen and Ink Drawings of Nancy Chien-Eriksen

by Chien-Eriksen, Nancy // Eriksen, Bruce C.

price: $13.75

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wind Dance Pubns, Petaluma, Ca Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780932473004 ISBN: 0932473008

Description: Illustrated By Nancy Chien-Eriksen. Very Good. No Jacket. 10 " X 7 " Signed by Illustrator 95 pages, no writing, other than signature of illustrator, no ink stamps. Blindstamp lower fep. Slight coverwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acme Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fantasies & Other Realities

by Eriksen, Bruce C.

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CA. Wind Dance Publications. 1986. Second printing. ISBN-13: 9780932473004 ISBN: 0932473008

Description: Very good+ softcover. Signed by Eriksen & the illustrator, Nancy Chien-Eriksen. 8vo. 95pp. Illustrated with the pen & ink drawings of Nancy Chien-Eriksen. ISBN 0-932473-00-8. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kealey's Korner, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fantasies and Other Realities: the Pen and Ink Drawings of Nancy Chien-Eriksen

by Eriksen, Bruce C.

price: $22.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wind Dance Pubns, Larkspur, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780932473004 ISBN: 0932473008

Description: Chien-Eriksen, Nancy. Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author and Illustrator Fine copy. Fourth printing. Signed by the artist and the author. Beautifully rendered pen and ink drawings of fabulous creatures of myth: Unicorns, Dragons, Mer-creatures, and others, accompanied by the prose of Bruce Eriksen that reaches to the heart of the creatures and people that Nancy portrays with her pen and ink. Contains more than forty quality prints of the most popular Nancy Chien-Eriksen origianl pen ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aahabooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fantasies and Other Realities: the Pen and Ink Drawings of Nancy Chien-Eriksen

by Chien-Eriksen, Nancy

price: $148.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wind Dance Pubns ISBN-13: 9780932473004 ISBN: 0932473008

Description: Fine. 0932473008. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Fantasies and Other Realities: the Pen and Ink Drawings of Nancy Chien-Eriksen

by Nancy Chien-Eriksen

price: $149.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wind Dance Pubns Date Published: 1985-09 ISBN-13: 9780932473004 ISBN: 0932473008

Description: New. ~~SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE~WIND DANCE PUBL~1990~MINOR SHELFWEAR~**Check out my other listings BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES***B10**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES*** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fantasies and Other Realities: the Pen and Ink Drawings of Nancy Chien-Eriksen

by Nancy Chien-Eriksen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wind Dance Pubns Date Published: 1985-09 ISBN-13: 9780932473004 ISBN: 0932473008

Description: Very Good. SIGNED BY ARTIST AND AUTHOR! a little general wear; no tears or folds. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. E. Winn Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fantasies and Other Realities: the Pen and Ink Drawings of Nancy Chien-Eriksen

by Nancy Chien-Eriksen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wind Dance Pubns ISBN-13: 9780932473004 ISBN: 0932473008

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fantasies and Other Realities: the Pen and Ink Drawings of Nancy Chien-Eriksen

by Chien-Eriksen, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wind Dance Pubns, Larkspur, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780932473004 ISBN: 0932473008

Description: Good. Privately Owned Soft cover Privately Owned, no highlighting, no underlining, no extra markings, no written notes, no folded pages and no surprises. Books are mailed quickly and discreetly in plain envelopes with clearly printed mailing and handling instructions. My book sellers group specializes in ACCURATE DESCRIPTIONS, FAST DELIVERIES AND LOW PRICES. Thanks! Lot # F-29. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empoweringbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fantasies and Other Realities: the Pen and Ink Drawings of Nancy Chien-Eriksen

by Nancy Chien-Eriksen

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780932473004 ISBN: 0932473008

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fantasies & Other Realities: the Pen & Ink Drawings of Nancy Chien-Eriksen (Softcover)

by Eriksen, Bruce C.

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th printing Publisher: Wind Dance Publication, Petaluma, CA Date Published: 1990

Description: illustrated. slight cover extremity wear, soiling, text clean. Pictorial card covers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Joslu Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fantasies and Other Realities: the Pen and Ink Drawings of Nancy Chien-Eriksen

by Chien-Eriksen, Nancy

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wind Dance Pubns Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780932473004 ISBN: 0932473008

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fantasies and Other Realities: the Pen and Ink Drawings of Nancy Chien-Eriksen

by Chien-Eriksen, Nancy; Eriksen, Bruce C.

price: $8.10

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wind Dance Pubns, Larkspur, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780932473004 ISBN: 0932473008

Description: Very Good + 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by Artist Copy has minor shelfwear with rubbing nicks on the corner tips, tiny rubbed spot on the lower front edge. Beautiful pen and ink drawings of fantasies and dragons, unicorns and rainbow nymphs. Finely rendered, with descriptions of the fantasies and other realities by Bruce C. Eriksen. Signed by the artist on the title page. 95pp. Desirable! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fantasies and Other Realities: the Pen and Ink Drawings of Nancy Chien-Eriksen

by Nancy Chien-Eriksen

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wind Dance Pubns Date Published: 1985-09 ISBN-13: 9780932473004 ISBN: 0932473008

Description: Very Good. SIGNED by Artist. 1986 2nd Printing Wind Dance Publications (Larkspur, CA) Large Trade Paperback; text clean/UNMARKED; b+w cover light rubbing/slight edge+corner curling; spine perfect; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; introduction + text by Bruce C. Eriksen; more than 40 quality prints of artist's most popular original pen & ink drawings, divided into 3 sections--Unicorns, Dragons, and Other Realities (including centaur, mermaid, sea horse, Pan, sorceress, griffin, among many ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fantasies & Other Realities

by Chien-Eriksen, Nancy

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: WIND DANCE PUBLICATION ISBN-13: 9780932473004 ISBN: 0932473008

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fantasies and Other Realities

by Chien-Ericksen, Nancy & Eriksen, Bruce C.

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Other Printing Indicated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wind Dance 1985 ISBN-13: 9780932473004 ISBN: 0932473008

Description: Trade softcover SIGNED by both authors Near Fine former's owner's gift inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fantasies and Other Realities: the Pen and Ink Drawings of Nancy Chien-Eriksen

by Eriksen, Bruce C.

price: $14.57

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wind Dance, Larkspur Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780932473004 ISBN: 0932473008

Description: Chien-Eriksen, Nancy. Very Good. Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by Author & Illustrator Absolutely clean, very bright, tight text in glossy covers; both authors have signed the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fantasies & Other Realities

by Eriksen, Bruce C.

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wind Dance, Petaluma Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780932473004 ISBN: 0932473008

Description: Nancy Chien-Eriksen. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 95pp. binding tight. clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fantasies & Other Realities

by Chien-Eriksen, Nancy And Bruce C. Eriksen

price: $26.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: WIND DANCE PUBLICATIONS, Larkspur, CA Date Published: 1988

Description: Near fine in glossy white and black illustrated covers. A slightly oversized trade paperback. Pen and ink drawings of unicorns, dragons, griffins and other fabulous creatures by Nancy Chien-Eriksen, with text and poetry by Bruce Eriksen. SIGNED on the ttle page by the artist. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfever, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fantasies and Other Realities: the Pen and Ink Drawings of Nancy Chien-Eriksen

by Nancy Chien-Eriksen

price: $48.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wind Dance Pubns Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780932473004 ISBN: 0932473008

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.